Sold20241887 MORMON 1ed Book of Jasher Sefer Ha-Yashar Lost Hebrew Bible RARE LDS Apocrypha1887 MORMON 1ed Book of Jasher Sefer Ha-Yashar Lost Hebrew Bible RARE LDS Apocrypha The “Book of Jasher,” referenced in the Biblical books of Joshua and Second Samuel, is a lost non-canonicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF ANTIQUE JUDAICA BOOKSIncluding Sefer Peninim Yikarim, Budapest 1941, Selichot Elchodesh Elul, Lemberg 1877, Sefer Nefesh Yohonatan, Warsaw, 1905, Sefer Mivaker Hapeninim, Landsberg 1948, and Sefer TIfereth Yehonatah al HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tunis Djerba. 4 antique kodesh books, Judeo-Arabic language 1st half of 20th cen.Tunis Djerba 4 antique kodesh books, Judeo-Arabic language 1st half of 20th cen. 1. Sefer Divrei Emet, transl. by Rabbi Mordechai Chai Dayan 1937 Truth. Genesis. Tariv Al-Makshiya. Translation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Porsche 911SC Targa Al Holbert Racing***Please Note*** Purchase of this lot must be paid with certified funds or wire transfer and buyer's premium will be reduced to 15%.911 Porsche Provenance: A true garage find, built in Stuttgart, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. [Sondheim / Broadway]AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. Illustration for the 1979 original Broadway production of "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" at the Uris Theatre, published in The New York Times,See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Capone Signed Christmas CardExceedingly rare Christmas and New Year's card, measuring 9.25 x 5.5 open, signed and inscribed inside, "Your Dear Friend, Al Capone, Regards to Frank & Joe." The front of the card features aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2023AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).'THE WIZARD OF OZ' (Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Judy Garland & Jack Haley). pen and ink with gouache on illustration board. Signed lower right. Verso: Label from the Margo Feiden Galleries Ltd. NY, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977 acrylic on canvas 76 1/4 x 68 in. 193.7 x 172.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco A corporate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Al AswadiNasser Al Aswadi (Yémen, né en 1978) Salam Li Bayrut (Peace for Beirut) huile et pigments sur toile signé "Nasser Al Aswadi" et daté "2020" exécuté en 2020 130 x 130cm (5See Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) The Alamo - Blue, 1969 (This work is number seventeen from the editi...BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) The Alamo - Blue, 1969 incised with the artist's initials, numbered and dated 'B.A.B 1969 17/20' (lower center); debossed with the artist's initials 'B.A.B' (upper center)See Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Al Bengston, L Duke 2Billy Al Bengston L Duke 2 1971burnished aluminum 50 h × 48 w in (127 × 122 cm) Etched signature and date to lower center ‘B.A.B. 1971’. Artist's label to verso. Sold with a digitSee Sold Price
Sold20241994 Handcrafted Hopi Architecture Jar Signed Al QoyawaymaDimensions: 13"H x 20"DiaArtist: Al Q?yawaymaSigned handcrafted South Western jar with small architecture masterly crafted by renowned Hopi artist Al Qoyawayma.See Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature Sefer Torah - Poland, Early 19th Ce...Miniature Sefer Torah, in Ashkenazi scribal writing. [Poland, first half of 19th century]. Ink on light-colored, thin parchment. Especially charming writing, 42 lines per column. Tagim ornamentation [See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2020MURRAY, James, et al. (editors): The Oxford EnglishMURRAY, James, et al. (editors): The Oxford English Dictionary Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1888-1928. Twenty volumes, thick folio with 20th century paneled brown morocco gilt and raised bands, marbled enSee Sold Price
Sold2020A piece of Kiswat- Al KaA piece of Kiswat- Al Ka'ba, (Qandil). It was woven in "Dar Al-Kiswah" in Makkah, the base was woven with black pure silk and embroidered with a wire of pure silver coated with gold (يا &#See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld "Stephen Sondheim" (1999 Lithograph, Signed)Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) Stephen Sondheim, 1999 Lithograph on paper 22 1/2" x 17 1/4" (sheet) Pencil-signed by Hirschfeld and numbered (#29/ 100) to the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2019Al Qoyawayma- Architectural Pottery JarAl Qoyawayma B 1938 - Architectural Pottery jar, H 10-3/4" Dia 17". Alfred H. Q̦yawayma is a Hopi potter and bronze sculptor. He is considered an important contemporary Native American artist. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, UntitledAl Held Untitled 1989watercolor on paper 18 h × 23.75 w in (46 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Al Held 89'. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto | Private CollSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
6 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
6 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAl Capone & Babe Ruth Signed Cut Photo Frame$45(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$200(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1/32 1920's Al Capone Bullet Proof 1/32 Replica, 1941 Pearl Harbor, & 1912 Titanic Ship $275(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsDraft Circular Letter from Joseph Hewes, et al. to the Inhabitants of North Carolina$2,000
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550