Sold2021SCULTURA LIGNEA "Santo"SCULTURA LIGNEA raffigurante "Santo". Italia centrale XVIII secolo. cm 15 x 17 Alt. cm 52.See Sold Price
Sold2017Religious Art Book La Scultura Lignea ItalianaReligious Art Book La Scultura Lignea Italiana Banca Nazionale Del Lavoro by Enzo Carli. Art book on religious sculptures and art. Written in Italian. Published in 1960. Book binding and cover has scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo con angioletto, scultura in legnoSanto con angioletto, scultura in legno intagliato e laccato, Genova sec.XVIII h.cm.37See Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Scultura in ceramicaSCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Scultura astratta in ceramica smaltata e decorata con sfumature dall’arancione al verde. cm 16 x 29 Alt. 60. AN ITALIAN CERAMIC SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – TorinoGIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – Torino 1947) Scultura "Fortuna" con base in marmo nero (Fonderia Laganà , Napoli). - cm 17 x 12 Alt. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jarA Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jar Decorated with black on red, the base of a natural buff color, with organic-inspired and geometric designs in two registers (one about the neck, one about theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ANDREA MANTEGNA: "SANTO"oil on wood panel Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' Condition: with loss, separation to wood, and repairs throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo, Five Strand Natural Turquoise Necklace with Jaclas, ca. 1980sSanto Domingo Five Strand Natural Turquoise Necklace with Jaclas, ca. 1980s8.75 oz, 248 gramshanging length: 20 in. (50.80 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
Sold2023American Santo Domingo Mahogany Dining TableFine American Federal Santo Domingo Mahogany Two-Part Dining Table, early 19th c., Baltimore, top with reeded edge, blocked frieze, heavily reeded legs, toupie feet, incl. two leaves, h. 29 in., l. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate, Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en NichoPossibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate(1796 - 1862, 1881 - 1931)Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en Nichowood, gesso, pigment, paper, fabricNicho possibly by Frank ApplegateSanto Nino de Atocha possiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato eCristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XVII cm. 100x40 h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Veneziascultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Venezia Sec.XVIII cm.x h. 117See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$600
5 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesNative American Dough Bowl Signed by L.M.T.Z. Of the Santo Domingo$10(2 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ROGER CAPRON 1922-2006 Scultura anni ‘60 - ROGER CAPRON 1922-2006 Sculpture 1960s€800
5 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesHelen D Bird Dough Bowl of the Santo Domingo Pueblo Helen was introduced at age 12 by her great aunt$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesVidal Aguilar Dough Bowl Santo Domingo Pueblo He is a member of the famous Aguilar family of potters$5(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi URANO PALMA 1936-2010 Due tavolini scultura - URANO PALMA 1936-2010 Two sculpture tables€2,000
3 hrs LeftDandelion Wishes & MoreSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Orange Spiny And Turquoise Heishi Choker Necklace 16 inches long...$3(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftDandelion Wishes & MoreSanto Domingo Ten Strand Turquoise Necklace 26 inches long - Emerald Beyond Ordinary$3
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Pueblo Post Earrings Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$265
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$360
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANTONIA CAMPI 1921 Scultura ‘La grande Nina’, per Superego, prototipo 2008 - ANTONIA CAMPI€900
May 08Aste Bolaffi LINO SABATTINI 1925-2016 Scultura ‘Imeneo’ 1979 - LINO SABATTINI 1925-2016 ‘Imeneo’€1,500
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Lupe Lovato Heishi Necklace White Shell Spiny Oyster Jaclas$220
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Lupe Lovato Heishi Necklace White Shell Turquoise Jaclas$220