Sold2023LARGE LOT OF SILVERPLATE AND DECORATIVE ITEMSLarge lot of silverplate and decorative items to include a five piece sheffield tea set, sterling silver compote, silver mounted pinch bottle, Bohemian glass decanter, cloissone chopsticks and more TaSee Sold Price
2023Fisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set on a Sheffield Silver Plated TrayFisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set on a Sheffield Silver Plated Tray. Sterling Silver Tea Service. Good Condition. Coffee 9H 11W 6D. Approx 80 troy ounces. Very Nice Useable Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set, 80 OzFisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set on a Sheffield Silver Plated Tray. Sterling Silver Tea Service. Good Condition. Coffee 9H 11W 6D. Approx 80 troy ounces. Very Nice Useable Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH 'GEORGIAN' STERLING TEA & COFFEE SETENGLISH 'GEORGIAN' STERLING TEA & COFFEE SET, EDWARD VINERS FIVE PIECES, & PLATE WATER KETTLE & TRAY:Sterling silver set made in Sheffield England by Edward Viners 1846 includes 1 teapot, H.6", 1 coffSee Sold Price
Sold2018A ONE HUNDRED THIRTY-FIVE PIECE SET OF REED & BARTONA ONE HUNDRED THIRTY-FIVE PIECE SET OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, the multi-motif flatware set designed by Ernest MeyersSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SHREVE AND CO HAMMERED STERLING COFFEE SET 1913A five-piece coffee set with applied hammered sterling silver rims, the coffee pot measures 8 x 8.75 inches, tray 10.25 inches, smaller creamer and sugar. 6.8 ozt exclusive of teapot and tray. Each piSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five-Piece Antique Vanity SetFive-piece antique vanity set, including: two sterling silver Theodore W. Foster & Bro. handbrushes with elaborate high relief design of a beauty amid flora and birds, each stamped "F&B sterling 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton "Love Disarmed" Sterling FlatwareAn important one hundred fifty-five piece set of Reed & Barton "Love Disarmed" sterling silver flatware, the pattern designed in 1899 by Charles A. Bennett, Taunton, Massachusetts; comprising serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Chased Sterling Silver 5pc. Tea Set 2,430gA five (5) piece English tea set. Crafted of sterling silver. Lot includes: one (1) footed coffee pot with botanical form handle (11" x 10.5" x 5.5"); one (1) footed tea pot with botanical form handleSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Piece Colonial Silver Tea & Coffee SetFive piece Colonial style tea and coffee set, sterling silver, monogramed GHN, approximately 105.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of EmilySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Five Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, InternationalIn the Royal Danish pattern, teapot, coffeepot, open sugar, wastebowl, and creamer. No monogram. Dimensions: from 4" x 3" to 10" x 5 1/2", the heights range from 3&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver five piece tea set. Coffee pot-Gorham Sterling Silver five piece tea set. Coffee pot- 8-1/2" high. 53.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Piece Sterling Silver Salt Set - ModernFive Piece Sterling Silver Salt Set - Modern - Italian Designer Set - All in Original Boxes - Designer Is "Glanmaria Buccellati" - Marked "925" Purity - Large Shell Shaped Master Is 6.5" - (4) IndividSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set.Gorham Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set. Includes: tea pot, coffee pot, covered sugar, creamer, and waste bowl. Signed sterling with makers mark and numbered A3420, monogrammed. Teapot measures 8-3/See Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea SetIncluding: Chocolate Pot, Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar and Waste Bowl, each marked on base. With foliate finial and arms, the body chased with scrolling acanthus. Property of Walter WagnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pott No. 35 Five Piece Sterling Silver Cutlery Set byOriginally designed by Carl Pott in the Bauhaus tradition for the city of Cologne. Bold and masculine with a strong geometric foundation, the 35 pattern is a 1979 design utilizing broad, heavy flat haSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA GORHAM STERLING SILVER FIVE PIECE VANITY SETThe set comprising a cut glass jar with silver lid, three silver-mounted brushes and a tray. Each piece of silver monogrammed with an engraved ‘B’, marked ‘STERLING’, and marked with Gorham’See Sold Price
Sold201819Th C. Five Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set19Th C. Five Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set. Comprising A Hand Mirror, Shoe Horn, Hair Brush And Shoe Brush And Pin Tray. Hallmarked Hamilton & Desinger. American, 1895 - 1899See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE DRESSER SET First Half of the 20th CenturySTERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE DRESSER SETFirst Half of the 20th CenturyTwo jars, two brushes and a mirror. Lengths from 4.5" to 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser setMonogrammed, comprising a ring handled mirror, handled brush, clothes brush, shoe horn and file. Handled brush, 8-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser SetAmerican Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser Set With beaded borders, monogrammed C, comprising handled mirror, handled brush, nail buffer, two implements, mirror, 9-3/4"l., used.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Piece Sterling Silver Dresser SetFive piece sterling silver dresser set, with worn marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niles Erik Modernist Five Piece Sterling Silver Jewelry SetCuff, turn earrings, ring and brooch pin. All in dogwood leave pattern marked NE sterling as show. Good used condition, see photosSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set Monogrammed$1,100