Sold2016Occultismo - Vallemont, Pierre le Lorrain, Abbate diLa physique occulte ou Trait de la Baguette divinatoireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secretHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secret de la licorne (2010) Description: Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secret de la licorne Dimension (PO): 14" x 11 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35.56 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT ESOTERISM AND SPIRITISM]VALLEMONT, Pierre de. La Gran bacchetta divinatoria ed il vecchio druido delle piramidi, ossia la vera arte per scoprire l'oro, l'argento, le miniere, gli assassini, ecc. E tutte le erbe portentose prSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold2017D. Teniers Pinx Porcelain Plaque with Ornate FrameDu Cabinet de M le Due de Choiseul, De la grandeur de 8 pouces sur 6.D. Teniers pinx. Framed and lined with black velvet. Frame Measures: 14 3/4" Tall x 17" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ETCHING ON CELLULOID D. TENIERS LANDSCAPEAntique etching engraving on celluloid after David Teniers. Lower left: "D. Teniers pinx". Lettered in lower margin with production details: "Du Cabinet de Mr Le Duc de Choiseul "/ "De la grandeur deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte du Tyrol Vérifiée et corrigée sur le mémoires de Dupuis et de La Luzerne and réduites.e, s.l, [Milan, Gioachimo Bettalli] 1808. Large paper in excellent condition in 6 parts of which 3 of 57 x 84 cm made up of 16 sheets each, and 3 of 57 x 114 cm made up of 24 sheets each, sheets mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Affiche Italienne pour le "Centenaire de la Decouverte de la Pile Voltaique", Pl. 160.Hohenstein, A. Paris: L'Imprimerie Chaix, 1899. First edition. Two young women, one of whom is holding a wreath over the head of Alessandro Volta, the inventor of the battery. Image size varies on papSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré et incrustations de verroterie, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation, la main droite effectuant le geste de la prise de la terreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL, RUSSIAN-FRENCH (1887 - 1985)Framed. Lithograph, titled: "Le Ciel de la Place de la Concorde." Pencil signed on the bottom. Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role among Jewish artists, Marc Chagall painted dream-likeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bons Cepages. Le Vin De L'Epargne.Auriac, Jacques (1922—2003). Bons Cepages. Le Vin De L’Epargne. Paris: De la Vasselais, ca. 1950s. Lithograph. 61 x 45”. Linen backed. Over-coloring along folds; repaired closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Maison Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J.Saude, the first, " Dessin d'un Tapis Pour le Service de la Manufacture de la Savonnerie, " and " Dessin d'un TSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Civil War, (7) French vols, fine bindingU.S. Civil War, (7) French vols, fine binding, M. le Comte de Paris. Histoire de la Guerre Civile en Amerique. Calmann Levy, Paris, 1884, leather spines and corners, marbled sides and endpapers, bookpSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAP OF LE CERCLE DE LA HAUTE SAXEFramed and matted map Le Cercle de le Cercle de la Haute Saxe dated 1696. 22.25" x 34.5" ss / 29" x 40.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]Livre Ancien L'IMITATION DE JÉSUS-CHRIST. Traduite En François Par Le R. P. De Gonnelieu, de la Compagnie de Jésus; Augmentée de l'abrégé de la doctrine chrétienne par M. l'abbé de la Hogue, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres,Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres, lesquels traictent amplement de toutes sortes de Viandes & Breuvages, ensemble leur qualité & pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE à panse évasé et col polylobé Le décor de scènes de palais et symboles bouddhiques Le col agrémenté de feuilles de bananiers, la lèvre soulignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELIOCENTRIC SOLAR SYSTEM. Earth's movement as per Copernicus. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):[Raisons de Copernic touchant le troisiéme mouvement de la Terre] (De la Sphere) Illustrates the changing seasons according to the angle of the earth's axisSee Sold Price
Sold2023FAMILLE ROSEDescription française: FAMILLE ROSE Un tuile murale encadrée dans le style de la Famille Rose, décorée sur le thème de la prospérité et de la longévité. 52See Sold Price
Sold2023famille roseDescription française: CHINE Un tuile murale encadrée dans le style de la Famille Rose, décorée sur le thème de la prospérité et de la longévité. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUPE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE CUPDescription française: CHINE Coupe sur piédouche en serpentine verte, le pied orné de pétales de lotus, la partie haute rehaussée d’une frise de grecques. Travail modernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1901 Lot of 30 Antique MapsLithograph Maps Published 1901, Leipzig for "Le Sud-Ouest de la France de la Loire a la Frontiere d'Espagne" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Cours De La Riviere De Wolga (Volga River map).[Russia] Le Cours De La Riviere De Wolga. Anciennement appellee Rha. Selon la Relation D’Olearius. Leiden: Pieter Vander AA., [c. 1719 to 1720s]. Folding map on 2 adjoined folding sheets, oriented tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPASCAL. Les Provinciales ou les lettres escrites par Louis de Montalte.€1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Marlboro Filter Cigarettes.€100
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
112 Lots AwayBonhamsJUDITH REIGL (born 1923) Process, circa 1970 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée et n...€3,000
145 Lots AwayBonhamsBRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Croix bleue, 2005 Aquagravure en couleur. Signée, justifiée, d...€2,500
108 Lots AwayBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) MP 116, 1973 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numéro...€300
92 Lots AwayBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Sans titre from Vulcanalyses, 1971 Eau-forte. Signée et nu...€1,000
219 Lots AwayBonhamsCLAIRE TABOURET (born 1981) The Spell, 2022 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée, daté...€2,500
180 Lots AwayBonhamsJOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) Besser heute aktiv, 1972 Impression offset, texte manuscrit et tim...€400
223 Lots AwayBonhamsJORINDE VOIGT (born 1977) Berlin, 2014 Impression Ditone. Signée, datée et num&#...€800
240 Lots AwayBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Maxi Swatch, 1983 Maxi Swatch. Vendue dans son carton d'origine av...€300
80 Lots AwayBonhamsBernard BUFFET (1928-1998) La chouette Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numéro...€800
172 Lots AwayBonhamsMARCEL BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Comédie, 1974 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, dat...€1,000
117 Lots AwayBonhamsMIQUEL BARCELÓ (B. 1957) Jeune homme ivre dans un bar, 1983 Lithographie en couleur. Sign&...€1,000
93 Lots AwayBonhamsASGER JORN (1914-1973) Composition Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérot...€1,000
111 Lots AwayBonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Pont, 1981 Aquatinte, résine et carborundum. Signée et...€1,200