2024Set of 10 Books Including, Vimala Thakar, Amos Oz, Sibylle Von Olfers and MoreSet of 10 vintage books including the following titles. The Diary of Anais Nin, Vol. 1: 1931-1934 Paperback â€â€Å“ March 19, 1969 The Living Pond (Young DiscoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 10 Mies van der Rohe BRNO Arm /Dining ChairsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mies van der Rohe; Knoll Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: USA; chromed metal, leather Dimensions (H, W, D): 30"h, 23"w, 20"d; 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Mies van der Rohe for Knoll BRNO chairs, 10Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll International, Inc. BRNO chairs, set of 10 USA, 1960s bronze, leather 22 3/4"w x 20 1/2"d x 31 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Sable mouvant, 1966 - Rare full book!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sable mouvant, 1966A fantastic set of 10 original large-size Aquatints by the Master! Full unbound in-folio on Velin de Rives paper, in its linen slipcase, including 10 originSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUNBAR DINING TABLE & SET OF CHAIRSDUNBAR MID-CENTURY MODERN DINING TABLE & SET OF CHAIRS (10):Including 1 dining table with two leaf extensions, each measuring L.56 1/2" x W.22", with brass feet and six flared leg supports. Labeled "DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson, 'Four Seasons' Bar Stools (4)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson Set of four backless 'Four Seasons' bar stools, 2012 Chrome-plated steel, leather. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. Undersides with manufacturer's tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Book of Chinese Painting & VersesAntique book of Chinese painting and verses with Brocade fabric covers in a clamshell book box, including eight sets of painted scenes and characters laid down. [Works: 11 1/4" H x 7 3/4" W; Covers: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12 KNOLL LEATHER UPHOLSTERED CHROME ARMCHAIRSDesigned by Mies Van Der Rohe, retailed by Knoll. ( All with webbing marked knoll, some with label , marked Knoll, with numerakls. Height back to floor 31 in. , arm to floor 25.5 in. , wiidth of arm 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992 acrylic on linen 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Feature, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL 'BRNO' CHAIRSMIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL 'BRNO' CHAIRS, SET OF 8, H 32", W 22", D 24" LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL, INTRODUCED 1930. LEATHER AND STAINLESS STEEL. EACH WITH PAPER MANUFACTURER'S LABEL TO UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairsSet of six circa 1987 Knoll International Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairs (originally designed in 1927), chrome plated steel, cowhide laced sling seats and backs, all have applied manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set (10) Louis XV style dining chairsSet (10) Louis XV style dining chairs, 20th c., parcel gilt white painted carved wood, blue damask upholstery, including (2) captains armchairs and (8) side chairs, 42"h x 24"w x 22"d, 39"h x 20"w x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling "Love Disarmed" FlatwareService for 10 including: dinner knives, dinner forks, dinner spoons, salad forks, teaspoons, 12 steak knives, 12 ice cream forks, two-piece salad serving set; 76 total pieces, without monogram, 94.8See Sold Price
Sold20198 Continental Dining Chairs; 2 ArmchairsGroup of ten (10) Continental chairs including a set of eight (8) dining chairs. 1st group: Set eight Italian paint decorated dining side chairs, each carved and decorated overall in polychrome celadoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 10 Oak Horner ChairsSpectacular set of 10 Horner oak chairs with carved backs, lion posts, 8 sides, 2 arms all done in a brown leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Frank Style, Bronze X-Form Table Lamps (3)Jean-Michel Frank Style Set of three X-form table lamps, 21st Century Cast textured bronze, patinated metal, silk shades. Each: 14.75" H x 10" Diameter, including shade Bases only: 8" H x 5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve 18th c. Carved Walnut Dining ChairsAssembled Set of Twelve Louis XV Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 18th c. and later, including 10 side chairs and 2 armchairs; 8 side chairs with stamped signature ?GODO? on back seat rail, 2 matching benSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern Porcelain Dinnerware Set,Set of forty (40) Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern porcelain dinnerware items, including ten (10) dinner plates, 10 dessert/luncheon plates, ten (10) salad plates, and ten (10) soup bowls. Hermes Paris maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern Porcelain Dinnerware Set,Set of forty (40) Hermes Paris Toucans Pattern porcelain dinnerware items, including ten (10) dinner plates, 10 dessert/luncheon plates, ten (10) salad plates, and ten (10) soup bowls. Hermes Paris maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clone Wars Complete Set of 2009-2010 Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2009-10) A complete set of (46) unused proof card backs for Waves 1-8 of the Hasbro red card back Star Wars: The Clone Wars action figures, from the collection of a former Hasbro employee. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars Legacy Complete Set Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2009-10) A complete set of (60) unused proof card backs for Waves 1-13 of the basic line of Hasbro Star Wars Legacy Collection action figures, from the collection of a former Hasbro employee.See Sold Price
Sold2016VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, NYC, "LUCKY ALHAMBRA" HARDSTONE &The chain set with 12 motifs including mother-of-pearl clovers, tiger's eye butterfly, carnelian hearts and malachite leaf pendants mounted in 18k yellow gold. Incused VCA #BL194832. 32". 24.2 dwt.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Marcel Breuer Style Chairs$60(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 BEAUTIFUL Schiller Song of the Bell Mayer & Garrett ART Lied von der Glocke$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of French Silver Flatware with Presentation Case, Service for 12, Léontine Ernest Compere$4,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 LITERATURE Book Lot Diamonds Walter Scott Gems Alfred Tennyson Book of Joy$6(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftBidhaus18k Rose Gold Natural Ox Blood Coral Ring 17.65ct with .54ct Diamonds Size 7.5$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1781 Jesuit Voyages Macao CHINA Bonze BUDDHIST Philippines Lettres Edifiantes 8v$135(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 Ride of Paul Revere 1ed Wadsworth Longfellow Tales of a Wayside Inn Poems$62(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMerchant Reviewing Books, Workshop of Gerrit Dou c. 1650 (Possibly Pieter Van Slingeland 1613-1675)$170(3 bids)