2023SERGE POLIAKOFF - "COMPOSITION BLEUE" - Signed etchingSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969)"COMPOSITION BLEUE"Year: 1958Colour etching on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 40x54.4 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Jacques Goldschmidt, Paris / PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969), CSerge Poliakoff (1900-1969), Composition in green and blue, colour lithograph on handmade paper, inscribed by another hand at lower left, sheet measures 24 x 32.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) after. Composition in Red, Blue and Greenδ Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) after.Composition in Red, Blue and GreenLithograph printed in colours, 1965, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris, published by Mourlot, Paris, with their ink stamp verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff, Composition, n°12, lithographSerge Poliakoff (Russian/French, 1900-1969)Composition in red, green, blue and yellow, n°12lithograph in colorsPrinted in 1956 in an original limitation of 150; this one remains un-numbered. Hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024In the Manner of Serge Poliakoff (Russian Federation 1900 - 1969)In the Manner of Serge Poliakoff (Russian Federation 1900 - 1969) Abstract Composition Oil on canvas Signed lower right Poliakoff 27" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Poliakoff Abstract Composition LithographFramed & Signed Serge Poliakoff (French, Born In Russia, 1900–1969) Abstract Composition Lithograph. Framed 25 inches x 28.50 inches x 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Serge Poliakoff: Abstract CompositionSerge Poliakoff (Russian-French, 1900-1969)Attributed/manner of: Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born French modernist painter belonging tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serge Poliakoff(Russian/French, 1900-1969) [Composition Carmin, Jaune, Gris et Bleue], 1959, edition 61/200, (Poliakoff 24), Berggruen, publisher, Mourlot, printer, signed lower right in pencil "Serge Poliakoff", liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Poliakoff The Russian painter born in Moscow inSerge Poliakoff The Russian painter born in Moscow in (1900-1969) Gouache on paper size :13.75"h x 10.75"w frame :22.5"h x 19.5"w shippingin US $99See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff: Composition Blue Lithograph 23/180Serge Poliakoff (French-Russian, 1900–1969): Composition Bleue, from the 1959 original gouache of the same title. Proof signed in the plate and numbered 23/180 in pencil. Engraver Charles SorliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Serge Poliakoff: Abstract CompositionSerge Poliakoff (Russian-French, 1900-1969) Attributed: Oil on paper with pencil underdrawing, signed bottom right, unframed. Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-French modernist painter best known for pionSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Serge Poliakoff ORIGINAL Color Lithograph "Composition"Serge Poliakoff (Russian-born French, 1900 – 1969). Abstract II. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1961. Limited to an edition of 2000. Sheet Size – 9 1/8 x 12 3/8 inches. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff_(January 8, 1900 _ October 12, 1969)Serge Poliakoff_(January 8, 1900 _ October 12, 1969) was a Russian-born French modernist ... Serge Poliakoff Composition grise et rouge 1964.jpg ... from 1935 to 1937, the abstract_art_and luminous coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff 1900-1969 Modern Lithograph SIGNEDSerge Poliakoff (Russian French, 1900-1969). Limited edition lithograph on Arches paper. An abstract modernist work in colors, produced in the Tachisme style of the New School of Paris, of which the aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Serge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Composition IX,Serge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Composition IX, 1962 color lithograph signed and numbered 35/65 in pencil 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff (Russian 1906-1969) Composition,Serge Poliakoff (Russian 1906-1969) Composition, Tempera on Canson & Montgolfier Watermarked Paper, Signed, Image size 16 1/2 x 23, Framed and Glazed 22 x 29 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Poliakoff Framed Exhibition PosterSerge Poliakoff (Russia/France, 1900-1969) Framed gallery poster for exhibit at Musee National D'Art Moderne, 1970 Approx. 26.5" X 16.75" Provenance: From the collection of Stone Container Corp.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Serge Poliakoff LithographAfter Serge Poliakoff (Russian-French, 1900-1969) lithograph. Signed in the plate lower left. Printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris, lower right. Image: 34 1/4" x 25 1/4". Sheet: 40 1/4" x 27 1/2". TearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SERGE POLIAKOFF RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGAn oil on board abstract painting by Serge Poliakoff (Russian, French, 1900/1906 - 1969). Signed in Latin at the lower right. Presented in an old wooden frame. Dimensions: Frame size: 24 x 20 3/4 in.ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff Signed LithographSerge Poliakoff Signed Lithograph, (Russian 1900-1969) colors in red, blue, yellow, and green, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 72/100. Size: 23" x 18.5" frame, 11.5" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Poliakoff, Abstract, Oil on PanelSigned Poliakoff, Serge (Russian, 1900-1969), abstract, oil on panel, signed L/L, 14" x 18 1/4", frame 15" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Russian/French Abstract Oil BoardOil on board. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed Poliakoff on the lower right corner. Attributed to Serge Poliakoff (1906-1969, Russian-French). 10.25 x 15 inches. PROVENANCE: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Color EtchingsSerge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Color Etchings (2) undated items, each pencil signed lower right, both depicting abstract compositions, each matted behind glass in graphite tone metal frames PropSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesIbrahimkhalil SUPYANOV (1951-? ) Composition abstraite,1990 Aquarelle et gouache sur papier,€440
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesIbrahimkhalil SUPYANOV (1951-? ) Composition abstraite,1990€440
4 days LeftBidhausWedgwood International Silver Carving Set Sterling Silver Knife Fork 13.375in 11.25in$10