Sold2017Scuola francese del XIX secolo, 4 acquerelliScuola francese del XIX secolo, Lotto composto di 4 acquerelli con danza della morte. Matita e acquerello su carta. mm 179x135 cad. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Francese del XVII secolo SCENA DI MIRACOLO PennaScuola Francese del XVII secolo SCENA DI MIRACOLO Penna e inchiostro grigio. mm 185x370.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO A Louis XV style inlaid wood writing desk with upperFRANCE, END OF 19th CENTURY A Louis XV style inlaid wood writing desk with upper section and gilt bronze inserts. . Cm 80,50 x 142,00 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with scrolls and floral decorations, surmounted by a putto figure. . Cm 10,00 x 13,00 x 5,00. With leather boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deFRANCE XXTH CENTURY A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois de rose, oval-shaped, with bronze inlays and inserts. . Cm 42,00 x 62,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo incisore del XV secoloAnonimo incisore del XV secolo. Sacrificio a Priapo. Da Hypnerotomachia Poliphili. 1499 Xilografia. mm 205x130. Foglio: mm 310x220. Tavola xilografica di estrema rarità, e spesso mancante dal vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century French school "Paysan, Springer Spaniel"19th-century French school "Paysan, Springer Spaniel" oil on canvas (cm 160x110) IT Scuola francese, secolo XIX "Paysan, Springer Spaniel" olio su tela (cm 160x110)See Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Dachshund" oil on canvas (cm19th-century school "Dachshund" oil on canvas (cm 70x57) Framed IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Bassotto" olio su tela (cm 70x57) In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht DURER. The lovers and the Death.Albrecht DURER.1471-1528The lovers and the Death.Bulino; 212x130 mm; margine. Bell’esemplare.Bellissima copia ottocentesca dell’originale inciso da Durer alla fine del XV secolo. L'incisioSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Dogs" oil on board (cm 24x25)19th-century school "Dogs" oil on board (cm 24x25) Framed (defects and restorations) IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Cani" olio su tavola sagomata (cm 24x25) In cornice (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Boar hunt" oil on canvas (cm19th-century school "Boar hunt" oil on canvas (cm 33x39) Signed and inscribed (defects) IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Caccia al cinghiale" olio su tela (cm 33x39) Firmato in basso a destra. Inscritto al rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratti di fanciulli con cagnolinicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 29 - H. 42,5 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)