2024A Set of Six Wrought Iron Wall Lightseach with three lights Each 8 x 16 x 9 in. (20.3 x 40.6 x 22.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer Illustrated: "Canoga Mission Park", Architectural Digest Fall 196See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Baroque style wrought iron wall lightsA pair of Baroque style wrought iron single branch wall lightsmodernheight 15 1/2in (39.5cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); depth 16in (41cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Hendrix Allardyce.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Baroque-Style Wrought Iron Lantern Wall Lightsoctagonal Approximately 42 x 12 x 15 in. (106.7 x 30.5 x 38.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of wrought iron Petra wall lightsA pair of Baroque style wrought iron Petra single branch wall lightsmodernheight 15 1/2in (39.5cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); depth 16in (41cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Hendrix AllardyceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Crystal and Wrought Iron FixturesPair of crystal and wrought iron wall-mounted light fixtures, 17 1/2" H x 9" W x 5 1/2" D. Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Wrought Iron and Terracotta Wall LightsPair of French Wrought Iron and Terracotta Wall Lights in The Manner of Jean-Charles Moreux, Circa 1940-48 {Height 31 1/2 inches, width 16 1/2 inches, depth 17 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of wrought iron three branch wall lightsA pair of parcel gilt wrought iron three branch wall lights20th centuryheight 19in (48cm); width 15in (38cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from interior designer Timothy Corrigan, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce LightHollywood Regency Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce Light. This is a gorgeous metal wall sconce in the shape of bouquet of flowers. Has a great patina.Dimensions are 29 in h x 27 in w x 9.75 in d. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Italian Baroque style branch wall lightsA set of four Italian Baroque style polychrome decorated and wrought iron twin branch wall lightsmodernheight 28in (71cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR WROUGHT IRON 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCESA pair of wrought iron three light wall sconces. Ht: 20" Width: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR WROUGHT IRON TWO LIGHT WALL SCONCESA set of four wrought iron two light wall sconces. Ht: 24" Wd: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Three Light Wrought Iron Wall SconcesPair of Three Light Wrought Iron Wall Sconces, Spanish Revival with scrolls and leaf design, gilt decoration, once electrified; used condition, wear/worn wax residue, bends to leaves, measures 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019NAOS FORGE 'NAPA' WROUGHT IRON 2-LT WALL SCONCENaos Forge "Napa" wrought iron two-light wall sconce, late 20th c., ribbon crest over vining flowers and grapevines, two lights as faux candles, approx 41.5"h, 17.25"w, 9.25"d, 25lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ANTONIO GAUDI WROUGHT IRON WALL SCONCEContinental wrought iron three-light wall sconce, early 20th c., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring open mouthed dragon wrapping around three lights, rising on spiral standarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Spanish Revival style wrought iron wall sconcesPair of Spanish Revival style wrought iron wall sconces, having two lights, each conjoined at the heart shaped back plate, overall 19"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Hendrix Allardyce Cordoba wall lightsA set of five Hendrix Allardyce Baroque style wrought iron Cordoba single branch wall lightsmodernheight 17in (43cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015A WROUGHT IRON EIGHT-LIGHT WALL SCONCE, early 20A WROUGHT IRON EIGHT-LIGHT WALL SCONCE, early 20th century48 inches high (121.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ART DECO IRON ONE-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) Art Deco wrought iron one-light wall sconces, c.1940s, vertical rectangular base in verdigris finish, with curvilinear trident accent, three sided shaped paper shade, approx 32"h, 14.5"w, 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Edgar Brandt Style Wrought Iron Wall SconcesTwo monumental scrolling wrought iron five light wall sconces in the style Edgar Brandt, overall 21.5" h. x 26.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Wrought iron 5-light wall sconcesPair of contemporary wrought iron 5-light wall sconces with cut crystal appliques and bobeches, each 46"h x 26.5"w x 13.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Wrought iron 5-light wall sconces, 46"hPair of contemporary wrought iron 5-light wall sconces with cut crystal appliques and bobeches, each 46"h x 26.5"w x 13.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arts and Crafts Style Wrought Iron SconcesA pair of Arts and Crafts style wrought iron two light wall sconces, 20th century. Dimensions:Height 21 1/2in; width 21 1/2in; depth 11 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Wrought Iron Wall SconcesPair of Wrought Iron Two Light Wall Sconces with gilt decoration Used condition 22-1/2"h x 13-1/2"w x 7-1/4"d Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hollywood Regency Gilt Metal Wall SconceHollywood Regency Gilded Wall Sconce. Hollywood Regency style gilded wrought iron 12 light wall sconce. Features floral and bow motif. 38 inches x 19 inches x 7 inches. From a South Salem, New York EsSee Sold Price