Sold2022SERGIO ROFFO (Massachusetts/Italy, b. 1953), Canoeing on a coastal marsh., Oil on board, 8" x 12".SERGIO ROFFOMassachusetts/Italy, b. 1953Canoeing on a coastal marsh. Signed lower left "Sergio Roffo".Oil on board, 8" x 12". Framed 15.5" x 19.5". Dimensions: Oil on boaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schloss "Sunset at Bishop, CA" oil on boardRICHARD SCHLOSS (Californian b. 1953) "Sunset at Bishop, CA" Oil on board. 12 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: R. Schloss (20)10. All proceeds from thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARY RAY SUMMERLAND CALIFORNIA COASTAL PAINTINGRAY, Gary, (American/Swiss, b. 1952): "Summerland, California", Coastal Scene, Oil/Board, 8" x 10", signed lower left, signed and titled verso, framed, 10" x 12.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN STANFORD CLOUDY MARSH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJohn Stanford (b. 1947) Oil on board painting of a marsh landscape with cloudy blue sky. Signed lower right. Measures 10" x 8" and 14" x 12" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Blinczinger, 3 Still Life of Drums, O/BBela Blinczinger, Hungary, b.1953, 3 Still Life Paintings of Drums, oil on board 10 x 8 HEAR9397/3 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Blinczinger, 3 Still Life of Instruments, O/BBela Blinczinger, Hungary, b.1953, 3 instrumental Still Life Paintings, oil on board [BZ-1520,BY-432,BY-430] Dimensions: 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Blinczinger, 3 Still Life of Sheet Music, O/BBela Blinczinger, Hungary, b.1953, 3 Still Life Paintings of Sheet Music and Instruments, oil on board [BY-1600,BY-1309,BY-1307] Dimensions: 10 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flowers", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 8 in. x 12 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker(American/South Carolina, 1838-1921) Pair of Cotton Picker paintings, both signed lower left "WAWalker", oil on board, 8 x 4 in.; gilt wood frames, 12-1/2 x 8-1/4 in. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries, 55See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Beard (born 1956) Untitled (Two Standing Men) 24Mark Beard (born 1956) Untitled (Two Standing Men) signed with pseudonym 'B. Sargent' (upper left) oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. (61.3 x 30.8 cm.) Painted circa 2004. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2021Stere Grant. "To Be or Not," oil(Romanian/American, 20th/21st century). Oil on board, signed "Stere Grant" ll, signed and titled on verso, 12 x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MITCHELL BANNISTER (Massachusetts/Rhode Island/Canada, 1828-1901), Twilight New EnglandEDWARD MITCHELL BANNISTERMassachusetts/Rhode Island/Canada, 1828-1901Twilight New England coastal landscape with fishermen. Initialed lower right "EMB".Oil on academy board, 9" x 12". Framed 14.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Holmes Oil on Board CityscapeRalph William Holmes (American, 1876-1963). Oil on board, winter cityscape with church. Signed lower center Ralph Holmes. 9 5/8" x 8 1/4" (with frame 12 7/8" x 11 3/8").See Sold Price
Sold2022Siete ArcangelesSiete Arcangeles 19th century, Manila workshops oil on canvas mounted on board,encased in custom frame inKamagong wood, by the late Osmundo Esguerra 16 5/8" x 12 1/8" (42 cm x 31 cm) PROPERTY FROM THESee Sold Price
Sold2015POLISH ART, 20TH C.Oil on board of three men, 1957; Label on verso in Polish; 15 1/2" x 12 5/8"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Netherwood Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Horse Art$375