Sold2016JUAN JOSE EGUIZABAL, 1989- EL CAMINANTE SCULPTURJuan José Eguizábal- EL CAMINANTE SCULPTUR, 39X27CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN SEGURA "EL PROFESOR" PAINTING ON TILEDATED 1963. SIGNED FRONT & BACK. MEXICO. TILE IS 6" X 6". FRAME IS 10 3/4" X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019JUAN JOSE SEGURA (Mexican, 1901-1964)Desert scene with horse Oil on canvas, signed ‘65 With another:Alma Gitana Pinto Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right; Signed, titled and dated Mexico, 1950 verso Size: 14 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Jose SEGURA, Mexican artist. Oil on canvas “Masquerade figures in carnival costumes??,Juan Jose SEGURA, Mexican artist. Oil on canvas “Masquerade figures in carnival costumes”, signed, 1956, framed Signed lower right and on reverse side Damaged – two small holes, some rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage American Mexican Modernist Gouache Juan Jose Segura signedAntique Vintage American Mexican Modernist Gouache Juan Jose Segura signed, Knight, dated 1926, New York, 10 x 10' image, 24 x 18" framed.Juan Jose Segura was a Mexican artist who moved from Mexico toSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs. Juan Jose Molina O/C with Paperwork3 pieces Juan Jose Molina, Columbia (1962-2012). Oil on canvas unframed, signed bottom left and dated '99. Measures 46"H x 46"W; visual 40"H x 33"W. Two white framed pieces titled lower right 'MitomanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan José SEGURA, Mexican artist. Oil on canvas “Masquerade figures in carnival costumesâ€,Juan José SEGURA, Mexican artist. Oil on canvas “Masquerade figures in carnival costumes”, signed, 1956, framed Signed lower right and on reverse side Damaged – two small holSee Sold Price
Sold2019Puerto Rican 1962 El Café linocut20th Century Puerto Rican Graphic Arts School- possibly Jose R. Sheery, Titled El Café (Detalle), 1962, linocut, 21.5 x 29.75 inches, titled, inscribed Xilograpir, and pencil signed indistinctly andSee Sold Price
Sold202115 1962 Topps Baseball, SF Giants1962 Topps, Baseball, Four # 565 Jose Pagan, # 505 Juan Marichal, Seven # 538 Jack SanfordSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER AND LEATHER GAUCHO BELT BY JUAN JOSE DRAGHIA SILVER AND LEATHER GAUCHO BELT BY JUAN JOSE DRAGHI the leather belt with seven silver and gold medallions, the centerpiece formed as a stylised flower and inscribed in Spanish REPUBLICA ARGENTINA 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan (Jose) Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) Bronze 'Dos Mujeres' Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) Bronze figural sculpture titled: 'Dos Mujeres' depicting a cubist form with verdigris patina. Signed: 'J. Cruz, 88' edition: 2/10' Displayed on wood peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan (Jose) Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) 'Hombre, P/A' Bronze Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) Bronze figural sculpture titled: 'Hombre' depicting a cubist form with verdigris patina. Signed: 'J. Cruz, 85' edition: 'P/A' (Artist Proof) DisplayedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Jose Horta (b. 20th century), Two-faced mask, 21st century; Tocuaro, Michoacan, MexicoJuan Jose Horta(b. 20th century)Two-faced mask, 21st century; Tocuaro, Michoacan, MexicoWood, paint, and varnishSigned and inscribed to verso: Juan Jose Horta / Tocuaro Mich / Mexico10.375" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Juan Jose Morera GarridoJuan Jose Morera Garrido (Spanish,1914-1993), An Extensive Landscape of Toledo Spain, 1959, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated lower left, sight: 77.5"h x 122.5"w, overall (with frame): 79"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Jose Aquerreta (b. 1946) SpanishALTO DE LOS ALEMNDRALES (Malaga), 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated on verso, 13 x 15 ½”, framed. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery. Madrid; Also retains Marco EstudiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Jose, Santa Clara Pueblo Photo Print, LateJuan Jose, Santa Clara Pueblo Photo Print, Late 1800s-Early 1900s First Edition Print, Rinehart-Marsden Omaha, 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold202374" Asensio Bronze Sculpture of Woman w/Stand.It is Signed by artist Juan Jose Asensio, and noted as an Artist's proof, dated 1980. The sculpture itself measures 39" tall; the stand measures 35". The bronze is a little wobbly on the stand. The stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shirley Temple- Very Early Signed Vintage PhotoVintage 8X10 sepia matte finish photograph of a very young Shirley Temple signed in bold fountain pen ink, "To Juan Jose Martinez Lacayo, Love, Shirley Temple." One of the greatest photographs of ShirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Segura, Zodiac Wall SculptureJuan Segura Zodiac wall sculpture, 1970s Painted and sculpted resin. Signed to lower left "J Segura." 47.5" H x 58.5" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO -- POLITICAL SATIRE.) Daniel Cabrera Rivera, Manuel Perez Bibbins, and Juan Sarabia. El Hijo(MEXICO -- POLITICAL SATIRE.) Daniel Cabrera Rivera, Manuel Perez Bibbins, and Juan Sarabia. El Hijo del Ahuizote. Tomo 1; Num. 1-39. 39 eight-page issues profusely illustrated by "Figaro" (i.e. DanieSee Sold Price