QUEEN ANNE MAPLE SIDE CHAIR 18th Century Back height 41". Seat height 16.75".Eldred's4.8(480)$125(1 bid)Feb 18, 2026
Rare 18th Century Queen Anne Side Chair American Bermuda Mahogany FabricMynt Auctions4.4(818)$100Feb 04, 2026
6 19th cent Cane Seat Country ChairsState Line Auctions & Estate Services4.5(296)$30(1 bid)4 days Left
A Richly Sculptured Throne Chair with Embroidery, Neo-Renaissance style, 20th C.Flanders Auctions4.4(32)€160Feb 05, 2026
SoldChairSedia mod. chiavarina (fuori misura) Legno di faggio tinto mogano, canna d'India intrecciata. 1950 ca. cm 178x47x44See Sold Price
SoldMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. AfterMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. After the original by Raphael. In exceptional gilded Florentine frame. 58”h x 48”w framed. 29” diameter canvasSee Sold Price
SoldANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (SediaANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (Sedia elettrica) serigrafia cm 89,4x121 esemplare 165/250 firmato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro Copyright Factory additions Editor Bischofberger, ZurigoSee Sold Price
SoldGaetano Pesce Sedia mod. Dalilatre 365Struttura in poliuretano. Etichetta originale. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1980. Catalogo del Museo del Design Italiano, Triennale Milano, p. 106, Electa, 2019 G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1See Sold Price
SoldSedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
SoldCARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900.CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900. Legno intagliato tinto all'anilina con applicazioni metalliche, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 31, profondità 46. A cSee Sold Price
SoldTOM DIXON, CAPPELLINI, 1992. Una sediaTOM DIXON, CAPPELLINI, 1992. Una sedia "Philon". Tondino di acciaio saldato e verniciato. Cm 127 (h) x 65 (l) x 56 (p). A "Philon" chair. Steel rod welded and painted. Inches 50 (h), 25.6 (w), 22 (d).See Sold Price
SoldGAETANO PESCE 1939 Sedia ‘Nobody’s Perfect’ serie limitata per Zerodisegno 2003 - GAETANOResina. Marchio della manifattura. Datata 11/08/05. 94,00 x 50,00 x 50,00 cm - Resin. Manufacturer's mark. Dated 11/08/05. 37.01 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
SoldCopy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
SoldPotiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXPotiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXSee Sold Price
SoldMario Ceroli Two chairs Sedia AltaWidth cm 50/46 Depth cm 50 Height cm 190 Chairs model Sedia Alta from the Furniture in the Valley series, made of Siberian larch wood. Original stamp. Poltronova production, Italy, 1972. Literature; GSee Sold Price
SoldMario Ceroli Two chairs Sedia AltaWidth cm 50/46 Depth cm 50 Height cm 190Chairs model Sedia Alta from the Furniture in the Valley series, made of Siberian larch wood. Original stamp. Poltronova production, Italy, 1972.See Sold Price
SoldScuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta"Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta" coppia di tempere, cornici coeve in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 35x44See Sold Price
SoldROBERTO GABETTI E MARIO F. ROGGERO Sedia dalLegno di ciliegio massello. 83 x 43 x 65 cm Prototipo, 2001, uno di due esemplari realizzati. Cherry wood. 32.68 x 16.93 x 25.59 in. Prototype, 2001, one of the two exemplars made. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
SoldEnzo Mari, Artek, 2 Chairs, model Sedia 1Enzo Mari Artek 2 chairs, model Sedia 1. Design 1974, production since 2010. Wood. 85 x 51 x 52cm. Marked on the underside with Artek brand stamp. Literature: Frederico Motta, Enzo Mari L'Art del DesiSee Sold Price
SoldGiuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La SediaGiuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La Sediabronze, signed in the casting, 1960, retains old typed label affixed to underside. 12 1/4 in. (11lbs. 8 oz.) Giuseppe Romanelli studied at the Venice ASee Sold Price
SoldAFTER RAFAELLO SANZIO THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAOil on canvas. Gilt frame. Framed measures 55 1/2" h x 45 1/2" w x 5 1/2" d. Unframed measures 29 1/4" h x 29 1/2" w.See Sold Price
SoldOil on canvas after Raphael "The Madonna della Sedia"In ornate gold leaf frame. 19th century. Canvas on stretcher is roughly 16" square. The frame is 32 7/8"h x 27 3/8"w"See Sold Price
SoldAfter Raphael. Madonna della Sedia, oilAfter the original from 1513 in the Palazzo Pitti in Florence, oil on canvas, 29 x 29 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frame modeled after the original, frame size: 55 x 46 in.See Sold Price
SoldScuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
SoldMARIO CEROLI, POLTRONOVA, 1972. Una sediaMARIO CEROLI, POLTRONOVA, 1972. Una sedia della serie 'Mobili della Valle'. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profondità 50. A chair from theSee Sold Price