Sold2016Shijia rulai yinghua shiji Texte und Abbildungen zumShijia rulai yinghua shiji Texte und Abbildungen zum Leben und Wirken Buddhas in 4 Bde. Datiert 1808. Alters- und starke Gebrauchsspuren. 36x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016[PLANTES] Moritz MEURER - Vorbildliche Beispiele zur Ei[PLANTES] Moritz MEURER - Vorbildliche Beispiele zur Einführung in das ornamentale Studium der Pflanze mit erläuterndem Texte. Zum Gebrauche für Kunstgewerbe- und Bauschulen, technische HochsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Firgau(1919 Berlin - 2007 Stuttgart) Komposition mit weiblichen Akten und Torsi Firgau, die an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf studierte, Schülerin von Max Ackermann war und zum FreundeskSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER KARL BODMER (1809-1893) LITHOGRAPHSKarl Bodmer (1809-1893) Circa 1845 Two hand-colored lithographs, 'Dacota-Krieger' plate no. 43 and 'Mandan Chef' plate no. 38, from 'Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen des Menschen,' published by J. HoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bodmer Dakota and Muskogee Indians, Swiss EditionKarl Bodmer’s No. 46. "Wah Menitu Ein Dacota. Ein Muskole." From H.R. Schinz’s Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen des Menschen. Zurich: Honeggerschen Lithographischen Anstalt, 1845. Ca. 11 x 8. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krug aus kobaltblauem GlasKrug aus kobaltblauem Glas Frankreich, Normandie, E. 18. Jh. Birnförmiger Körper mit hochgestochenem Boden und Abriss, die Mündung verstärkt und zum Schnabel geformt, darunter spiralförSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erwartung, Rosenthal, Selb-BavErwartung, Rosenthal, Selb-Bavaria, 1920-33, 2. W., Modellentwurf Gustav Opel im Jahr 1917, elegante Dame auf einer halbrunden Bank sitzend und zum Amor mit den Pfeilen aufschauend, weiß, leicht stafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Ombai 20 Indonesia East IndiesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Negerin v. Rio. Neger, Brazil 14Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von Java Ein Leibgardist 32 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Lot of 12 Folio Native PrintsIncl India, Indonesia, Australia, Tartary, South Africa, Brazil, China, and The Solomon Islands. Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner der Insel Timor. Indonesia 34Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Neger aus Verschiedenen Stammen, West Indies? 15Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Neuhollander vom Konig Georgshafen 23 Australia AboriginesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Engeborner von Neuguinea. Pacific New Guinea 18Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Eingeborne von Peru 35B Peru NativesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Botokuden Famillie 35 Botocudos Family, BrazilFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von der Insel Timor 33 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Kafferen. South Africa Kaffirs 16Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner der Insel Tikopia 26 Solomon Islands PacificFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohneer von Neuirrland, Papua 19Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Neuhollander 24 Australia AboriginesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner v. Tondano. Indonesia 22Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Portrait of Alexander Emperor of Russia & Gebhard LeberechtFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen derjenigen Ritter-Orden welche eine eigene€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHNapoleon I - a letter, signed "NP", to Minister Comte de Cessac ordering troop transfers, dated€1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHMajor Walter Persy - certificates, documents, war diary pages and photos of the DKiG winner and€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHCertificates and documents of a major in Pio.-Btl. 7 or Pio.-Btl. (mot.) 651€1,000
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBMW 34-parts books from the 70s-90s€150
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 15Hermann Historica GmbHHeckler & Koch - mixed lot of manuals, advertising leaflets and stickers€240
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJoseph Edlem von Baumeister: "Die Welt in Bildern vorzüglich€120
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photo€800(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch reverse glass painting "Evening Atmosphere at the Coastline", 1st half of the 18th century€2,000