Sold2024SEMI-ANTIQUE LILLIHAN RUG.2nd quarter, 20th Century. The rug with three aligned floral medallions on a rose-red field with dense floral polychrome vinery, all within a midnight blue main border of scrolling flowerheads and lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEMI-ANTIQUE ORIENTAL SCATTER RUGSEMI-ANTIQUE ORIENTAL SCATTER RUG, red field with four diamond/octagonal medallions, enclosed by a cream band with floral medallions throughout, with brown and blue border. Probably Kazak or CaucasianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Persian Kerman Rug with Red Field.Semi Antique Persian Kerman Rug with Red Field. High pile wool; with taupe and teal center medallion and deep border, and dense foliate inner corners. {Approximate dimensions: 15 feet 9 inches x 10 feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Persian RugApprox 6' 10" x almost 4' W. Red field with red and blue border, design looks like tulip flowers in blue and gold, some green and brown leaves. (3 old labels, one legible reads 2942). Some wear and frSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN WOOL 5' 5" X 3' 10" RUG, SEMI-ANTIQUEPERSIAN WOOL 5' 5" X 3' 10" RUG, SEMI-ANTIQUE. Light red field with a lobed central floral medallion surrounded by an overall Herati design; 3 borders plus border stripe, very fine weave. Condition: oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of three semi-antique rugsFirst; persian area rug with blue center medallion, floral patterns, repeating boarder. Overall very good condition 36"x24". Second;semi-antique Saruke small area rug red field with boarder. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Semi Antique South West Persian tribal, 9' 10" x 7', red field, one large medallion withRUG: Semi Antique South West Persian tribal, 9' 10" x 7', red field, one large medallion with animals and birds, one corner rewoven, some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUG: Semi-antique Caucasian Kazak, 5'1" x 7'10",RUG: Semi-antique Caucasian Kazak, 5'1" x 7'10", hand-knotted, 100% wool on cotton, red field three oversized medallions, cream border, accents of ocean blue, emerald green, scattered animal figures tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Semi-antique Persian Hamadan, 4" x 7", tan center medallion in red field, minor edge wear.RUG: Semi-antique Persian Hamadan, 4" x 7", tan center medallion in red field, minor edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Persian RugRed field area rug with center medallion. Condition overall good with some reduction to fringe and normal light wear. All rugs are what we believe they are bid as you feel they are. ''Provenance EgonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Caucasian semi-antique Kazak style rugCaucasian semi-antique Kazak style rug. Center medallion with claw bites. Red field. Four borders with geometeric design. Condition good with pile loss and white spotting. 51" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Heriz Rug, 7'3'' x 8'6" (2.21 x 2.59 m)This vintage NW Persian piece displays a saturated red field centred by a broadly stepped diamond-shaped medallion with an ecru fringe edge. Red quarter medallion corners. Conjoint ecru triangular corSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN SCATTER RUGSEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN SCATTER RUG, blue, red and earth tones, the blue field with two large stylized floral blossoms issuing from either end, centering a slight, branching medallion. Probably first halSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN KARAJEH HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG W 3.1' L 13.11'PERSIAN KARAJEH HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG W 3.1' L 13.11' Semi-Antique rug with colors of dark and light blue, dark green, and ivory on a field of red with a border of dark blue. Provenance: Estate of Jack FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Square Persian RugApprox 51" square with a red field and central blue, brown and red floral medallion, red border. Needs cleaning and there is fringe loss. These rugs are from estates and have wear associated with use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Semi Antique Ardakan Oriental Room Size RugSemi Antique Ardakan Oriental Room Size Rug 9'4''x12'5''. A medallion rug with coral red field and cobalt border. Scattered even wear from age.See Sold Price
Sold2015SEMI-ANTIQUE ORIENTAL SCATTER RUGSEMI-ANTIQUE ORIENTAL SCATTER RUG, or saddle bag remnant, Turkoman Bokhara, with red field and border, and off-center panel with six diamond/octagonal medallions, and fringe to one end, the other endSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SEMI-ANTIQUE KASHAN RED AND BLUE GROUND RUG, Persia c.1930, the red ground rectangular field wovenA SEMI-ANTIQUE KASHAN RED AND BLUE GROUND RUG, Persia c.1930, the red ground rectangular field woven with geometric foliate decoration and central medallion in navy, cream, orange and light blue tonesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Persian RunnerApprox 10' L x 30" W with red field and brown and pink floral border with green leaves. (Old label on back CU 0654 22849) Wear and fringe loss. These rugs are from estates and have wear associated witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Semi-Antique Northwest Persian RugNorthwest Persian carpet, wool on wool, central blue field with medallion and foliate designs within two primary borders. Woven in bright red, blue, yellow, pink, cream, and brown colors. 80 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Kerman Baroque Manner Rug 10' 2" x 8' 8"Persian Kerman semi antique open field rug with Baroque manner floral medallion pattern. 10'2" H x 8'8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Semi Antique Persian RugApprox 11'2" L x 8' W with a central medallion of teal, blue, rose and tan colors. Deep border. Orange and teal field colors. Short fringe, some loss and wear. These rugs are from estates and have weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Kerman Oversized Rug,Middle East,20th Century Central pale blue medallion over red floral and tendril field surrounded by cream and blue floral borders. Wool,Approx. 22' 10" x 13' 5", From the collection of a Watertown,See Sold Price
Sold2022SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN HAMADAN HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 3' 4", L 4' 8"SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN HAMADAN HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 3' 4", L 4' 8" Bracketed red field with overall geometric floral designs.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSEUYCO9'4"x12'5" Red Pure Wool Hand Knotted Semi Antique Zoroastrian Heris Rug R85371$1,450
1 day LeftSEUYCO7'10"x11'1" Treador Red Wool Semi Antique Heris Oriental Hand Knotted Rug R85891$1,075
2 days LeftSEUYCO8'1"x11'1" Red Semi Antique Zoroastrian Heris Worn Wool Hand Knotted Rug R85581$1,125
1 day LeftSEUYCO10'6"x14'4" Red Semi Antique Zoroastrian Heris Hand Knotted Pure Wool Rug R87578$1,550