Sold2018Ancient Seljuk / Seljuq Bronze Bird Figurine**Originally Listed At $150** Central Asia, Persia, Seljuq, ca. 1040 to 1196 CE. A miniature bronze figurine created in the medieval Turko-Persian empire known as Seljuk (Seljuq). The endearing pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Seljuk, Seljuq Bronze Bowl Ca. 12th centuryAncient Seljuk, Seljuq Bronze Bowl Ca. 12th century A.D. Size:7-1/8 inches diameter, 1-1/2 inches High. Heavy weight shallow bronze bowl having a short tapered wall and flat rim. Decorated on the exteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Bronze Bird Figurine Bronze AgeAncient Holy Land Bronze Bird Figurine Bronze Age c.2000 BC. Size 1 5/8 inches length. Cast bronze figurine of bird with flat beak. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Arbor Michigan, USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Seljuk Bronze Bird c.10th century AD.Ancient Seljuk Bronze Bird c.10th century AD. Size 2 7/8 inches high. 2 1/2 inches wide. Cast bronze bird amulet with suspension lop at back. Great Quality and details. Fine patina. Provenance: Ex EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bird c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bird c.9th century AD. SIze 1 3/4 inches high. Fine cast bronze Bird with suspension loop on its back. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Seljuk Bronze Bird Motif Bowl (11th-13th Century AD)This exquisite bronze bowl, measuring 6x3.5 cm (2.4x1.4 inches), is a remarkable artifact from the ancient Seljuk era, dating from the 11th to the 13th century AD. Adorned with intricate bird motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Bird FigurineCrafted of cast bronze with a hand painted finish. Features 3 little green birds on a branch. Unmarked. Measures 1 1/2" x 3". Good condition with surface losses and wear. In house USA continental shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hittite Bronze Bird Figurine, Circa 1600-1200 BCThis dynamic bronze figurine, measuring 4x3cm (1.57x1.18 inches), represents a bird, possibly a divine messenger or a symbol of protection in the Hittite culture. The Hittites, an ancient Anatolian peSee Sold Price
Sold2021India Bronze Bird FigurineBulbous bronze metal figurine with a lattice body and ornate face. Circular foot. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7"H Country of Origin: IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19C.) Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Bird FigurinesAustrian cold painted bronze bird sculptures, produced in the manner of Franz Bergman. Includes (1) 1" x 4" x 2" Pheasant bird, Features the form of a long tail, and (1) 2" x 3" x 1.5" red chest robinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Franz Bergmann Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Bird FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Franz Bergman Austrian bronze bird musician figurines with polychrome cold painted finishes. Features two matching birds in suits one playing a trumpet and the other a cello. A whitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) Early 20th C. Miniature Bronze FigurinesSet of Four (4) Early 20th Century Miniature Bronze Bird Figurines. Unmarked. Tallest measures 2-3/4" H, smallest measures 2-1/4" H. Condition: Rubbing to the surface, greenish patina Estimate: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic Seljuk Bronze Lion Figurine14th century AD. A sturdy cast standing lion with rectangular base between the front paws, T-shaped base between the rear paws and tail. 333 grams, 91mm (3 3/4"). Property of a London gentleman; acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 12th century Seljuk bronze ewer, bird finial and band of calligraphy, H.20.5cmA 12th century Seljuk bronze ewer, bird finial and band of calligraphy, H.20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seljuk Islamic Bronze Bird c.10th century AD.Seljuk Islamic Bronze Bird c.10th century AD. Size 1 3/4 inches high.+ mount. Seljuk dynasty Cast bronze bird with nice patina. custom mounted. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London MarketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Crane Bird Figurine LotChinese Brass Crane Bird Figure Lot by Leonard Silver MFG Co Collection In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze "Yellow Bird" FigurineBeautiful little figurine with great detail and colors. Good antique condition with some paint wear according to age. Measures approx. 7/8" long x 3/4" high x 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Bergman Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Parrot SculptureFranz Bergman ? Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Bird Parrot Figurine Statuette Marked on Underside: " Austria " Dimensions Approx: 3"H x 7"L x 1 3/4"W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos ClosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Seljuk Empire Khorasan Bronze Bird Statuette, 11th-12th Century CECrafted during the 11th-12th centuries CE in the Khorasan region of the Seljuk Empire, this bronze bird statuette exemplifies the artistic finesse of the era. Standing gracefully with closed wings, thSee Sold Price
SoldBronze Avon Collectible Bird FigurinesBronze Avon Collectible Bird Figurines Size 7" x 12" x 12" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Moigniez Hawk American Eagle Bronze Marble SculptureJ. Moigniez Hawk American Eagle Bronze Marble Sculpture Bird Figurine Figure Art This is a magnificent sculpture and the detail is just incredible. As you can see in the picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Woodcock FigurinesPair Austrian cold painted bronze woodcock bird miniature figurines. Two birds with long beaks, one sitting and one standing. Weight Approx., 3.4 oz Measures Approx., Standing bird: 1.75 inches x 1.75See Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMajestic Bald Eagle Head Sculpture Bronze Statue Figurine Wildlife Bird Lover$300
2 days LeftThousandPlanet4.3" Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Bird Ibis Thoth Figurine, 19th Century$5