Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Kinnereth landscape oil on boardZvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Kinnereth landscapeoil on board41x66 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHMUEL LAMM (1905-1944) ISRAELI O/C LANDSCAPESigned S. Lamm lower left, inscription lower right. Inscribed "Jerusalem" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 23.5", (Canvas) H 22" x W 18.25" Condition: Craquelure and some paint losses. Frame wear.See Sold Price
SoldALBERT BENAROYA (TURKISH/ISRAELI, b. 1963)ALBERT BENAROYA (TURKISH/ISRAELI, b. 1963)Extensive landscape signed and dated 'Albojuk 96' (lower left)oil on canvas80 x 100 cm. (31 1/2 x 39 1/5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Shmuel Tepler. Israeli. "Boat scene". Gouache on paper.Shmuel Tepler. Israeli. "Boat scene". Gouache on paper. Town landscape with boats and figure with donkey. Signed lower left. Yarkon Galleries label on reverse. Some buckling to mat along lower edge. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru, Landscape Inscribed & SignedPu Ru (1896-1963), Landscape, inscribed and signed with three seals of the artist and one further seal . Ink on paper. Frame size: H 35-1/8", W 16-1/2"; opening: H 34", W 14-7/8". Painting size: H 22-See Sold Price
Sold2017(24 PCS) RICHARD COURTENAY MEDIEVAL TOY SOLDIERSCollection of (24) Hand Crafted Painted Cast Metal Medieval Knights/Soldiers, made by the late Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) of Buckinghamshire, England before 1939, including two knights on horsebackSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights withTOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights with shields and armor in battle stances, two on horseback, both H4, several different banners, all made inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Stanislas LepineStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892), Landscape with Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower left, remnant of gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 10.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pu RuPu Ru (Chinese, 1896-1963) Landscape Practice Works ink on gilt paper, two loose leaves both signed and inscribed, with two artist seals, Pu Ru, 溥儒 (晚清-民ÞSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO CORNEJO ARCHITECTURAL PANELLARGE ARCHITECTURAL WALL PANEL, SIGNED FRANCISCO CORNEJO, (1892-1963). FAMOUS ARTIST FROM LOS ANGELES, MAYAN THEATER. 42" W x 56" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Jones, Missouri (1909-1963), Landscape with River,Joe JonesMissouri, (1909-1963)Landscape with Riveroil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Benaroya b.1963 (Israeli)Albert Benaroya b.1963 (Israeli) Hassid boy oil on canvas 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pu Xinyu ___ (1896-1963): 'Landscape with scholars under the willow', ink and colourFull title: Attributed to Pu Xinyu ___ (1896-1963): 'Landscape with scholars under the willow', ink and colour on silk Description: Dim.: 116,5 x 30,5 cm (the scroll) Dim.: 29 x 22 cm (the work)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Helwig Wyant (attrib.), paintingAlexander Helwig Wyant (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Alexander Helwig Wyant (American, 1836-1892), Landscape with Pond, oil on canvas, signed "A.H. Wyant" at lower left, 19.5"h x 15.25"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold20241963 Lithographs Landscapes in Israel by Zvi LivniThis item has been discovered as part of inheritances or collections. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans John Stoltenberg, Winter LandscapeHans John Stoltenberg (German/American, 1879-1963) Winter Landscape, circa 1925 oil on masonite signed lower right artist's label verso 24 1/2" x 29 1/2" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2017*SIMON, YOCHANAN(1905-1976 Israeli) Abstract landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1962 bottom center, approximate image size 14 3/4" x 17 3/4", frame 18" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Putnam Brinley (1879-1963) Autumn Landscape and Woman with Parasol: A Double-sided Work s...Daniel Putnam Brinley (1879-1963) Autumn Landscape and Woman with Parasol: A Double-sided Work Parasol signed and dated 'D. Putnam Brinley/12' (lower right); Autumn Landscape unsigned oil on board sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Chinese FrenchRED LANDSCAPE, 1963, color lithograph, signed and numbered 41/125 in pencil, image 20 ½ x 16”, full margins, frame 28 ½ x 22 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Lurçat (French, 1892-1966) Gondoliers (Surrealist Landscape)$5,000
BonhamsFrederick Rondel (American, 1826-1892) Hudson River Valley landscape with sheep and a shepherd 1...$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersL. KORIN WATERCOLOR TIBERIAS / JAFFA ISRAEL PAINTINGS DETAILS: - ARTIST: L. Korin - BIRTH:$10