Sold2022Goat shepherdess, Meissen, marGoat shepherdess, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, designed by Otto Pilz in 1906, model no. W 200, on oval plinth, polychrome painted in underglaze colours, restored horns, reins replaced, 25 x 4See Sold Price
SoldNEEDLEWORK PICTUREShepherdess with staff carving in tree; normal wear; H-11 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Porcelain FigurinesTwo Antique Porcelain Figurinesthe first is a 19th-century Meissen shepherdess with sheep, model 1306, crossed sword mark on the rear; the second is a courting theme composition, unmarked late 19th-ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Fine Silver Enameled CompactRectangular with polychrome painted enamel scene with shepherdess with staff, three sheep and hound and young couple with caged bird seated in landscape on hinged spring loaded lid, engine turned exteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Shepherdess FigurineMeissen porcelain Shepherdess figurine, elegantly dressed young female standing next to a tree stump with a lamb, early 19th c., blue crossed sword mark on base, 7" (height)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th c. Meissen Porcelain Figural Grouping19th Century German Meissen Porcelain Shepherdess figure Sculpture elegantly dressed young female standing next to a tree stump with a lamb early 19th c. blue crossed sword mark on base 7"H search worSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN / BRITISH SILK-EMBROIDERED NEEDLEWORK PICTUREAMERICAN / BRITISH SILK-EMBROIDERED NEEDLEWORK PICTURE, silk, wool, pencil, and paint on silk, depicting a pastoral scene featuring a shepherdess with wooden staff in hand with two sheep to her side,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Pink Sevres Style UrnPink and gilt porcelain urn with finely painted vignettes showing putti holding doves by blue ribbons on one side, and on the other, Shepherd's pipes and staff and shepherdess's hat and crook crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ROYAL DUX FIGURAL GROUPINGSTWO ROYAL DUX FIGURAL GROUPINGS. Comprising an art nouveau nymph and shell centerpiece bowl or compote, height 14.25 inches, and a large shepherd and shepherdess grouping (losses to staff), height 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Style Porcelain Figurine, ShepherdessHand painted glazed porcelain figure; modelled as lady with sheep by her feet. Stunning figure with finely detailed floral design on dress; applied flowers; gilt accents. Crossed sword mark on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen porcelain group Shepherd & Shepherdess20th century; modeled as shepherd with dog and shepherdess with lamb by tree, 9 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Cent. Meissen Porcelain Figure of a ShepherdessDESCRIPTION: A 19th cent. Porcelain Meissen figure depicts a young shepherdess designed by Michel Victor Acier, the figure holding a caged bird over her shoulder and letter in her right hand, furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Shepherdess with Lambblue crossed swords mark 7 1/4 in. (18.4 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BOY WITH WALKING STICKMeissen porcelain figure, Boy with Staff, original model model by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1740, polychrome model, boy in floral patterned vest and purple frock coat, holding staff or walking stickSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN MODEL OF EAGLE WITH GOLD STAFFMEISSEN PORCELAIN EAGLE WITH GOLD STAFF , No. 77115 - 4 1/2" x 3 3/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Meissen Figural Candlesticks2 Meissen Figural Candlesticks, one with a shepherdess and the other a gentleman with fruit (2 pcs.) [PARO7313/2] (PR) Dimensions: Provenance: From a New York City collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain: Woman Playing with Spring Lambs andMeissen Porcelain: Woman Playing with Spring Lambs and Gathering Flowers. Meissen figure of a woman (a shepherdess?) gathering flowers and enjoying the frolic of Spring lambs. 20th century, crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group of a Shepherd andA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group of a Shepherd and Shepherdess 19th Century bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue and an accession number to the underside. Height 6 3/8 x width 8 inches. Sold toSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) MEISSEN POT DE CREME & SAUCERa lidded pot de creme and an accompanying saucer, with shepherd and shepherdess scenes in reserves on a cobalt blue ground with gilt embellishments h. 5 w. 3 in. (pot) dia. 6 in. (saucer) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Meissen Porcelain FiguresFigure with Staff, Lemon Seller and Dancing Maiden, the largest 5 1/4" high, all signed MeissenSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Meissen Porcelain Children FigurinesGerman porcelain figures including Five Senses depicting young boys interacting in various activities, a young boy holding a parrot in each hand, a young shepherdess with a flower basket, and a youngSee Sold Price
Sold20182 figures, Meissen, pommel swords around 1880, 1st2 figures, Meissen, pommel swords around 1880, 1st choice, geese feeding boy, polychromepainted, gold staff, min. dam., height 12.5 cm, girl with a bouquet of flowers and lying sheep, pommel swords arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain pastoral figure group20th century; group with shepherd, shepherdess, and lamb in meadow, 8 in. H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Mottahedeh Cabbage Bowls, Covers and Underplates, After a Model by Meissen$1,200(5 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Porcelain Vase$2,500
3 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered Chandelier$150
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExtremely Rare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Painted vase$2,500
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$70(4 bids)
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$13(2 bids)