Sold2019Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Two ceiling lights.Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Two ceiling lights., H. 77.5 cm. 1930s. Glass, clear and opalescent, sheet brass, tubular brass, dark patina. Marked: Maker's paper label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Glass HandsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano glass right hands, each featuring silver flake accenting throughout. Smaller hand is engraved on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TWO PIECES OF SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE TABLE TOPA GROUP OF TWO PIECES OF SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE TABLE TOP ITEMS IN IRIDESCENT CLEAR GLASS, MURANO, ITALY, LATE 20TH CENTURY, comprising a large ribbed centerpiece bowl with scalloped rim, height: 5 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Glass "A Scavo'' Etruscan Style Amphora VaseDESCRIPTION: Murano glass "A Scavo'' Etruscan style amphora vase with two handles by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, in orange color with clear glass handles. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Seguso Vetri D'Arte Scavo VaseDESCRIPTION: Murano Seguso Vetri D'Arte vase featuring a scavo design, a spiral reed at the neck, and two handles. Faded sticker inside lip: "[SEG]USO VETRI D'ARTE [M]URANO". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Springer for Seguso Vetri D'Arte candlestickKarl Springer (1931-1991) for Seguso Vetri D'Arte candlestick Italy, 1980s Scavo glass Seguso sticker label and etched signature together with indistinctly signed aventurine cased glass vase and two uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano, 1930/40s 20x16 cm.two-handled vase in green pulegoso glassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli vaseFlavio Poli vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, 1937 bollicine glass with gold inclusions 5 w x 5 d x 8 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Veronese Italia]. This work was offered forSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada aSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro pulegoso, ottone brunito. Altezza cm 75, diametro cm 30. A hanging lamp. Pulegoso glass, burnished brass. Height 29.5, diameter 11.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE - Red and goldFLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE Red and gold pulegoso glass vase, around 1940 Murano glass, 31 x 24 cm LITERATURE: Marc Heiremans, “Seguso vetri d’arte glass objects from MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO Vetri D'Arte Italian Art Glass Wall Sconces LighSEGUSO Vetri D'Arte Italian Art Glass Wall Sconces Lights. Scavo finish. Modern Italian Lighting. Murano. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Vetri d'Arte (attr.), Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavoloVetro colorato, ottone lucido, tessuto.Prod. Seguso Vetri d'Arte, 1970 ca.h cm 70, diam. cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. 1957. Submerged glass in green and blue colors.. Cm 31,00 x 21,50 x 13,00. Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri dSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura diMARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura di formichiere in vetro alessandrite massello, circa 1968, modello 14050. Cm 17 (h) x 50. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte glass objects fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso inFLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in vetro sommerso verde oliva, circa 1960. Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte,Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent colorless and green sommerso glass. (25.5x16x9 cm.) Literature M. HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. UnSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. Un portaritratti in cristallo ritorto e ottone a sagoma ondulata, anni '30 Marca stampigliata "seguso murano" Altezza cm. 41, larghezza cm. 33 Undulating picture frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Vetri d'Arte * Pair of small ten-lightSeguso Vetri d'Arte * Pair of small ten-light chandeliers with flower-shaped bulb holders.. Pagliesco blown glass with inclusion of gold leaf. (h 74 cm.; d 45 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pianta grassa in vetro pulegoso, diSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pianta grassa in vetro pulegoso, di segno di Napoleone Martinuzzi. -. Cm 15,00 x 25,00 x 15,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D"ARTE. Una lampada da parete,SEGUSO VETRI D"ARTE. Una lampada da parete, anni "40. Cristallo trattato all"acido e foglia oro, supporti di ottone dorato. Altezza cm 57, larghezza 16, profondità 9. A wall lamp, 1940"s. Acid treaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso inFLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in vetro sommerso, anni '50. Altezza cm 20.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi For Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Glass Surrealist Embracing CoupleDESCRIPTION: Fulvio Bianconi for Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano glass surrealist sculpture depicting an embracing couple, each person featuring a black, pointed face: blonde woman in blue skirt and wrappiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche Vetro spesso pesante sommerso€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Coppa a forte spessore verde trasparente€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Due figure di toro anni ‘50 - SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Two figures of bull 1950s€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Tre lampade da parete anni '40 - SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Three wall lamps 1940s€900(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Due candelieri per Seguso Vetri d’Arte 1950 circa - FLAVIO POLI€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Figura femminile per Seguso Vetri d’Arte anni ‘40 - FLAVIO POLI€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Figura di balena per Seguso Vetri d’Arte anni '50 - FLAVIO POLI€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SEGUSO Due lampade a sospensione anni '50 - SEGUSO Two pendant lamps 1950s€1,600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Due lampade da parete ‘2135’ 1962 - FONTANA ARTE Two ‘2135’ wall lamps 1962€1,800