Sold2021Set 6 Oak Modernist Dining Chairs. Cantilever design. WSet 6 Oak Modernist Dining Chairs. Cantilever design. Woven rush seats and backrests. Two Arm and Four Side Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Danish Suede and Teak Dining Chairs. Cantilever sSet 6 Danish Suede and Teak Dining Chairs. Cantilever seat design. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Chrome Frame Modernist Dining chairs. Unique cantSet 4 Chrome Frame Modernist Dining chairs. Unique cantilever design. Flat wide chrome frames. Black upholstery-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Two Arm and Four Side ChSet 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Two Arm and Four Side Chairs. Backs with open carved interlocking rings design. Faux snakeskin upholstery. -- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Modernist Dining Side Chairs. Backs with open carSet 6 Modernist Dining Side Chairs. Backs with open carved interlocking rings design. Faux snakeskin upholstery. -- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 RUSSELL WRIGHT Black Vinyl Dining Chairs. CSet 6 RUSSELL WRIGHT Black Vinyl Dining Chairs. Clean modernist form. Slope seat design. Thick tapered blonde peg legs. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 8 HENREDON Modernist Dining Chairs. Dark oSet of 8 HENREDON Modernist Dining Chairs. Dark oak decorator frame with brass capped feet. Striped gold damask fabric. 2 arm and 6 side chairs. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MODERN STLE DINING CHAIRS W/ LEATHERSet of 4 Mid-Century Modern style Italian dining chairs. Solid light oak frame with original cream-colored leather upholstery. The design is strong and comfortable. Dimensions: H 34.6" x W 18.3" x D 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Tall backs; walnutSet 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Tall backs; walnut crest rail has darker oval trim detail. Squared tapered walnut legs. Striped brown fabric. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 37.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Green fabric seats and bSet 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Green fabric seats and back rests. Two arm and four side chairs-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Gangso Mobler Set 6 Dining Chairs. Cantilever seats on "T" Leg Frame. Oatmeal tweed fabric.Gangso Mobler Set 6 Dining Chairs. Cantilever seats on "T" Leg Frame. Oatmeal tweed fabric. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 24 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Large back with frSet 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Large back with framed burl wood panels. 2 arm, 4 side chairs. Mottled celery green fabric seat. -- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Angled spindle backs. LaSet 6 Modernist Dining Chairs. Angled spindle backs. Lattice pattern fabric seats. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 15. inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20197pc American Modern Walnut Dining Set. Table with7pc American Modern Walnut Dining Set. Table with 15" Leaf. Set 6 Modernist Dining Chairs with black vinyl upholstery. 4 Side & 2 Arm Chairs-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 36 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Chrome Modernist Dining Chairs. Vico Magistretti Style. Bowed Slat Back Rests. Caned Seats.Set 6 Chrome Modernist Dining Chairs. Vico Magistretti Style. Bowed Slat Back Rests. Caned Seats. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 15 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches --- Delivery Offer: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 LANE Modernist Dining Chairs. Crescent backSet 6 LANE Modernist Dining Chairs. Crescent back with hand holds. Black vinyl seat. 4 sides, 2 arm chairs. Perception Model. -- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Modernist Arm Dining Chairs. Black metal frSet 6 Modernist Arm Dining Chairs. Black metal frames. Pale yellow wrap detail to arms and back rest. Gray vinyl seats. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 oak dining chairs with shield in crownSet of 6 oak dining chairs with carved crest and original finish, has 1 arm chair, attrib. to Horner, 47 in. T, 23 in. W, 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Lane Modernist Dining Chairs. Metal RodsSet 6 Lane Modernist Dining Chairs. Metal Rods in back.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Set 6 Black Modernist dining Chairs. Panton Upholstery.Set 6 Black Modernist dining Chairs. With Panton upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Fully Upholstered Modernist Dining Chairs.Set 6 Fully Upholstered Modernist Dining Chairs. Lenore Larsen style patterned velvet upholstery. 2 Arm & 4 Side Chairs-- Dimensions: H: 43.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Fully Upholstered Modernist Dining Chairs.Set 6 Fully Upholstered Modernist Dining Chairs. Lenore Larsen style patterned velvet upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 43.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 LIMBERT Oak Mission Dining Chairs. Arts & CSet 6 LIMBERT Oak Mission Dining Chairs. Arts & Crafts. One Arm Chair. Five Side Chairs-- Dimensions: H: 36.25 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 Lucite Leg Modernist Dining Chairs. Blue & CreamSet 6 Lucite Leg Modernist Dining Chairs. Blue & Cream Patterned velvet fabric. Square lucite legs with chrome trim. Channel upholstered tall backs. -- Dimensions: H: 39.75 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
210 Lots AwayBidhausRare Set of Six (6) Bentwood Dining w/ Metal Bases Chairs by Norman Cherner for Plycraft USA 1963$10
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSet of Six Rare Authentic French "Model A" Tolix Chairs in Original Blue Paint$100(1 bid)