Sold2018Louis XVI secrétaire à abattant by Conrad MauterA narrow Louis XVI mahogany secrétaire à abattant by Conrad MauterApplied with gilt bronze mounts, the rectangular pink breccia marble top above a frieze drawer and panelled fall front, enclosing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)THEIERE cylindrique et sa boîte quadrangulaire à décor de dames de cour et poèmes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 12 cm. L. 9 cm. P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI à dossier en chapeau de gendarme ; en bois redoré mouluré et sculpté. Les montants en colonne détSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame,A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame, early 20th century, in the manner of Louis Majorelle, including mahogany, beech and elm, the open shelf section above a kidney shaped inset writinSee Sold Price
Sold201519th CENTURY FRENCH SECRETAIRE DE ABATTANT19th CENTURY FRENCH SECRETAIRE DE ABATTANT WITH CHINOISERIE BLACK LACQUERED FRONT DEPICTING ORIENTAL SCENES, WITH KINGWOOD AND BRONZE DORE AND MARBLE TOP. CIRCA 1880. Height: 54 in. by Width: 35 in. bSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL/LADYDescription Française: MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL Montre de dame en or jaune 18K (boitier et bracelet) bracelet de type cote de maille, le diamant d'environ 3,3mm de diamètre estSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI rosewood bureau de dameLouis XVI rosewood bureau de dame, 19th c., with brass galleried top, extendable leather inset writing surface, 45"h x 30.25"w x 17.25"d (closed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Burl and Fruitwood Bureau de DameNapoleon III Burl and Fruitwood Bureau de Dame third quarter 19th century, the superstructure fitted with a central mirrored cupboard, flanked to either side by a lower bank of three small drawers, alSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Bureau de DameA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Bureau de Dame 19th century The serpentine-edged top inlaid with scrolling foliage, the frieze fitted with three drawers, false drawers on the reverse, raised on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lady's Desk, Bureau de DameFrench Lady's desk, bureau de dame, arched top, inlaid floral accents with metal gilt accents, single drop front door opens to sectioned interior with red leatherette writing surface, above single draSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE "BUREAU DE DAME"Louis XV style exotic, zebra wood and tulipwood gilt bronze mounted "bureau de dame" avec cartonne having one drawer writing frieze and tower fitted with two drawers, clock, and putti bronze finial; 5See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIERDescription française CARTIER Montre bracelet de dame, modèle Baignoire en or 18K, le cadran de 23mm à chiffres romains sur fond irisé. Bracelet en or 18K à boucle déploySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PASHA. REF. 2397. Montre-bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rond à attaches avec lunette sertie de diamants. Protège-couronne pavé de brillants, retenu aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS CHARMS Montre bracelet de dame joaillerie et contemporaine en or rose 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec lunette doublement cerclée de brillants, motif Alhambra en or et brilSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOPARDCHOPARD HAPPY SPORT. REF. 4144. Montre bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec anses ponctuées chacune d'un diamant. Lunette bombée en or jaune sertie d'une double rang&#See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century travel secretary deskTravel secretary desk , An important secretaire de voyage rectangular with drop handles to either side, and stand From France 18 Century Width open : 53 cm / 21.5 inch Depth: 31 cm / 12.20 inch HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELIN, RenatoDescription française CELIN, Renato Bracelet de dame en or 18K, composé de rangées de maillons articulés satinés, incluant des motifs géométriques en or blanc et rosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracel...Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracelet de dame en or blanc 18K (750) sertie de diamants mouvement mécanique Reference: 921 Date: CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK FRANCAISE. REF. 1820. Montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18K sur satin. BOITIER : carré CADRAN : argenté avec index chiffres romains peints et aiguilles glaive en acier bleui.See Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGAOMEGA VERS 1970 Montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18K. Travail anglais. BOITIER : rond avec épaisse lunette rectangulaire à coins arrondis en or jaune guilloché. Non signé, poin&See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Tête de dame - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 1ed Jeanne de Schomberg Housekeeping Motherhood Parenting French Liancourt$50(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Charles Meryon Antique Print Abside of Nortre Dame, Paris SIGNED Framed$300
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBosworth, Newton - Hochelaga depicta...history and present state...city of Montreal, 1st edition -CA$75
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
IEGOR AuctionsPIÈCE DE MONNAIE JAPONAISE, PÉRIODE NEIJI / JAPANESE COIN, MEIJI PERIODCA$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo 15th century German woodcuts: Page from Hortus Sanitatis, printed by Conrad Dinkmut and$10