Sold2022Shep Chadhorn, Colorado 20th Century, Rancher and Native Americans on Horseback in a DesertShep ChadhornColorado, 20th CenturyRancher and Native Americans on Horseback in a Desert Landscape, 1973oil on boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Native Americans on horseback., Oil on masonite, 7.5” xAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 20th CenturyNative Americans on horseback. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on masonite, 7.5” x 13”. Framed 14.25” x 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022L Artz, 20th Century, Native American on Horseback, Southwest Landscape, oil on canvasL Artz20th CenturyNative American on Horseback, Southwest Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right, unframed.16 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Tony M. SandovalTony M. Sandoval (American, 20th century), Native Americans on Horseback, 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
2021Gerald Bogard (US,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gerald Bogard (American, 20 century) NAME: Native Americans on Horseback MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEP CHADHORN, (American, 20th century), Untitled,SHEP CHADHORN (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1973 Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 12 x W 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shep Chadhorn (20th Century, Colorado)Bargain for a Wife, 1975 Oil on canvas laid to Masonite Signed and dated lower right: S. Chadhorn; titled on a gum label affixed verso 18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEP CHADHORN (Blackfoot American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Surrender," 1973,SHEP CHADHORN (Blackfoot American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Surrender," 1973, oil on wood, signed and dated L/R, "S. Chadhorn;" 11 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGARD - AMERICAN INDIAN WARRIOR CHIEF PAINTING G.G. Bogard - American 20th Century- Native American Indian Chief Warrior on horseback yielding weapons. In the manner of Charles Russell. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGARD - NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WARRIOR PAINTING G.G. Bogard - American 20th Century- Impressionist Native American Indian Warrior on horseback on a Indian camp during Winter. In the manner of Charles Russell. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTIN DEUEL (BORN 1939) GOUACHE ON PAPERAustin Deuel (1939-2021) Late 20th Century The untitled landscape with Native American on horseback is signed lower right front. Sight size measures 10.25 x 14.75 with a framed size of 19.75 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil painting of "The Sioux"An early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a Native American on horseback in a mountainous setting. Signed and dated "R. Plumb 28.5.24" lower right. Titled "The Sioux" lower center. Lined; significSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 20th C. Native American Papago Woven BasketNative American, Papago culture, Sonoran Desert, Arizona / New Mexico, ca. early to mid 20th century. A very large and early Papago basket of a traditional conical form, woven from native plants. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th C., "Native Americans Driving Cattle, Signed", H 20" W 24"American Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th C., "Native Americans Driving Cattle, Signed", H 20" W 24" | Illegibly signed in the lower right. Depicting two Native Americans on horse back driving a herd of cattleSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Western Native American Posse on Horseback20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Western Native American Posse on Horseback. size: 24 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPONFour blown-out plates with Native American horseback gunman and goose hunter, lions, and moose, Japan, early 20th c. Green mark 1 1/2" x 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Olaf C. SeltzerOlaf C. Seltzer (Amer. 1877-1957) 20th century oil on board of American Indians Native Americans on Horseback in a Western Landscape Signed "Olaf C. Seltzer" in the lower right and is inscribed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard H. Reedy, Western scene, watercolor.Reedy, Leonard H. (United States, 1899-1956). First half 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Western scene of Native American on horseback. Signed l.r.: "Leonard H. Reedy." 7"h x 10 3/4"w. Matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerald Bogard, Native American Western SceneGerald Bogard (American, 20th Century) Oil on canvas depicts a group of Native Americans on horseback with ancestors in the mountains, signed l.r. 24" x 36" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American on Horseback Painting(American, 20th century) signed lower left "G. Bogad", oil on canvas, 24 x 36 in.; gold finished wood frame, 32 x 44 in. Provenance: A Private New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. WYMARK NATIVE AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJ. Wymark (American, 20th C) oil painting on canvas depicting a Native American Indian on horseback. Signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2" + 5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022D. F. Franco & Unknown ArtistLOT OF TWO: A. D. F. Franco; "Native American warrior on horseback"; 20th Century; Oil on Canvas; 10.75" x 14.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed / B. Unknown Artist; "Hunting in the Snow"; 20th Century; OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins (20th century- Colorado)A polychromed and patinated bronze sculpture, two Native American men looking out over railroad tracks, signed, dated and numbered with copyright symbol in the base: Mark Hopkins 91 / 400/450, furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins (20th Century Colorado)Two Native American men looking out over railroad tracks Polychromed and patinated bronze Signed, dated and numbered with copyright symbol in the base: Mark Hopkins 91 / 400/450, further marked with aSee Sold Price