Sold2024Set Chinese Export Porcelain WaresIncluding a vase painted with flowers, a covered jar pained phoenixes and flowers, a pitches and two tea cups painted with landscape scene, with a tray carved with elaborate floral motif. Approx. 11.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Chinese Longquan Porcelain WaresIncluding a bowl, a cabinet vase, a plate and a vase, covered in celadon green glaze, with three stands. Approx. 7.1-3.7 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese Export Porcelain WaresIncluding a seated buddha, a vase painted with figures in garden setting, flowers and birds, and a pair of bowls, base marked Imperial Brocade. 14.8*7.7*5.2inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SETS OF CHINESE PORCELAIN WARESEach of a tapered circular pot with a shallow bowl sitting on top and cover, red phoenix roundels painted on the exterior and cover, six characters painted on the underside of bowl. 6.5 inches high, 7See Sold Price
Sold2015A set of Chinese porcelain tea wares, 18th C.Comprising a tea pot, a cup and saucer, a lidded sugar bowl and a helmet-shaped ewer. H: 16 cm (the teapot)See Sold Price
Sold2019A set of Chinese Imari porcelain ware, a trumpet vase,A set of Chinese Imari porcelain ware, a trumpet vase, a mug, a coffee pot and a garlic neck bottle vase, Kangxi period, H 14,5 - 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set Of Chinese Porcelains Dinner Ware, (124 pcs)A Set Of Chinese Porcelains Dinner Ware, (124 pcs) (Early 20th Century) D: 35 cm - 6.5 cm ( 尺寸不一) 20 世紀早期「暗香疏See Sold Price
Sold2020Set Of Chinese Antique Rose Famille Porcelain WareIncluding one porcelain vase, three jars and four spoons, all painted with a continuous scene, depicting scholars in different actions, side with attendants. 9.2*4.3 inch (largest)
Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Rooster Tea WaresSet of Chinese porcelain famille rose rooster tea wares, 9.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Tea WaresSet of 18th C. Chinese export porcelain brown and gold enamel tea wares, 9.5in by 5.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 19-20th C. Chinese Export Porcelain B&W WaresSet of 19-20th C. Chinese export porcelain blue and white tea wares, 6.5in by 9inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A set of 2 Chinese porcelain cups, Song Jian wareA set of 2 Chinese porcelain cups, Song Jizhou ware style, black/brown glazed Size & Condition: Please see the last picture. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Tea WaresTwo sets of 18th C. Chinese export porcelain tea wares, 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN CHINESE JAPANESE PORCELAIN TABLE WARE SETAn Asian hand painted porcelain table ware set including an ACF porcelain kettle with bamboo handles adorned with foliage and insects patterns, a Japanese Meiji Period Imari polychrome plates, a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Chinese Export PorcelainsGroup of six Chinese porcelain wares, including three washers, two vases and a duck sculpture, wherein five pieces with wood stands. 5.6inch W, 4.1inch H (largest w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Set of 19th C. Chinese Canton PorcelainLarge set of 19th century Chinese Canton or Cantonese porcelain ceramic ware with a few Kangxi porcelain saucers; including tea cups, saucers, polates, creamers, coffee pot, tea pot, decanter, servingSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TWO SONG RU WARE SMALL PLATES IN BOXMeasurements: Width: 13.5 cm, Height: 3.3 cm Set of Two Chinese Song Dynasty Ru Ware Porcelain Plates Fitted on Original Hardwood Box. The plates has a broad wide central interior, rounded mouth lip,See Sold Price
2020Set of 18-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose TeaSet of 18-19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose tea ware. 4 7/8in.See Sold Price
Sold20219 Piece Set Of Chinese Export Red Medallion WaresTitle: 9 Pieces of porcelain wares Medium: Porcelain Style: Chinese Export Rose Medallion Size: Uneven sizes, approx. 7" H for the pot Condition: Good overall condition for its age, some chips and dinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table WaresTwelve Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Wares each with polychrome and gilt decoration: comprising three offering plates, and one set of nine sweetmeat dishes fitted together in an glass and hardwSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE-ROSE WARES 19th century (7)A GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE-ROSE WARES 19th century Comprising a matched set of square-section 'cockerel' wares, including a cup, saucer, and dish, each painted with three or fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Chinese porcelain rice grain pattern waresAn assembled set of ten Chinese porcelain rice grain pattern dishwareComprising of four lidded bowls, two additional bowls, a bowl and stand, a cup and dish.tallest height 2 1/2in (6.5cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBundle Of Vintage Mun Shou Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Cup & Two Vintage Lotus Style Dipping Bowls$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Porcelain Wares, Qing Dynasty and Later 晚清-近代 瓷$400