Sold2022Sidney Goodman (American, 1936-2013) Southwest, 1959Sidney Goodman (American, 1936-2013) Southwest, 1959 oil and paper cut-out on canvas signed Goodman and dated (lower right) 35 5/8 x 50 3/4 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Goodman Etching "Hanging"Sidney Goodman (American, 1936-2013) etching "Hanging", etching on paper, pencil signed "Sidney Goodman '86", edition 87/100, 21-1/2" x 15-1/8" plate, sheet size 30" x 22-1/4", framed 33-3/4" x 25-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Goodman(American/Pennsylvania, 1936-2013) Leaning girl, signed bottom left "Goodman 61," ink on paper, sight, 11-3/8 x 14-3/8 in.; metal frame, 20-3/8 x 23-1/4 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sidney Goodman (American, 1936โ2013), , Boy with RaisedSidney Goodman (American, 1936โ2013) Boy with Raised Arm 1986, pencil signed, dated and titled, numbered 19/55, with wide margins. Lithograph on BFK Rives. image: 18 3/4 x 14 1/4 in. (47.6 x 36.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Goodman "Dog Smelling a Man"Sidney Goodman (American, 1936-2013) "Dog Smelling a Man", pencil drawing on paper, signed "Goodman '76", labels on reverse from Boston University Art Gallery and Society of the Four Arts", mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Goodman (1936 - 2013) Watercolor and Pencil"Two studies of woman holding face in hands, 1977-78", signed at the lower right. With Terry Dintenfass Gallery tag verso. Dimensions: The frame is 14" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Goodman, "Controller"Sidney Goodman (American, 1936-2013) Etching, edition 25, retains exhibition label for the Brooklyn Museum Print Exhibition 1968, as well as gallery labels from the 60's verso, pencil signed, dated, aSee Sold Price
SoldSIDNEY GOODMAN (American, 1936-2013) Women in Shower (Two Views) (framed 87.6 x 116.8 x 3.8 cm (...SIDNEY GOODMAN (American, 1936-2013) Women in Shower (Two Views) signed and dated 'GOODMAN 79 ⋅ 80' (upper left, in the window); titled on a label from Terry Dintenfass, New York (affixed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Goodman off-set lithographSidney Goodman (American 1936-2013)- ''The Fly''- off-set lithograph in color, 1993, 5 prints of the image page, 5 prints of the text page with poem by William Blake, all signed, dated and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Goodman (1936-2013) PaintingSidney Goodman (American/Philadelphia, 1936-2013) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, unsigned. Unframed. Size: 16'' x 10'', 41 x 25 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson, Group of 3 Works, c. 19592 gouache on paper, with exhibition poster USA, circa 1959 Lester Johnson (1919-2010) โ American artist Each painting signed in pencil, one dated 1959 Framed Various dimensions, the largest measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AUSTRALIAN ART] 10 Sidney Nolan Books 10 monographs and catalogues of Australian artist Sidney Nolan. Full list of titles: 1. Nolan (Eva Breuer)2. Nolan at Lanyon3. Nolan Souvenir Catalogue4. Sidney Nolan: Works on Paper5. Sidney NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acee Blue Eagle, Pair of Works on Paper: Fawn + RabbitAcee Blue Eagle(Muscogee Creek/Pawnee, 1909 - 1959)Pair of Works on Paper: Fawn + Rabbitgouache on papereach signed: Blue Eagle -each: 6 1/4 x 9 7/8 in. (15.9 x 25.1 cm.), frame: 13 1/8 x 16 3/4 x 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Von Neumann (American, 1888-1976) FishingRobert Von Neumann (American, 1888-1976)Fishing off the Maine Coast andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Works on paper, Federico Garcia Lorca(lot of 3) Federico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), Untitleds (Cards), ink on papers, each signed or initialed lower left/right, overalls (each/unframed): 6.5"h x 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Chafetz Mother and Child Signed WoodcutChafetz, Sidney (American, 1922-2013), Mother and Child, 1950s, woodcut on paper, signed, titled and numbered 3/20 in pencil at bottom image approximately 23.5 x 15 inches, in a wood frame 30 x 21.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Works on paper, Federico Garcia Lorca(lot of 4) Federico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), New Years Drawings, 1929-1930, ink and colored pencil on papers, each signed or initialed lower right, overalls (each unframed): 3.75"h x 8"w/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mireya Baglietto - 6 Works on PaperLot 114 Mireya Baglietto Argentinian (b. 1936) 6 Works on Paper (1980) mixed media on paper each signed sight (largest): 12 1/4 x 9 inches frame dimensions (largest): 18 x 14 1/2 x 3/4 inches, wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Jackerson - 2 Works on PaperLot 188 Josef Jackerson Russian and Israeli (b. 1936) 2 Works on Paper red and black ink each signed lower right sheet (larger): 13 3/4 x 20 inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Carol GreenSee Sold Price
2021Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media work, gouache, watercolor, ink, and pencil on fine wove paper, possibly Arches, untitled composition, signed* (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 4 3/8 x 6 3/8 inches. Very good condition, having no aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media work, gouache, watercolor, ink, and pencil on fine wove paper, possibly Arches, untitled composition, signed (*Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 4 3/8 x 6 3/8 inches. Very good condition, having no aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tanaka Ryohei (b. 1936 Japanese)Persimmon trees and Rooftops, 1977 (two works) Each: Etching on paper under glass The first: Edition 3/100; The second: Edition 1/100; Each: Signed and dated lower right: T. Ryohei Plate of larger:See Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Chairs (2 Works)Lot 97 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Chairs (2 Works) (2004) oil on paper each signed lower right each: 23 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Stack of Books (2 Works)Lot 103 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Stack of Books (2 Works) (2004) oil on paper each signed lower right each: 23 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollecSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEarly Computing- Collection of Material Relating to the Ferranti Pegasus Computer (small group)ยฃ300
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWood III (Charles B.) Catalogues & Lists, South Woodstock, Ct. & Boston,Ma., 1967-2024 and others byยฃ150
Oct 02Swanley Auction LTDYOSHITOMO NARA (B.1959), ATTRIBUTED TO, COLOURED PENCIL AND ACRYLIC ON PAPERยฃ200
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDonald Evans, 1960. Ciphers. Type of 1959 (Island of the Deaf)$4,000
1 day LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,$225
1 day LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150