Sold2023Shuki Fryman 5 Piece Lithograph set in folio "5 Megilot "Artist: Shuki Fryman . Medium: 5 Piece Lithograph set in folio . Title: 5 Megilot . Signature: Yes . Size: 16x20 Inches . Reference# 18018045.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAN FLAVIN (NY, 1933-1996)"for circular flourescent light of one wall", lithograph, pencil signed, marked as an artist's proof, dated 1974/3. Final edition of 50. From a folio set of 5 Works: Untitled - for one walled circularSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folio The Connally Collection, full set of (12)Folio The Connally Collection, full set of (12) lithographs, unframed 23.5"H x 31.5"W. Twelve unframed prints selected by John B. Connally (1917-1993, Governor of Texas), some hand-signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folio The Connally Collection, full set of (12)Folio The Connally Collection, full set of (12) lithographs, unframed 23.5"H x 31.5"W. Twelve unframed prints selected by John B. Connally (1917-1993, Governor of Texas), some hand-signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bing four-piece painted clockwork train setBing four-piece painted and tin lithograph clockwork train set, to include a #3410 locomotive, a Great Western tender, and two passenger cars, engine - 5 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Gellert Signed LithographHugo Gellert pencil signed lithograph. From a portfolio set, attached to folio page it's folded with. Signed in pencil 'Hugo Gellert' lower left. Measures 22 5/8" x 15 1/4" sheet size. Very good to exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Gellert Signed LithographHugo Gellert pencil signed lithograph. From a portfolio set, attached to folio page it's folded with. Signed in pencil 'Hugo Gellert' lower right. Measures 22 5/8" x 15 1/4" sheet size. Very good to eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Gellert Signed LithographHugo Gellert pencil signed lithograph. From a portfolio set, attached to folio page it's folded with. Signed in pencil 'Hugo Gellert' lower left. Measures 22 5/8" x 15 1/4" sheet size. Good to very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Soldiers of Fortune Target SetSet Includes Tin Lithograph Cannon, 5 Tin Lithograph Targets and Wood Shells to Shoot. 6 Pieces Plus Shells. Condition Very Good. Box Fair to Good. Old Tape Repair.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rena Dumas for Hermes Chess Set, c 1985Rena Dumas for Hermes, Chess Set circa 1985. Brass and chrome plated playing pieces. Board in a black leather folio case. Circle B stamp. Dimensions: Pieces - 1 - 2.5" TallBoard - 9.5 x 9.5 Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOOSE FOLIO OF HANDCOLORED LITHOGRAPHSDepicting medieval figures. In folder titled "Cris de Paris". Approx. 18 pieces. Dimensions: H 8" x W 10.5" Condition: Few minor spots of foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy, Walled Off Hotel Box Set, 2019 with original invoiceArtist: Banksy Title: Walled Off Hotel Box Set Year: 2019 Dimensions: 9 4/5 in. by 9 4/5 in. Edition: Original Monotype ( The Lithograph is the same on all pieces the stone and colors are different onSee Sold Price
2023Robert Furber - Fruit Botanicals (June 1732 & Nov 1732) 2 LithosArtist: Robert Furber Title: Fruit Botanicals Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 16 H x 12.5 W inches Item Description: 2 Piece Set Designed by Robert Furber with engraving dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Chased Sterling Silver Tea Set By Ellmore 5-piece set sterling silver set, "Hand Chased" by5-piece set sterling silver set, "Hand Chased" by Ellmore. Plus silverplate tray by Reed & Barton. 141 ozt. Gross silver weight. Tray 29".STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, &See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Parlor 5-Piece SetVictorian 5-piece parlor set, couch 64" W x 39" H x 32" D, 2 side chairs, ottoman and armless gentleman's chair, all tufted except sofa, upholstered in its original old black shiny fabric, the shiny fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Fly Fishing 5-Piece Set - E.W. EdwardsSigned E.W. Edwards, bamboo 5-piece set in sock, Abbey & Imbrie in sock. Provenance: Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point, Long Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold20245-Piece Set: QT Sterling Quoc Turquoise Inc Albuquerque New Mexico Heart Pendant Necklace5-Piece Set: QT Sterling Quoc Turquoise Inc Albuquerque New Mexico Heart Pendant 1 1/2 in. x 1 1/8 in. Necklace 24 in. chain; Heart Ring Size 9, 7/8 in. x 7/8 in.; Earrings with Fringe Coral, AmethystSee Sold Price
Sold20235-piece set, Fraureuth, Saxony5-piece set, Fraureuth, Saxony, 1920s, polychrome decoration with scattered flowers, gold decoration rubbed, 2 lidded tureens, Ø 23 and 28 cm, 2 round plates, Ø 26 and 30 cm, and 1 roasting platSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deer Horn Antler Iron Fireplace Tool 5-Piece SetDeer Horn Antler Iron Fireplace Tool 5-Piece Set, consisting of a stand made of iron with a large pedestal of horns, and 4 standard iron fireplace tools with horn handles. Stand measures 32 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage TOWLE Sterling Travel Sewing / Nails 5-Piece Set in BoxVintage TOWLE Sterling Travel Sewing / Nails 5-Piece Set in Box. size: box 1.75h 6.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Dragon Tea SetJapanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Dragon Tea Set. 5 piece set, 75.295 ozt. Maked on underside. Largest Size: 9 1/2 x 6 x 10 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996. The set includes two large article pieces, two bowls, and one trumpet. Artist signed "DC 96" tSee Sold Price
Sold20246 pc FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tea Set 5 piece with Monumental King Francis Reed & Barton Silver Plate Tray. Excellent like new condition, no monograms.1948 date mark. Coffee Pot 570A holdSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Zebulun' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Judah', Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Levi' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Issachar' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Gad' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
14 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red 1976 & Blue 1977)" Framed$850
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama PUMPKIN Jigsaw Puzzle 1000 pieces MORI ART MUSEUM$80