Sold2022GROUP OF 3: NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGNS.Group Consists Of: Texaco No Smoking Porcelain Strip Sign with Star graphics, overall outstanding with minor mounting hole and light edge wear, Grade 8.9+. "No Smoking" Cobalt Blue Porcelain Sign, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEXACO NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. Sign is Dated 1940. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with only minimal surface scratching and minor use wear. Signs how's clean graphics at each end with chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE STANDARD NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. This single sided No Smoking porcelain sign from Standard is in nice displayable condition. There is areas of staining and color fade through out the field of the sign. Along with some minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOP YOUR MOTOR PLEASE NO SMOKING SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Stop Your Motor Please No Smoking Porcelain Sign used by Shell Oil Company. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition throughout shSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL STOP YOUR MOTOR NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Side A, has chipping to the very edges, with a more significant chip under the word "Please" towards the edge. Side B, has similar chipping damage, most notably the chip under the word "Please".See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLD STOCK GULF "NO SMOKING" SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN..SSP. Outstanding New Old Stock C. 1940's Gulf "No Smoking" single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has brilliant color & gloss throughout both the field and along the outer edges. Sign has only vSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 STOP YOUR MOTOR NO SMOKING PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An incredible example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Union 76 Gasoline showing No Smoking Stop Your Motor with a Union 76 Ball graphic. Sign is most likely New Old StockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco NO Smoking single sided signMinor chips and rust around edges and on interior 23" L x 4" T . . . .see photos for condition report, . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Union '76' Service Station No Smoking SignAmerican. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Each side features "Speedy" graphic. Each side exhibits uniform minor oxidation stain and surface etch. Scattered minor porcelain losses, mainly surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL RANKINS HANCOCK SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ROOSTER GRAPHIC.SSP. A very unusual and possibly one of a kind piece for Rankins Hancock Service Station, a Circa 1950's Hancock Gasoline Station in Napa, California. Sign features the later "Stick Chicken" style RooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nash Service Station Porcelain Sign TAC 8.25 & 8.0Double sided porcelain (DSP) die cut sign that has very good color and gloss. Display has a few chips in the field with light wear. The reverse has large chip in the "N" of Station and other small chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodge Brothers Approved Service Station Porcelain SignDodge Brothers Approved Service Station Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean display. Reverse has light wear in the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esso Service Station Porcelain SignDouble sided sign is approx 58" x 88". NO SHIPPING ! Bring help to load !See Sold Price
Sold2022(Mobil) Service Station Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 8"x46", DSP sign has good color and gloss, has minor staining, has rust around the perimeter, marked I.R.,dated 1935. TAC #040783See Sold Price
Sold2024CHEVROLET SALES & SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. Maker Marked "Burdick, Chicago." A nice example of this desirable double sided porcelain sign from Chevrolet featuring the iconic company logo with wonderful gloss and color throughout the field.See Sold Price
Sold2020GOODYEAR SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TIRE & GLOBESSP. A very nice example of this beautiful sign from Goodyear Tires. Sign shows a fairly clean field, with very good color & gloss throughout the majority of the field. Sign shows four small chips inSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOOD YEAR SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGNVery nice original Good Year Service Station porcelain Sign. Great colors and image. Has some loss near mounting holes. A great looking sign. 72"x24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago Motor Club Service Station Porcelain SignAAA Service Station Sign is approx 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024GULF SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Maker Marked S.P.S. & Dated 1966. Large Porcelain Service Station Sign from Gulf showing later "Dog Eared" style graphic with iconic Gulf Colors. CONDITION: Overall fair showing bright color & glSee Sold Price
Sold2019Goodyear Tires Service Station Porcelain Sign W/ GreenSSP. A very nice example of this sign from Goodyear Tires. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with a fairly clean field. Sign shows a couple of very minor chips in the field, as well as some light suSee Sold Price
Sold2020DSP SOHIO Oil Service Station Porcelain Sign inOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original DSP SOHIO Oil Gas Station Service Station Porcelain Sign in Original Frame with Floor Mounts. Good color and gloss on boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dodge Brothers Approved Service Station Porcelain Sign.DSP. This sign is difficult to find in this size. Side one shows good color and gloss with some moderate chipping in the field, along the outer edge and at the mounting holes. There are six smaller siSee Sold Price
Sold2023AAA Official Service Station Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 16.75"x22.5", DSP oval sign has good color and gloss, has light wear and a few chips. TAC #018963See Sold Price
Sold2022AGIPGAS SERVIZIO SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN W/ COOKIE CUTTER EDGE.SSP. Clean Porcelain Service Station Sign for "Agipgas", produced for the foreign market. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color & gloss with excellent condition graphic as well as lettering. Sign shSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$16(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStudebaker Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ATTENDANT GRAPHIC.$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SHIELD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$10,000