Sold2021Tales Calculated to Drive You MAD Four Volume SeriesWas published by E.C. Publications, 1986; West Plaines, Missouri. Boxed set of four books. Volume One (no. 1-6), Volume Two (no. 7-12), Volume Three (no. 13-17) Volume Four (no. 18-23). Full-color repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tales calculated to drive you BATS #1 2 Archie vintage comic book collection lotTales calculated to drive you BATS #1 2 Archie vintage comic book collection lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Harvey & Gold Key Comic Books (29)Comics include Mutt and Jeff Nov 1962, Tales Calculated To Drive You Bats 1962 issue no 6, Boris KarloffTales of Mystery, The Phantom,1970 No 7 Star Trek comic, No 133 Jan 63 Tarzan, and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2021TALES FROM THE CRYPT Signed Limitation Plate * 7 ECHeading: Author: [EC and MAD Related] Title: Tales from the Crypt: The Official Archives Limitation Plate: Signed by Seven EC Artists Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: [1996] <See Sold Price
SoldTales of Suspense 44 47 60Tales of Suspense 44 1st Mad Pharoh. Top left corner box missing, lower grade. 47 1st Melter, major edge wear. 60 2nd Hawkeye, mid grade copy as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Strange Tales #126 CGC 3.5Strange Tales #126 CGC 3.5 Marvel Comics 11/64 Stan Lee story, Jack Kirby cover Dick Ayers, Paul Reinman and Steve Ditko art 1st appearance of clea and Dormammu, fantastic four, mad thinker and puppetSee Sold Price
Sold2021DC & Marvel Comic Book Lot, Mixed TitlesIncludes Detective Comics 129, Sub-Mariner 1, Superman 92, Action 197, Tales to Astonish 36, Iron Man & Sub-Mariner 1, Adventure 300, X-Men 3, Sgt. Fury 5-8, and MAD 13, 17, 22, and 64. Mixed conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017[EC Comics] Lot of 21 Comic Books and Other[EC Comics] Lot of 21 Comic Books and Other Publications. EC, 1951—70s. Including Two-Fisted Tales Nos. 23—24, 28—29, 35, 39; Frontline Combat Nos. 4—5; and Nostalgic Mad Nos. 1—4, 6—7. AvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Tales of Suspense #39 CGC 8.5United States,1963 We are now going on 14 years of the Marvel Cinematic Universe, and it all began with Robert Downey Jr.’s portrayal of Iron Man in 2008. Marvel Comics Tales of Suspense issueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Strange Tales #110 CGC 9.2United States,1963 For years this book had flown below collector radar even though it’s one of the most important books of the Silver Age of Marvel. It has exponentially grown in value comparedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOPPS, Harry R. (1869 – 1937). Destroy this Mad Brute / Enl...HOPPS, Harry R. (1869 – 1937). Destroy this Mad Brute / Enlist. 1917. Predating King Kong by more than a decade, depicting a bloodied German brute wearing a helmet reading “militarism̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Tales of Suspense #39 CGC 4.5, 1st. App. Iron ManTales of Suspense #39 CGC 4.5. Origin and 1st appearance of Iron Man (Tony Stark).See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Toledo Shaft Drive Pedal CarVery scarce and highly desireable Toledo shaft drive pedal car. The car has an old overpaint. Displays well with great patina, headlights, rear taillight, and horn. The car has full suspension, openinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairy tales of Oscar Wilde, signed limited editionHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: The Happy Prince and Other Tales Place Published: London Publisher:David Nutt Date Published: 1888 Description: Title page in red & blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Washington Appoints Brig. Gen. who Served Under "Mad Anthony" Wayne, and Distinguished Himself atWashington Appoints Brig. Gen. who Served Under "Mad Anthony", and Distinguished Himself at Fort Recovery and the Battle of Fallen Timbers. Extremely Rare Format. Rare DS, Washington D.C., dated MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Coleman (1978-), Campfire TalesNicholas Coleman (1978-) Campfire Tales Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 40 Framed/base dimensions: 37 3/4 x 47 7/8 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed lower right: - Nicholas Coleman -© Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "MadItalian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "Madonna And Child", H 7.2" W 5.7" | Oil on copper mounted on wood panel. Black frame with blue malachitSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Kornilov Bros. "Fairy Tale" plates for Tiffany(5) Kornilov Bros. "Fairy Tale" plates for Tiffany, c. 1905, Russia, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting scenes from Russian fairy tales, after designs by Ivan Bilibin, each with a Pan-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights Lithograph in colours, 194...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights (Mourlot 40; Cramer books 18) Lithograph in colours, 1948, on laid paper, signed, annotated and numbered 'Pl.5 57/90' in pencil (tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tales of Terror Annual #1-1952 CGC 5.0Includes Tales of Terror Annual #1-CGC 5.0See Sold Price
Sold2022MAD NO. 1 CGC 9.0.This is an extremely rare MAD No. 1 in CGC 9.0 condition. May be a good candidate for re-grade. Incredible dark color on this example. From 20+ year collection. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: Case: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2022United Motor Service "Whenever You Drive" Metal SignRated 7, 37"x60"x9", SST neon sign is mounted on it's original metal can, has wear and is faded, neon does not work.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVery Cool Steampunk Mad Hatter Skull Sculptural Wall Clock$90(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Athearn Locomotive Drive Units-HO Scale$40(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR SD60 Diesel Loco-Ajin Drive Unit-HO Scale$15(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1922 F. SCOTT FITZGERALD 1ed Tales of the Jazz Age Benjamin Button Great Gatsby$36(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)