Sold2022A Set of Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figures of GuruA Set of Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figures of Guru . Dressed in long robe, the figures seated on a base, face with gentle expressions. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 17-18th Centruy Size:19cmx14cmx21See Sold Price
Sold2019A GILT BRONZE MOLDED TIBETAN BUDDHIST SEALChinese Gilt Bronze Molded Tibetan Buddhist Seal.Size:9*9*8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GILT BRONZE MOLDED TIBETAN BUDDHIST SEALChinese Gilt Bronze Molded Tibetan Buddhist Seal.Size:6*6*12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Pieces. AnSet of Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Pieces. An impressive set of altar instruments with the ashtamangalas or eight auspicious ornaments of the Buddha. Decorated bronze statues of blossoming lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Empire-Style Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze and Marble Candelabra on green marble bases with gilt-bronze mounts, the patinated bronze male and female standards set with gilt-bronze serpent-molded candle arms sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF GILT BRONZE ISTRUMENTS FOR BUDDHIST RITEA Set of Gilt Bronze Istruments for Buddhist Rite, Vajra Axe and Vajra Pestle, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese CuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Philippe Bronze Dore et Patine ChandelierLouis-Philippe Bronze Dore et Patine Chandelier second quarter 19th century, the eighteen-light chandelier with a bold hexagonal standard, set with gilt-bronze masques supporting molded candle brancheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Art Nouveau Mahogany and Gilt Bronze DisplayFine Art Nouveau Mahogany and Gilt Bronze Display Cabinet, possibly Louis Majorelle, c.1900-30, The rectangular top set with red veined marble, with gilt bronze molded cornice, the front corners fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Gilt-Bronze and Crystal ChandelierFrench Gilt-Bronze and Crystal Twelve-Light Chandelier, first quarter 20th century, possibly Baccarat, the molded gilt-bronze frame set with leaf-molded arms supporting scalloped drip pans and vasiforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Figural Candelabra first quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the bronze patine figure of "Victory" supporting gilt-bronze flower-molded wreaths set with leSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Beaux-Arts Gilt-Bronze and Onyx Floor LampFrench Beaux-Arts Gilt-Bronze and Onyx Floor Lamp second quarter 20th century, the green onyx tripartite base set with gilt-bronze lions supporting a vasiform base molded with prancing fauns, set withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A gilt bronze-mounted marble pedestal standLate 19th/early 20th century The square platform over a cylindrical standard set into a palmette-molded gilt-bronze base atop a stepped square plinth 48.75'' H x 12.625'' W x 12.625'' D Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of GuanyinGilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. All set in a gorgeous throne of double lotus base, with a aureola screen in the back, the figure is surrounded by severalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figure of SakyamuniGilt Bronze Buddhist Figure of Sakyamuni . Seated in the center over a lotus base, with four-armed Guanyin on right and Guru on left, all set upon a gorgeous throne of shimmering lustre. The base sealSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figure of VajraGilt Bronze Buddhist Figure of Vajra. The vajra is riding a horse over a lotus base, brandishing a sword, all set in a Buddhistic niche. Size:36cmx8cmx39cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Buddhist FigureThe two figures with treasure bottle in the middle are set upon a lotus base, one standing straight and the other kneeling down brandishing a sword. Mark of Yongle. The base sealed with a double-vajraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Gilt-Bronze Standing Buddhist Figure on Base.a standing gilt bronze Buddhist figure wearing an elaborate robe and tall headdress. With palms raised. Set atop a multi-tier base. Lacquer and gilt remnants throughout. From a Nyack, NY estate. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Belle Epoque Bronze and Marble Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, each standard modeled as a patinated bronze putto holding aloft gilt-bronze leaf-molded candle branches set with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier-Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany MirrorBiedermeier-Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Mirror first quarter 20th century, the upper tablet decorated with a crotch mahogany lozenge set with a pierced and molded gilt-bronze mount in a panel linedSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock19th century, painted metal dial marked "a Paris" set in gilt bronze and carved white marble frame, marble arch with applied molded composition doves, gilt bronze panels with scenes with putti in reliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Writing TableFrench, 19th century, tray molded top with leather lined writing surface over a single dovetailed drawer, ebonized frame set with gilt bronze mounts, 27-1/2 x 26 x 18-1/2 in. - Provenance: A Private MSee Sold Price
Sold2017A set of four gilt-bronze cocktail table legsMid-20th century, each signed ''P.E. Guerin / New York'', Louis XV-style, acanthus-molded cabriole form, 4 pieces, each: 16'' H x 3.5'' W x 4.75'' D, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco ChandelierAttr. Hettier & Vincent. Molded and frosted glass slip shades with center coupe, depicting flowers and fruit in relief, set in a gilt bronze and nickel frame with complementing motif. No marks noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo-Style Bronze Hall LanternFrench Rococo-Style Bronze Hall Lantern second quarter 20th century, set with amber glass panels, supported on a scroll-molded gilt-bronze frame, the upper edge decorated with gilt-bronze cartouches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Set Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Table and Stools$7,500(7 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Set of Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer,Vase and Box$7,000(8 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Set Of Three Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Tsongkapa& Weapons Of The Eight Immortals' Boxes$3,000(4 bids)
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn early Qing Tibetan Buddhist bronze gilt Vajrapani Buddha ornament$100
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000