Sold2019A Group of Saint Louis Crystal Stemware Height ofA Group of Saint Louis Crystal Stemware 20th century Bubbles pattern, comprising eight wines and eight champagne flutes, with green bowls and clear stems. Height of tallest 9 5/8 inches. Estimate $400See Sold Price
Sold2018Baccarat Gilded Crystal Stemware, 62 pcs.Baccarat gilded crystal stemware, 62 total pieces, each with gilt foliate rococo decoration, including 7 large stemmed water/wine goblets, 18 stemmed hock glasses, 11 madeira glasses, 15 cordials, andSee Sold Price
Sold201917 LALIQUE CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE FLUTES ANGEL PATTERNA set of seventeen Lalique crystal champagne flutes in the Angel pattern. Frosted angel head to stem with wings extending to sides. All signed Lalique France in script to base. Ht: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023245 PC SET OF CAMBRIDGE ROSE POINT CRYSTALIMPRESSIVE 245 PC SET OF CAMBRIDGE ROSE POINT CRYSTAL. Comprising 245 individual pieces including but not limited to 148 stemmed glasses including liqueurs, cordials, wines, champagnes, brandies, andSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture of the amazon by August KissThe amazon by August Kiss. 19th century bronze reduction of the life size bronze exhibited at the crystal exhibition in London 1851, dark brown patina. W: 17 inches, H: 12 inches, D: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A THIRTY SIX PIECE GROUP OF STEUBEN BAR CRYSTALA THIRTY SIX PIECE GROUP OF STEUBEN BAR CRYSTAL, LATE 20TH CENTURY. Comprising 12 goblets and 12 wines in pattern number 7877, each with suspended bubble stems. Height 6.75 inches (14.5 cm) and 5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015German crystal 79 piece partial stemware seteach with etched and parcel-gilt vignettes and air bubble stem, comprising: 18 cordial stems, 18 water goblets, 18 champagnes, 19 wines, and 6 sherrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Minoische Amphora mit Bügelhenkeln.Minoan stirrup amphora. Late Minoan II, 15th - 14th century BC. Height 17,2cm, ø corpus 11,8cm. Reddish to dark brown painting. On the shoulder six three-stemmed ivy-leaves. Two large surficial chippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies Cartier Diamond Eternity RingCartier diamond eternity ring, containing seventeen (17) round full cut diamond, average diameter 3.6 - 3.7mm, average weight (by diameter) 0.15 - 0.16 ct. each, estimated total weight (by diameter) 2See Sold Price
Sold202138 Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Kings Pattern DinnerwareThirty-eight (38) Royal Crown Derby porcelain dinnerware items, King's pattern, all with slightly scalloped rims, including seventeen (17) dinner plates (10 1/8" dia.), eleven (11) shallow soup bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FANEUIL PATTERNTIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FANEUIL PATTERNAmerican, 1907-1947, sterling silver, various monograms. Ninety (90) pieces: seventeen (17) teaspoons, twelve (12) each of dinner forks, salad fSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Adams' Etched Crystal Goblet--SplendidJohn Adams' Etched Crystal Goblet--Splendid John Adams' crystal stemmed tulip goblet, ca. 1800, ornately etched with foliate designs. Absolutely stunning, and with impeccable provenance from JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardaud Porcelain "Vulcain" Pattern Part SvcBernardaud porcelain "Vulcain" pattern part dinner service comprising eighteen (18) dinner plates, seventeen (17) luncheon plates, eleven (11) saucers, twelve (12) small plates, one gravy sauce boat,See Sold Price
Sold202158 Pcs. Royal Crown Derby Kings Pattern PorcelainFifty-eight (58) Royal Crown Derby porcelain dinnerware items, Kings Pattern, including seventeen (17) dinner plates (9 3/4" to 10 1/2" dia.), ten (10) luncheon plates (8" dia.), nine (9) soup bowls (See Sold Price
Sold202317 Pcs. Capodimonte-Style Armorial Porcelain Dinner Plates or ChargersSeventeen (17) Ernst Bohne Sons Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain dinner plates or chargers, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes in bas-relief to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Topic (17) Books SIGNEDSeventeen (17) books. Author signed and or inscribed. With unclipped dust jackets unless noted. 1) Timbuktu by Paul Auster. Henry Holt. 1999 1st. 2) High Fidelity by Nick Hornby. Riverhead Books. 1995See Sold Price
Sold202267002: Claude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Coffee TaClaude Victor Boeltz (French, b. 1937) Coffee Table, circa 1970 Gilt bronze, glass, crystal 17-1/4 x 40-1/4 inches (43.8 x 102.2 cm&See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Hutter Glass Sculpture(American, born 1954) Solid Vase Form #8, 2000, signed, titled, and dated "4 May 2000", stained and laminated crystal glass, 17-1/4 x 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Nashville Collection Note: AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIANT AMETHYST ANGEL WINGS ON CUSTOM STANDGIANT AMETHYST WINGS ON CUSTOM METAL STAND. OVER 100 LB. DARK, LARGE CRYSTALS. Height: 30 in. by Width: 25 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221932 Ford Highboy Roadster1932 Ford Highboy Roadster Engine: 350 cid Transmission: Automatic Exterior Color: Blue Crystal Metallic Interior Color: Dark Blue Built by Cruzer' Customs, this 1932 Ford Roadster was a finalist forSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Centerpiece19th C. French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Centerpiece. 17" x 5.5" x H 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024ERCOLE BAROVIER Vase from the Segmentati series for Barovier & Toso, Murano.BAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Vase from the Segmentati series for Barovier & Toso, Murano. 1942. Thick colorless crystal decorated with regular bubbles and six ribs formed by vertical segments.. Cm 27See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Pair of Baccarat Crystal Candelabras19th C. French Pair of Baccarat Crystal Candelabras. Measures H: 17 1/2" W: 12"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFine Estate, Inc. Benedict Bros., New York Private Label, 14k Waltham Pocket Watch with Rose-Tone Chain$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE J. CREW CRYSTAL FLOWER NECKLACE 17"$60(1 bid)
725 Lots AwayBidhausGucci GG Crystal Handbag Beige x Dark Brown 223962 Women's PVC Leather Boston Bag GUCCI$1
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$225(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Power Reserve Mens Watch Original Box Papers$4,100(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO FACETED GRADUATED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS TRIPLE STRAND NECKLACE ROSE QUARTZ PEARLS ROCK CRYSTAL$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS J. CREW NECKLACE PRONG SET LARGE CRYSTALS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE ANN TALOR 8 STRANDS NECKLACE CRYSTAL FAUX PEARLS$30(1 bid)