Sold2023ANDY WARHOL Poster: Look at Warhol, Flowers, Galerie Thomas, Ausstellung Oktober 1970ANDY WARHOL Poster: Look at Warhol, Flowers, Galerie Thomas Dusseldorf Siebdruk, Ausstellung Oktober 1970. size: 35.5 in. x 26.5 in. poster, 39 in. x 30 in. outside frame For more additional photos plSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Automobil Ausstellung Posteroriginal poster glued to linen backing Original Poster: 49 1/4 x 35 in. (125.1 x 88.9 cm.), Frame: 53 x 38 3/4 in. (134.6 x 98.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022MANGOLD, Burkhard (1873-1950). Ausstellung OrientMANGOLD, Burkhard (1873-1950). Ausstellung Orient Teppiche / Sandreuter & Lang. 1913. Basel: W. Wassermann. Color lithograph poster. A rug dealer shows a family of four a small rug – each familSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanne Darboven, AusstellungHanne Darboven Ausstellung 1969printed paper and box, graph paper 8 h x 6.5 w x .75 d in (20 x 17 x 2 cm) Stamped to interior sheet '121'. This work is number 121 from the edition of 440 publiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ersatzmiddel Ausstellung (E.M.A.)50"x37" Austria OF,PM-TR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original Folds<See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL Poster: Look at Warhol, Flowers, Galerie Thomas Dusseldorf Siebdruk, Ausstellung OktoberANDY WARHOL Poster: Look at Warhol, Flowers, Galerie Thomas Dusseldorf Siebdruk, Ausstellung Oktober 1970 size: 35.5 x 26.5, 38.75 x 29.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20221. Deutsche Architektur- und Kunsthandwerks Ausstellung- Haus der Deutschen Kunst zu MünchenBauhaus 1. Deutsche Architektur- und Kunsthandwerks Ausstellung- Haus der Deutschen Kunst zu München 1938. 22. Januar bis 27. März 1938. 143, 72, 20 Bll. OBrosch. (etwas bestoßen). SeltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauhaus Ausstellung - Profile PosterBauhaus Ausstellung - Profile Poster; Hand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity.Categories: Golden Age of Advertising, View All Golden Age AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauhaus Ausstellung - ProfileHand-pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. The motivations behind the creation of the Bauhaus lay in the 19th century, in anxieties about theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig HohlweinHunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig Hohlweinis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original poster. Hohlwein had created the now vintage poster, in 1912, for a dog show in Frankfurt, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ersatzmiddel AusstellungAlfred Offner 49.5"x38" Austria OF,RE-L, Damage can be trimmed. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color<See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Beer Stein Munchen 1927 Ausstellung DasAntique Beer Stein Munchen 1927 Ausstellung Das Bayerische Handwerk 1 Liter PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolph Koller Jubilaums Ausstellung PL 188Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 188 with embossed stamp. Titled: Jubilaums Ausstellung by artist: Rudolph Koller . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning Shipping:WSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Electric Heat Exposition Advertising badge Essen & Landwirtsch Maschinen Ausstellung 19241933 Electric Heat Exposition Advertising badge Essen and Landwirtsch maschinen ausstellung 1924 Karlsruhe badge, both in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ausstellung Gustinus Ambrosi in Graz.Ausstellung Gustinus Ambrosi in Graz. Ausstellung Gustinus Ambrosi in Graz. LANDESMUSEUM 1937. Graz, Leykam. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Leopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944 Italy)Milan 1906 poster lithograph print. Internationale Ausstellung Mainland -Simplon Tunnel. The artist from Trieste chooses an allegorical composition that is easy to read and strong visual impact to advSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928–2000), ,Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928–2000) 2-13 schwimmende Fenster (2 to 13 Windows Afloat) 1979, ink signed, inscribed and numbered 94/200, with wide margins, Gruener Janura AG, Glarus, SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Maria Olbrich (1867-1908) AustrianKOLNER AUSSTELLUNG, 1907, color lithograph poster, artist’s name in design upper right, sight 39 ¾ x 24 ¾”, framed.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesKAISER FREIDRICH III. (1831 1888). Ausstellung des Geheimmen Staatsarchivs Preubishcher$10
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesKAISER FREIDRICH III. (1831 1888). Ausstellung des Geheimmen Staatsarchivs Preubishcher$14