Sold2024Vintage Silver Fade Glass Vase plus Porcelain Figures, Bell, Small Vase, EtcVintage Silver Fade Glass Vase plus Porcelain Figures, Bell, Small Vase, EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Dorothy Thorpe Silver Band Glasses &Mid Century Dorothy Thorpe Silver Band Glasses & Pitcher SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Lot incl 4 Red and Gold Flame Glasses, Silver Fade Carafe, 5 Silver Fade Stemware GlassesMid century Mod Barware Lot incl 4 Red and Gold Flame Glasses, Silver Fade Carafe, 5 Silver Fade Stemware Glasses Marked France on the bottomsSee Sold Price
Sold20235 MCM Silver Fade Rocks Glasses, A MCM Glass Tray, and Gild Rimmed Shot Glasses and Saucers5 Mid Century Mod Silver Fade Rocks Glasses, A Vintage Mid Century Glass Tray, and Gild Rimmed Shot or Liqueur Glasses and SaucersSee Sold Price
Sold20235 MCM Silver Fade Stemware Glasses and a Small Decanter5 MCM Silver Fade Stemware Glasses and a Small DecanterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Silver Fade Drinkware GlassesSet of 12 drinkware glasses in silver fade design. Measures approx 5 3/4 inches tall and approx 2 3/4 inches diameter. Glasses Tableware Drinkware Silver FadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of seven silver and glass scent bottlesA group of seven silver and glass scent bottlesvarious makerslate 19th/early 20th centuryTogether with a tall cylindrical box. (8)the largest height 7 1/4in (18cm); diameter 1 5/8in (4cm); weight of bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dorothy Thorpe Silver Ombre Glass BowlVintage Dorothy Thorpe Silver Ombre Glass Bowl, 6 3/8in by 10inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Guate 900 Silver Shot Glasses, 8.8 OZTSeven Silver Shot Glasses, each one etch-marked Guat 900. In good, but tarnished, condition. Weight: 8.795 OZT. Size : 1 1/2 x 1 1/2 x 1 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Thorpe Silver Lined Champagne Glasses - Set ofBeautiful collection of silver rimmed Vintage glasses. Perfect for a cocktail party or every day use. Tall glasses measures 6.25 x 2.25 and for miscellaneous glasses measure 6” x 3”. ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage MCM Silver Fade Tumblers or Glasses with Caddy Set of 6Set of 6 Vintage MCM Silver Fade Tumblers or Glasses with CaddySee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven American Silver and Glass Salt CellarsSeven Small American Silver and Glass Salt Cellars including an unmarked set of three, second quarter 20th century, bowl form, with tapering paneled sides, fitted with a molded light amethyst glass liSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER OVERLAIDA GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER OVERLAID WHISKEY DECANTER AND STOPPER together with seven silver mounted shot glasses. Decanter 24.5 cm high. (8)See Sold Price
Sold2022Annieglass Gilt Large Plates, 7Seven Annieglass gilt silver glass plates, 1988, made in U.S.A., marked. 12" diameter. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 7 Sterling Overlay Champagne CoupesA set of seven sterling silver and glass champagne coupes (4" high, 3" diameter). The overlay in an Art Nouveau pattern depicts stylized floral scrolls.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Dorothy Thorpe Silver Rimmed BowlsGroup of 3 Dorothy Thorpe Silver Rimmed Bowls, glassSee Sold Price
Sold202144pcs Dorothy Thorpe Lot Silver Rimmed Drinking Glasses44pcs Dorothy Thorpe Lot Silver Rimmed Drinking Glasses. Ice Bucket. Tumblers. Stemless Glasses-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM SILVER FADE ROLY POLY COCKTAIL GLASSES IN CADDYMCM Silver Fade Roly Poly Cocktail Glasses in the original chrome caddy. Glasses 3"x3", Caddy 11.5"x7.25"x6.50". Weight 3 lbs 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-century modern silver fade punch bowl and glassesMid-century modern silver fade punch bowl and glasses. Frame of punch bowl is metal , all cups are made out of glass. Fade is a silver / chrome gradient. 10.5 d bowl, 5 : 3.25 inch cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2020dorothy thorpe mcm silver rimmed drink glasses lot of 5dorothy thorpe mcm silver rimmed drink glasses lot of 5 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020dorothy thorpe mcm silver rimmed drink glasses lot of 7dorothy thorpe mcm silver rimmed drink glasses lot of 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 35 Dorothy Thorpe Silver Rim Clear Drinking GLot 35 Dorothy Thorpe Silver Rim Clear Drinking Glasses. Various sizes and styles. One chrome holder. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Vintage Men's GlassesConsisting Of Seven Gold And Silver Framed Glasses, Three Sun Glasses, Three Hook Sunglasses And A Pair Of Eye Goggles. Several Pairs Are Gold And Silver Frames From Art Craft, Bausch & Lomb, Cool RaySee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEnglish Gentleman's Silver Mounted Grooming Kit$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1908 Elgin Seven Jewel Pocket Watch in a Silverode Case$14(2 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, ' Rescued By Prince Florian', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White & The Seven Drawfs, Limited Edition sericel$150
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade 'Peter Pan's Never Land' Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 2016$250
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade Mickey And Minnie Sweet Heart Campfire 28 X 22 Framed$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, 'Snow White - The Queen Grimhilde' Limited Edition Courvoisier$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Let Peace Set You Free', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Peace Keepers', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$850