SoldSet 6 WH & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Tea Cup w/ Saucer SetSet 6 WH & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Tea Cup w/ Saucer Set. Measurements in inches: 4 diameter saucer, 2 high x 2 diameter cup. 40 grams weight for one sauce and one cup Condition:Very clean with nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique ROYAL BAVARIA full TEA SET for (6)STUNNING Antique full Tea Set for (6), teapot w lid, cups, saucers, creamer, sugar bowl w lid. ROYAL PORZELLAN BAVARIA KM Germany Handorbeit. Approximate measurements: Teapot: 7.25 x 7 inches. saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Tea Set w/ 6 Cups and SaucersChinese Jade Tea Set w/ 6 Cups and Saucers Size: 2.25" H CupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Villeroy & Boch Petite Fleur Pattern China Set.This set includes the following: 5 dinner plates, 5 salad plates, 5 bread and butter plates, 6 fruit bowls, 9 teacups, 8 saucers, 2 egg cups, a round platter, a coffee pot w/ lid, a teapot w/ lid, a cSee Sold Price
Sold202012pc Herend Chinese Bouquet Apponyi Green Tea SetIncludes: 6 cups (4"W x 2"H), 5 saucers (5.5"), one sugar bow (4 .5"W x 4.75"L). Decorated in a Chinese-style floral/foliate themes. Genuine hallmarks on underside. Condition report: Good, no issues ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 15pc Enamel Green Glass Bohemian Tea SetVintage 15 Piece Enamel Green Glass Bohemian Tea Set Including; Teapot w/ Cover, Sugar Dish w/ Lid, Milk, 6 Cups & 6 Saucers. Condition: All in Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Teapot-Total HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set Of 13: Chinese Cloisonne Tea Set.Includes: teapot, sugar, creamer, six cups and six saucers. All with copper liners. Teapot and sugar have lids. Intricate floral design. Circa 1880. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest : 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold2017Flow Blue, "Amoy" by Davenport, Demitasse Tea SetFlow blue demitasse set includes; (5) demitasse cups, (4) saucers, and a small tea pot (repairs to finial on lid, spout and handle). cup 2.25"h x 3"w, saucer 4.5"w, teapot 4.25"h x 6.25"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Rosenthal Medusa Tea Cup & Saucer for 6Versace Rosenthal Medusa tea cups & saucers, set for 6. Tea cup (2.25"H x 5"W), saucer (6.25"W). Features the iconic style of the Italian designer. Condition report: Good condition, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold202115pc Hand-Painted Bohemian Green Glass Tea SetGreen hand-painted bohemian glass tea set, includes 6 tea cups ( 4"W x 3.75"H), 6 saucers (5.5"), creamer (4"W x 5.5"H), sugar bowl (3.75"W x 4.75"H), teapot (6.25"W x 8.25"H). Condition report: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tea set for 6 pers., 14 pcs.,Tea set for 6 pers., 14 pcs., Köppelsdorf, Thuringia, 20th cent., onion pattern in underglaze blue, tea pot, h. 13 cm, 6 tea cups w. saucers, 1x hairline crack, h. 5 cm, lidded vase, h. 14 cm, added:See Sold Price
Sold202154pcs Royal Albert 'Val D'Or' China Dishes - Set for 654pcs Royal Albert 'Val D'Or' China Dishes - Set for 6 - (6)10.5'' Dinner , (6)8'' Salad , (6)6.5'' Bread , (12)Bowls , (12)Coffe / Tea Cups w/ SaucersSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX FAMILLE ROSE TEA CUPS & SAUCERSSIX FAMILLE ROSE TEA CUPS & SAUCERS Set of 6 octagon shaped tea cups and saucers. 5 1/4" Shipping: ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold20214 ANTIQUE CHINESE RUST DRAGON TEACUPS w SAUCERSA set of 4 antique Chinese hand painted rust dragons teacups with saucers that double as covers. Completed with gold glazed rims. Covers and bases bear hand painted four character zhuanshu marks. EachSee Sold Price
Sold20246-Pc. Chinese Silver Teacup SetChinese silver covered teacups with saucers, in a fitted case. 2.5 ozt. One cup missing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Satsuma 9 piece tea set, signedSatsuma tea set, 6 cups & saucers, sugar, creamer & teapot, lid to sugar bowl has minute chip, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Tea Set SIGNED AS-ISAntique Chinese Tea Set. Includes: Creamer, covered sugar, tea pot with lid, 4 cups and saucers. Note crack repair (see photos). 10 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Tea SetVintage Japanese Tea Set Vintage Japanese Ceramic Tea Set. Hand painted flowers and gold trim. Set includes teapot with lid, creamer and sugar bowl with lids, 6 teacups and saucers and 6 plates.See Sold Price
2021Set of 6 japanese Chinese Porcelain/silver Tea CupsSet of 6 Chinese Porcelain Tea Cups Freestyle hand painting over the porcelain of fish models, integrated with gilding on the painting and on the cups' mouth. Silver handle and base, the handle is decSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Export Silver & Enamel Tea SetCirca 1900, likely Republic period. The set includes a cup and saucer, small bowl, fork spoon and knife with chopsticks. All with nicely detailed floral enamel decoration. Housed in a fitted black lacSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Export Jingdezhen Porcelain Tea Set for 6Chinese Export Porcelain Jiangxi Jingdezhen Ming Ci marked Tea Set for 6; including 6 cups and saucers, tea pot, covered sugar bowl and creamer, ca. 1950s-60s. Never been used old stock. Original packSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Miniature Silver Tea Set 6PcsChinese Export silver miniature tea set, 6 pieces includes: Plate 1.5"w and tea/coffee service pieces range 0.75" to 1.75"H. Total weight - 92.9g. Condition report: Common wear for age, sugar bowl misSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup Holders$350(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseA COPY OF ROSENTHAL FOR VERSACE PORCELAIN ?BAROCCO? PATTERN COFFEE\TEA SET FOR 6$10(1 bid)