Sold2022Goodyear Tires Vertical SignCanadian. 1947. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Exhibits minor porcelain losses and oxidation at extreme edges. Marked, "P&M 47 Property of Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada Ltd." lower edge. HorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Dunlop Tires Vertical SignSST. It has good color and gloss. It shows areas of discoloration, wear. paint loss, and bends/dent throughout. It displays well and is a version not often seen. Measures: 71.75"x14" Rating: 7.75 Est:See Sold Price
Sold2020Armstrong Tires Vertical SignSSTE. It has good gloss and color with areas of wear and scratching throughout. Seldom seen version of this sign. Measures: 72"X18" Rating: 7.5 Est: $450-$900See Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Tires Vertical SignSSTE. Good gloss and color with areas of wear and paint loss throughout. Marked Prop. of Lee Tire Co. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 72"X17.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $450-$900See Sold Price
Sold2022Dunlop Tires Vertical SignAmerican. 1970. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "A-M Inc., Lynchburg, VA., 11-70 Made in U.S.A" lower right edge. Exhibits a few very minor shallow impressions and scratches at extreme edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED EMBOSSED TIN "REMINGTON TIRES" VERTICAL SIGN.SST. Nice displaying Remington Tires embossed tin sign. There is some staining to the white areas and overspray on the field of the sign. The piece is marked "A & M Sign Co. Lynchburg Virginia 6-86."See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominion Royal Tires Vertical SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Exhibits heavy surface fade. Surface losses include a large patch filling the center of the "O" in Royal. Additional porcelain losses at mounting holes aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOODRICH TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Self framed embossed tin Goodrich Tires vertical sign. This piece has some noticeable areas of surface scratching and bends to the metal frame. Overall, it has excellent color, gloss, and the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022US TIRES PORCELAIN VERTICAL SIGNSSP US TIRES VERTICAL SIGN. CHIPS TO FIELD, AND EDGES. 72" x 17". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone (Tires) Vertical Metal SignSST vertical embossed sign, has excellent color and shine, has a mark and fine scratches in the field, marked M.C.A., dated 1950, 71.5"x16", rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillips 66 Tires Metal Vertical Sign72" x 17.25", Single Sided embossed metal sign, nice patina lookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Tires Vertical Metal SignRate: 8.4 - 16 x 72 - Single Sided Self Framed Metal Vertical, has all thr grommets intact. Nice Color and Shine. Nice Looking signSee Sold Price
Sold20236ft Vintage SSP Firestone Tires Vertical Adv SignNearly 6ft vintage single sided porcelain Firestone Tires advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 71" tall bySee Sold Price
Sold20246' US TIRES VERTICAL PORCELAIN SIGNSSP Very nice single sided vertical porcelain sign with exceptional colors. Field has a few small chips. Marked Burdick Enamel Sign Co Chicago & Balto. Has been set in wooden frame. Great example of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hood Tires Vertical Metal Sign In FrameMetal sign with bright colors, tar on left side, paint flakes, bb dings throughout the field, scuffs and scratches. 19" x 79". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillips 66 (red & white) Tires Metal Vertical Sign (TAC(rated 8.25, 43"x17", SST embossed vertical sign has very good color and shine, has light wear and few fine scratches. TAC #047385See Sold Price
Sold20218Ft SSP Fisk Tires Vertical Advertising SignOutstanding single sided porcelain Fisk Tires advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors. Measures approximately 8fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodrich Tires Batteries Vertical SignSSP, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and metal damage, 78"x18", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansfield Tires Metal Vertical Sign (TAC)rate 8.75, 60" x 14", Single Sided Embossed Metal Sign, nice color and shine, TAC #046714See Sold Price
Sold2017U.S. Tires Vertical Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Good gloss and color with chips and wear in the field. (7.5). 72" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019Atlas Tires Vertical Porcelain Sign W/ Self FramedSSP. A very nice example of this sign from Atlas Tires. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the field, with three small areas of chipping in the field, and an area of heavy discoloration inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richmond Tires Embossed Vertical SignRichmond Tires Embossed Vertical Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 59 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Astrostar Tires Vertical Tin Sign15.5" x 59" Vertical tin sign with wood frame on back, paint specks, scuffs, scratches, splits at the edges, and surface rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Remington Tires Embossed Vertical SignIt is marked AM. It has some fading and rust staining throughout. The sign has been mounted to 2 wood boards. 60" x 14"See Sold Price