Sold2021Westside Santa Cruz Lighthouse Photo - By Schwab ,Westside Santa Cruz Lighthouse Photo - By Schwab , Sight 7'' x 9.5'' , w/ Matting 11'' x 14''See Sold Price
Sold20192018 TOPPS BASEBALL SEPIA REFRACTOR PARALLEL INSERTSEPI REFRACTORS BRIAN DOZIER TWINS, NELSON CRUZ MARINERS, SEAN DOOLITTLE NATS AND INDIANS HURLER ANDREW MILLERSee Sold Price
Sold2020California Coastal History Library: Santa Cruz, SanLot of 32. 1) Thirteen different Images of America: Big Sur, Rio Vista, Morro Bay, Point Piedras Blancas, Grover Beach, Camp San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, California Lighthouse Life, Rails of CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Scully Color Monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'Sean Scully, Ireland/America (Born 1945). Color monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'. Gallery label on verso David McKee Gallery, NY. Measures 46"H x 58.5"W framed; 42"H x 54.25"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Sean O'Meallie, Black on Black, 2020Sean O'Meallie(b. 1955)Black on Black, 2020painted wood12 x 12 in. Sangre de Cristo Arts Center, ColoradoThe Gregory Warren Nelson Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey, Untitled (Statues in a Garden)Randall Davey(1887 - 1964)Untitled (Statues in a Garden)watercolor and graphitesigned lower right: Randall Davey11 5/8 x 9 5/8 in. (29.53 x 24.45 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 16 5/8 x 1 5/8 in. (47.63 x 42.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey, Head of a BoyArtist- Randall Davey Title- Head of a Boy Medium- oil on board Size- 23.5x18.5in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Smith S. (American 1918); Texas Cowboys Forever; posterSmith S. (American 1918); Texas Cowboys Forever; poster; 23 x 18.5 in; Studied: Randall Davey, Jack Levine, Ben Turner & Carl von Hassler. Exhibited: Corcoran Gallery, 1948 (solo); Santa Fe (NM) MFA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mughul Miniature Painting - School of Akbar 16th CenturyFine Indian miniature painting of a Dancer. Indo-Persian Mughul School of Akbar. 16th Century. Exhibited at the Palace of Legion of Honor / San Francisco Museum of Fine Arts. Tempera on paper, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962) Landscape with ChurchModernist landscape with a church by well-known Brazilian artist, Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962). A view of the mountains and hills from an elevated position near the church in the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Painting - Mewar School Rajasthan 18th-19th CenturyFine antique Indian miniature painting depicting a Hindu Diety in a landscape with people, peacocks, monkeys, a boat on the water and architecture. Very detailed and finely painted. Written script onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief PanelsFine pair of copper relief plaques by Georg Klimt (1867-1931). Circa 1910. Unsigned. Depicting portraits of women in profile, one facing left and one facing right, wearing copper jeweled hair ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Impressionist Barbotine Plaque by Felix Braquemond for Haviland 1875Rare painted ceramic plaque by French Impressionist artist, Felix Bracquemond (1833 - 1914). Circa 1875. Underglaze Barbotine technique painting of a landscape with trees on a hillside at sunrise or sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Avant Garde Calligraphy Painting by Sogen Eguchi (1919-2018) BokujinkaiA rare work by Sogen Eguchi (1919-2018), a founding member of the Bokujinkai group. An abstract mid-century composition. Circa 1955. Painted ink on paper, wrapped to a thin wood panel, as original. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huron Moose Hair Embroidered Glengarry Cap - Native American 1820Decorated with floral designs of dyed moose hair embroidered on dark brown velvet with a red silk cord edge trim and a red-purple silk lining. Huron - Iroquois, New York State or Canada. Early to midSee Sold Price
Sold202417th Century German or Flemish School Painting - The Gold CounterEarly German or Flemish School painting, The Gold Counter. Oil on wood panel. 17th Century or earlier. No visible signature on the front. Indistinct writing on the back of the panel which appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Bird Painting by Samuel Dixon - Irish George IIA fine basso relievo painting of shorebirds in their environment by Irish artist Samuel Dixon of Dublin. Circa 1755. Gouache on raised, dimensional paper (basso relievo). Framed. Original 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975) (Attributed) Hawaiian Illustration PaintingOriginal 1930s - 1940s Hawaiian illustration painting attributed to Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975). Gouache on illustration board. Unsigned. Penciled inscription on reverse "Robert Lee Eskridge". "WESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978) Painting of Gramercy Park, New York City 1919Original painting by well-listed American artist, Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978). Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper. Matted and framed. Signed (artists' monogram) and dated (Nov. 10, 1919) by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Modern Figural Painting by Eduardo Zamora 1965Day of the Dead - Doll In Red Mexico Large and early (1965) painting by well-listed Mexican artist, Eduardo Zamora (born 1942). Depicting an abstracted figure dressed in a red shawl, wearing a Day ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etruscan Revival 18K Gold Scarab RingEtruscan Revival design in 18K gold. Beautifully designed and executed featuring gold wire rope binding with flames or leaves and an authentic ancient Egyptian scarab, bezel-set and pegged onto the moSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Classic Hopi Polychromed Wood Kachina DollA classic old Hopi Kachina, depicting Hano Mani (Long-Haired Kachina Maiden) or Hahai-I Wu-Uti (Kachina Mother). Late 19th or early 20th century. Carved wood and painted pigments. The mother wearing tSee Sold Price
2023Manuel Gonzalez Serrano (1917-1960) Mexican Surrealist Landscape with FiguresMexican Boys Flying Kites Gouache and watercolor on thick watercolor paper. Signed, lower right "M. Gonzalez Serrano". Matted and framed (no glass in place). Circa 1940. Mexican surrealist landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Dagnaux (1861-1933) - French Impressionist LandscapeA fine Impressionst landscape of Notre Dame de Mantes, France. 19th Century. The medieval Collegiate Church of Our Lady of Mantes is a large Catholic church constructed between 1155 and 1350 in the smSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Madrone Bark, Santa Cruz Mountains, California - Original photogravure$800
6 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionswbc ibf champion leo santa cruz autograph signed 11x14 photo BAS COA beckett$72
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionswbc world champion leo santa cruz autograph signed 11x14 photo BAS beckett COA$72
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsleo santa cruz jose santa cruz abner mares signed 8x12 photo beckett BAS$165
3 days LeftJasper52Southern California Bight islands San Diego LA ADMIRALTY chart 1885 (1955) map$300