Sold201652 WerkstattentwürfeGerman: 52 Werkstattentwürfe Schwäbisch Gmünd, Wilhelm Binder, 1895-1900 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte, hauptsächlich Teller uSee Sold Price
Sold201650 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 50 Werkstattzeichnungen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Wilhelm Binder, 1880-1995 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte der Modellnr. 71600-71See Sold Price
Sold201644 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 44 Werkstattzeichnungen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Wilhelm Binder, 1890 - 1895 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte mit Modellnr. 71800See Sold Price
Sold201643 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 43 Werkstattzeichnungen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Wilhelm Binder, 1885-1890 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte der Modellnr. 71700-71See Sold Price
Sold201648 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 48 Werkstattzeichnungen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Wilhelm Binder, um 1880 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte von Modellnr. 71500-7159See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Collection of Assorted American, Mexican,and Continental Silver. Includes a German .800 silver bowl with glass insert - maker's mark of Wilhelm Binder - Schwabisch Gmund; a Mexican sterling overlay vodka cup - cracks to glass insert; an EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carafe with silver mountiCarafe with silver mounting, German, 20th cent., MZ: Wilhelm Binder, Schwäbisch Gmünd, sterling silver 925/000, handle with groove decoration, straight neck with extended spout, body, clear glass, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of tea glass holders, German, c.A pair of tea glass holders, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Wilhelm Binder, Schwäbisch Gmünd, silver 800/000, gilt interior, on 4 feet, cylindrical body, angular handle attached to the side, open-worSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Candelabra Two Arm !(B)Vintage Sterling Silver Candelabra Two Arm Wilhelm T.Binder!Sterling SILVER CANDLE-HOLDER/ CANDELABRA MADE BY WILHELM BINDER Schwäbisch Gmünd Germany! 2 LIGHTS CANDLE HOLDER CHIPPENDALE STYLE STYLISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm T. Binder modernist slender pitcherWilhelm T. Binder modernist slender pitcher with floriform opening and banded base with granular accents Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany sterling silver stamped hallmarks 3 1/8"w x 2 9/16"d x 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Henkelschale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber.Henkelschale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Ovale Form mit Kreuzbandbordüre. Halbond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. 31x17 cm/ ca. 210 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber. MeistermarkeSchale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Gebrüder Kühn. Ovale Form mit geschweiftem und durchbrochenem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. L 18 cm, ca. 200 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017small serving bowlsmall serving bowl, german, Binder Schwäbisch-Gmünd, around 1900, 925 Sterling silver, fretwork, approx. 7x24x11.5cm, approx.169g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Small wall clock, Ehrhardt & SonsSmall wall clock, Ehrhardt & Sons, Schwäbisch-Gmünd, around 1910-20, Art Nouveau mahogany with polished brass marquetries, so- called pear hands, round brass plate movement with separate arranged goSee Sold Price
Sold201526-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER26-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER überwiegend Deutsch, u.a. Schwäbisch Gmünd und Hanau, um 1900 / 20. Jh. Silber, gedrückt, teils marteliert; farbloses Glas, eine Schale versilbert. H. 2-22 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Schnapsbecher Schwäbisch Gmünd, nach 1900.Set: 6 Schnapsbecher Schwäbisch Gmünd, nach 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Blanke Zylinderform auf 3 Kugelfüsschen. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. H 4,6 cm, ca. 140 g.See Sold Price
Sold202214-TEILIGES KONVOLUT14-TEILIGES KONVOLUT Darunter Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne; Schwaebisch Gmuend, Wilhelm Binder, 2. H. 19. Jh. - Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet, ebonisiertes Holz, Messing. L. 3-40 cm, 1046 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Silver Goblet, Dominikus Kott, Schwabisch Gmund19th Century German silver goblet made by Dominikus Kott, Schwäbisch Gmünd. Decorated with reliefs of floral motifs. Height 20 cm, weight: 243 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bag with flower basket, c. 1920Bag with flower basket, c. 1920, H. 25 x 20.5 cm. Knitted polychrome beads, leather lining, silver bail, silver chain. Schwäbisch Gmünd. Bail by Gustav Hauber. Marked: maker's mark, 800, mooSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Antique Wilhelm Binder Sterling Silver Tea Service SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A late 19th century german Wilhelm Binder 925 sterling silver 5-piece tea/coffee service set. Marked with the german reichsmark with a crescent moon & crown, and 925 sterling silveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Binder Art Deco silver center bowlWilhelm Binder Art Deco silver center bowl, c. 1930, gold washed .835 silver, carved ebony handles, the oval fluted bowl raised on a conforming foot, stamped with German control and standard marks, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Binder German Sterling Ewer PitcherA Modernism movement German sterling silver ewer / pitcher by Wilhelm T. Binder. Interesting freeform design with graceful handle. Hallmarks on the underside for Germany, 925 and maker's mark WTB. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Silver Goblet, Dominikus Kott, Schwabisch GmundMid 19th century German silver goblet made by Dominikus Kott, Schwäbisch Gmünd. Decorated with horses reliefs, stands ion 3 legs. Height 11.5 cm, weight: 150 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a collection of pilot's trophies, 1929 - 1932€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA five-light candelabra, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jacob Grimminger, circa 1920€480
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA TURQUOISE AND TANZANITE COCKTAIL RING, BY GEORG SPRENG, 2001 The oval-shaped 13.46ct turquoise ca€0
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antique$10
5 days LeftRossville Auction ServicesBinder Book of Stamp Collection of New Commemorative Stamps$10(2 bids)