20183 Hand Wrought Engraved Copper Mexican Candlesticks3 Hand Wrought Engraved Copper Mexican Candlesticks Date: Circa 1930's-1950's Dimensions: Center stick is 16.5" tall - Base is 6.5" square. Single sticks are 13.5" tall - Base is 5" square ImpressiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Mexican Sterling Overlay Glass Cordials(3 Pc) A set of (3) Mexican sterling overlay glass cordials, Overlaid with engraved sterling silver motifs wrapping the glass cups. Marked along the underside "Hecho En Mexico Sterling" CIRCA: 20th CtSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PIECE CONSOLE SET3 PIECE CONSOLE SET 8.5" X 10" PEDESTAL CENTER BOWL W/ PAIR 10.5" MATCHING CANDLESTICK HOLDERS - MARKED STERLING SILVER BASES - LIGHTLY ENGRAVED FLORAL PATTERN BY PAIRPOINTSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING "CHANTILLY-GRAND" CANDLESTICKSSet of (4) Gorham Weighted Silver Candlesticks, Chantilly-Grand Pattern, #A4326, with 1910 date symbol, repousse floral and scroll decoration, removable bobeches, engraved RR monogram, 8 3/4" high, 5See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) Mexican Sterling Overlay CordialsDESCRIPTION: A set of 12 Mexican sterling overlay cordials. Features engraved sterling floral motifs with glass inserts. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th ct. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H:3.5" Diameter: 1.25 CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Handwrought Sterling and Coral DIAZ SANTOYO Bracelet:Handwrought Sterling and Coral DIAZ SANTOYO Bracelet: 7 1/4", 39.6 Pennyweight. 6 Bezel Set Red Stones with Beading and Scrollwork Hinged Sections. Known Mexican Artist Circa 1940's. 3 Paneled SectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE PIECE SOLID AMBER ART GLASS CONSOLE SETTHREE PIECE SOLID AMBER ART GLASS CONSOLE SET ATTRIBUTED TO PAIRPOINT 14 1/4" CENTER BOWL FEATURING LEAF AND BERRY ENGRAVED DECOR AND (2) MATCHING 10 3/4" CANDLESTICK HOLDERS WITH PRISMS - ONE PRISM NSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Four Sterling Silver Candlesticks by Gorham1914 date symbol, pattern number A9245, each engraved with the Johnston Clan crest above the motto "Nunquam Non Paratus" (Never unprepared), weighted base. 8 3/8 in. From the Collection of Patricia H.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs. The Kalo Shops Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of 3 pcs. ca. 1920 The Kalo Shops Chicago Arts and Crafts handwrought sterling silver serving flatware including fork and spoon salad set, and long stuffing spoon, salad set engraved on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE PIECE ART GLASS CONSOLE SETTHREE PIECE ART GLASS CONSOLE SET LARGE 17 1/4" BLACK AMETHYST CENTER BOWL WITH ENGRAVED FLORAL BASKET DECOR - (2) MATCHING 6 3/4" CANDLESTICK HOLDERS - EACH PIECE FEATURES WHITE OPAQUE RIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Mexican Twig Barrel Back Lounge Chairs. Leather TSet 3 Mexican Twig Barrel Back Lounge Chairs. Leather Trim and Seats. Bases with angled wood slats. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 3 Engraved Bejar Table Top Magiscopes. RoundSet 3 Engraved Bejar Table Top Magiscopes. Round glass paddles with metal frames. Industrial. Engraved signature. Two dated '01-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 4.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 3 Mexican Solid Sterling RoostersSet of 3 Mexican Solid Sterling Roosters. Truly remarkable pieces. Weight - 134 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Mexican Hand Blown GlassLarge Mexican hand blown glass carboy turned vase, etched accents, with pair of handled glass vases 40 x 17";/ largest Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 3 Silverplate Candlesticks. SABATINI ITALY. TSet 3 Silverplate Candlesticks. SABATINI ITALY. Tall forms with cinched waist. Bud Vase. Each is different design. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Mexican Greenware Folk ArtSet of three Mexican greenware folk art pieces, includes piggy bank, ponchera pitcher with six cups, and small pina jar with picos finos height 13 in. x width 9 in. x depth 10 in. Condition: One cupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Mexican Folk Art Terracotta Ocumicho DemonsSet of three Mexican terracotta Ocumicho (Los Muertos)Â demons, hand painted figures 12.5 x 4 x 4.5";/ largest Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) Condition: Break to arm PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Mexican Punched Tin Display BoxesSet of three Mexican display boxes, with punched tin crowns, with scalloped edges and repeating floral and geometric motifs, marked above glass inlaid door, flanked by glass side panels, marked "MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Mexican Glass Hanging LanternsSet of three Mexican glass hanging lanterns, featuring colored bubble glass shade, with iron overlay 10"h x 6.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Mexican Mosaic Trinket BoxesSet of (3) Mexican trinket boxes, having brass frame with stone glass and abalone mosaic, featuring brass inlay, two depicting Aztec Sun Stone, attributed to Salvador Teran, one depicting the MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Mexican Retablos, N.S. Crucificado and N.SSet of three Mexican retablos, including two depictions of N.S. Crucificado (Our Lord Crucified), one featuring gold toned accents, one depicting an apparition of the Virgin Mary height 12 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Mexican BlanketsCollection of three miscellaneous Mexican serapes, having cetral medallion 47 x 88" Condition: Small stain on large blanket Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Mexican Bandera Charger PlatesSet of three Mexican Bandera plates, with glazed red, white, and green decoration, depicting rabbit and bird motifs height 1.5 in. x diameter 16 in. / largest Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Mexican Folk Art Processional StaffsSet of three Mexican folk art processional staffs, featuring mounted masks height 51 in. x width 6 in. x depth 2 in. / largest Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection ofSee Sold Price
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.Baccarat Set of 3 Crystal Pillar Candlesticks Hexagon 2 x 17.5 H, 1 x 13.5 H$2,100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 Graduated Size Egyptian Pyramids. Damascene Engraved Egyptian Motif: Sphinx, Pyramids, Hierogl$50
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Taxco Mexico Silver Bangle Bracelets - Set of 3 Matching Silver Bangles 8"$58