Sold2020Knoll, Walter: Sessel Modell 369Walter Knoll 1878 - 1971 Armchair model 369 Steel, painted, with cotton cover; H 59 cm, W 71 cm, D 70 cm; designed in 1956See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paimio Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoModell 41. Teilw. schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwungene Sitz- und Lehnenfläche. Unbez.; Entw. Alvar ASee Sold Price
Sold2018GOTTSCHALK Möbel, 3 Teile, Tisch, 2 Sessel, StoffGOTTSCHALK Möbel, 3 Teile, Tisch, 2 Sessel, Stoff bezogen, 1 Stuhlbein lose, dazu 2 Puppenstuben-Puppen, Porzellan-Brustblatt, modell. Frisuren, Stoffkörper, Porzellan-Arme u, -Unterschenkel, mit anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in thePERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Work reproduced in "Pere Pruna. Pintor mediterrani: 1904-1977", pg.130. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Eva Bergman (FRENCH, 1909–1987)Anna Eva Bergman (FRENCH, 1909–1987) oil on canvas. Signed Bergman. Dated 1960. See Photos. Measures 44 1/2 inches high x 57 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Apollo 9 Checklist "LM EVA" signed by Mc Divitt / DaveApollo 9, 3 mars - 13 mars 1969 #Flown #Nasa #COA Provenance : One of the most important European collections Rarissime checklist complete (LM EVA) ayant vole dans l’espace et cosignee par JameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, Sessel PK 25Entwurf 1951, Rahmen aus geschnittenem Flachstahl, verchromt. Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Seilbespannung. 73 x 79 x 70 cm., Literature: Charlotte und Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 2015, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MID 20th CENTURY RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE modellA MID 20th CENTURY RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE modelled as a lady dancer in traditional dress with gilt highlight 29cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Platner,Knoll Int.Hoher Sessel Mod.1705,HockerEntwurf 1966, Metalldraht. Schaumstoffpolsterung, Bezug mit rotem grob gewebten Wollstoff. Sessel: 100 x 110 x 87 cm. Hocker: H. 44 cm, D. 67 cm., Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, KÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel-Damenarmbanduhr : Modell „Mademoiselle“, 1989 :Chanel Ladies' Wristwatch : Model ''Mademoiselle'', 1989 Square case, white enamel dial with Roman minute scale, quartz movement, five-row pearl bracelet. Yellow gold 18 ct. Stamped. Case 2.2 x 2.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgari Collier Italien, 1983–1984. Modell TubogasBulgari Collier Italien, 1983–1984. Modell Tubogas Doppio Cuore. Gelbgold/Edelstahl. L 43 cm, flexibel. 122,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maybach Brillant-Brille Limited Edition 01/50. ModellMaybach Brillant-Brille Limited Edition 01/50. Modell THE STAR I. WGJ-WD-Z08. Certificate No. 8880599888. Brillengestell 750 Weissgold mit 175 Brillanten, 2 ct, F-vs1. Brillenbügel aus weissem KlavieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eva Zeisel, Rare Cloverware Gourd Tray in GreenEva Zeisel, a rare large Square Gourd Tray in Deep Emerald Green, Cloverware, Clover Box and Manufacturing Company, Bronx, New York, plexiglass modeled by air pressure, 1946-1947. H. 1 1/4 in. x W. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Kerstin Horlin-Holmquist, Little Eva chairs, pairKerstin Horlin-Holmquist Little Eva chairs, pair Nordiska Kompaniets VerkstaderSweden, 1958upholstery, beech 33 h × 27 w × 27 d in (84 × 69 × 69 cm) LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Komposition "Eva" von Piero Fornasettibestehend aus 12 Porzellan-Bildtellern. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Stammutter Eva mit Attributen Apfel und Schlange nach alter Kupferstichvorlage der Renaissance. Schwarzer Umdruck und Goldfond. EntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eva Hesse: Abstract WatercolorEva Hesse (German-American, 1936-1970) Attributed: Watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Eva Hesse was a post-minimalist artist who incorporated nontraditional materials, including latexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black overglaze. Marked: ALTO HAUT TOP, EVA, manufacturer's mark., MaurièSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Mathsson rare Eva sofaBruno Mathsson rare Eva sofa Edvard Wilberg Mobelfabrikk Sweden, c. 1970 laminated steam-bent beech, canvas 80.75 w x 28 d x 33.5 h inches Signed with decal label to underside of frame: [Edv. WilbergSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZWEI LOUNGE SESSEL VON MARIO SABOTTWO LOUNGE EASY CHAIRS BY MARIO SABOT Italy, Mario Sabot, around 1970 Chrome-plated tubular steel, blue fabric cover. H. 70 cm, W. 85 cm, D. 100 cm. Signs of wear, fabric cover partially stained and rSee Sold Price
Jul 13Cain Modern AuctionsExtra Large Aboriginal Artwork by Eva Nelson Napaltjarri, Australia, 52x52$4,000
3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesApollo EVA Spacesuit Hardware Upper & Lower Portable Life Support System Brackets$600
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyEinar Nerman (Sweden 1888 - 1983) Charcoal drawing Portrait of Eva Gabor$800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEva Sørensen (Herning 1940 - Verbania 2019) Terracotta tondo decorated in relief and painted in€400