Sold2024A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD STYLE WHITE METAL MOUNTED SAMURAI SWORDA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD STYLE WHITE METAL MOUNTED SAMURAI SWORD with samurai warrior sunset cast Tsuba, Kashira and Kozuka on a lace bound shagreen style handle, the single-edged curved blade with hamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. Asian items inc. Shagreen CasesAssorted Chinese and Japanese items. 1st item: Tibetan traveling shrine box with white metal frame enclosing a carved Buddha behind glass, with embroidered and quilted silk cover, 4"H. 2nd item: TsubaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thC sewing / needlework necessaire / etui case, the tortoishell body with pique work detail andA 19thC sewing / needlework necessaire / etui case, the tortoishell body with pique work detail and white metal top. Approx. 2 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WAKIZASHI / TANTO - with aA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WAKIZASHI / TANTO - with a black lacquer sheath, a shagreen style cord tied hilt with dragon menuki, white metal tsuba and fuchi koshira - the tsuba of hotei / buddha and tigerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metalRed stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metal base stampled J.L. Mott Ironworks, New York, base 6'long by 29"w by 9.5'h, some cracks original paint but worn outSee Sold Price
Sold2017A facsimile Chinese 1929 white metal coin in aA facsimile Chinese 1929 white metal coin in a collector's case, 1½" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diamond, White Metal Tiara The tiara centers aDiamond, White Metal Tiara The tiara centers a European-cut diamond measuring 8.30 - 8.10See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacqueredTitle: Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacquered copper leaves and suspension with integrated steel line. Iconic Danish design. Ca. 1970. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD LEAF & ENAMEL HOOKAH TOP the white metal / silver carved body dA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD LEAF & ENAMEL HOOKAH TOP the white metal / silver carved body decorated finely with gold leaf overlay and enamel floral decoration, 14cm high, Provenance: derived fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Datejust bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with white metal flutedROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Datejust bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with white metal fluted bezel. Case width 36mm. Reference 116234, serial 737942R4. Signed automatic calibre 3135 with quick daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chandelier in satin white metal. Italy. '70-'80sLampadario in metallo verniciato bianco satinato con murrine e fondo in vetro. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70-'80. Mis. Alt. cm. 60 Diam. cm. 48 ca. Val. 250/350See Sold Price
Sold2021Chandelier in satin white metal. Italy. '70-'80sLampadario in metallo verniciato bianco satinato con murrine e fondo in vetro. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70-'80. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 60 ca. Val. 250/350See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Datejust bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with white metal flutedROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Datejust bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with white metal fluted bezel. Case width 36mm. Reference 116234, serial 737942R4. Signed automatic calibre 3135 with quick daSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICT. WHITE METAL OIL LAMP PARROT ON TURTLE 28" FONT NOT DRILLEDVICT. WHITE METAL OIL LAMP PARROT ON TURTLE 28" FONT NOT DRILLEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIAGET - a lady's bracelet watch. White metal case withPIAGET - a lady's bracelet watch. White metal case with diamond set bezel, stamped 750 18K. Reference 219775, serial 93418A6. Signed manual wind calibre 9P1. Lapis lazuli dial with baton hour markers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Queen of Scots Interest: A white-metal mounted yewMary Queen of Scots Interest: A white-metal mounted yew writing slope 19th century The white metal mounts engraved with thistles and foliage inscribed with verse 'This relic of Queen Mary's yew, thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022R & Y AUGOUSTI SHAGREEN & METAL ROUND WALL MIRRORRia and Youri Augousti (French), brass patinated copper and shagreen wall mirror having layered textured and patterned circles flanking a shagreen circle, maker's mark to back. Approx. h. 36.5", w. 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Unmarked white metal diamond broochUnmarked white metal diamond brooch, tests as platinum, filigree setting set with 13 round brilliant diamonds, the largest 6 mm, about 80 pts; (4) 5 mm, about 50 pts each; (4) 4 mm, about 25 pts each;See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Patinated White Metal Neoclassical ConsolesPair of mid 20th century patinated white metal Neoclassical consoles with lion-form monopedia legs. [28 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W x 16" D]. Lacking top.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SOVIET SHASHKA M1936 NKVD WITH WHITE METAL FITTINGS AND BAYONET? Russian Soviet model 1927 Shashka in white metal fittings. Pommel with "CCCP" carved wood handle. Blade has manufacturer's inspection marks and stamped "ZIZ" and dated 1936, Leather covered scabbardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese hardstone white metal hand mirrorsTwo Chinese hardstone white metal hand mirrorslength of longest 10 1/4in (26cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Palo Alto, California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO Six chairs in lacquered white metal andZANUSO MARCO (1916 - 2001) Six chairs in lacquered white metal and leather, model ""lambda"" in painted sheeted steel, made by Gavina, Italy in 1964.Bib. François Burkhardt, Marco Zanuso, FedericoSee Sold Price
Sold20248 HOLLYWOOD REGENCY WHITE METAL FRETWORK CHAIRSSet of eight Hollywood Regency Chinese fretwork white powder coated metal patio chairs, comprising two wingback captain's chairs with a fretwork back and simulated woven seat covered by a drop in ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES OF CHINESE WHITE METAL POSSIBLY SILVER SHOETWO PIECES OF CHINESE WHITE METAL POSSIBLY SILVER SHOE CURRENCY, 7cm and 6.5cm.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN TURTLE SHELL KAPALA MASK, 19/20TH CENTURY. The shell mounted with white metal facial£90
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Pfeffer, Bronze White Metal Newel Post Sculpture Lamp "Jeune Mère," French, 19th Century$100
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA German white metal oil lamp base, the pierced reservoir supported by two entwined putti and a£750
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Abstract bronze metallic finish Bust with granite base. Likely white metal construction.$100
1818 AuctioneersA small selection of silver and white metal jewellery including an oval locket, fossil pendant,£22
1818 AuctioneersSeven white metal rings, all stamped silver/925, all having green stone/shell or enamel£30(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersAn early 20th century white metal charm bracelet, having thirty-five charms including a£40