Sold2015Sig Sauer P250 Full Size 9mmSig Sauer P250, Double Action Only, Full Size, 9MM, 4.7" Barrel, Polymer Frame, Black Finish, Medium Grips, Fixed Sights, 17Rd, 1 Magazine 250F-9-B, P250® w/CONTRAST SIGHTS (FULL-SIZE), DAO , SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sig Sauer Carrying CaseUp for auction is a recent estate find, a Sig Sauer carrying case for a personal sidearm. The box as seen some use, but is in good shape. This auction includes: (1) Sig Sauer Carrying Case Condition iSee Sold Price
Sold202140243: Boxed Sig Sauer Model MPX K-9 Semi-Automatic PisBoxed Sig Sauer Model MPX K-9 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 62E000536, Multi-Cal., 6 1/4-inch barrel. Black matte finish. Textured composite pistSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIB Sig Sauer K320A Nitron Automatic FolderNIB Sig Sauer K320A Nitron Automatic Folder. Knife comes with black tactical carrying case. Blade length of 3-1/4in and overall length of 8in when open.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leather Bianchi 7/7L Holster Sig Sauer P228, P229Leather Bianchi 7/7L Holster Sig Sauer P228, P229 This holster is in good condition with slight wear but no known damage. Hip holster black right-handed. approx: 8in long, 6 1/2in wide, 1in thick WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather Bianchi 7/7L Holster Sig Sauer P228, P229Leather Bianchi 7/7L Holster Sig Sauer P228, P229 This holster is in good condition with slight wear but no known damage. Hip holster black right-handed. approx: 8in long, 6 1/2in wide, 1in thick WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUELINE CHESLEY "VERMONT SKETCH BOOK 1" - SigJACQUELINE CHESLEY "VERMONT SKETCH BOOK 1" - Signed lower left - Oil on board - Framed - 8 x 10 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Gross McCleaf Gallery - Philadelphia, PA - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SAMUEL R. BYRD - 1999 - TRUNK AND HAT BOXES - SigSAMUEL R. BYRD - 1999 - TRUNK AND HAT BOXES - Signed and dated lower right - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 8 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Lithograph, Romeo and Juliet IVBottom margin inscribed Romeo and Juliet IV, and signed "Winter" (?), matted and framed. [Sight: 17 1/2" x 13 1/2"; Frame: 26" x 20 1/4"]. Overall good condition, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Minnesota Barley" Impressionist Landscape Illeg SigAcrylic of oil on paper 17 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (sight), 25 x 19 in. (framed). Dated 1978See Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist European Village Scene Illegible SigOil on canvas. 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (sight), 20 x 16 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023ELECTRONIC HOUSE HIP HOP DJ PROMO #151 - Texas - Everyday Now Live - Polygram - PRO 753-1. PROMO. 1989. Rock, Pop Rock. UK alternative rock band founded in 1986, from Glasgow, Scotland2 - Romeo Void - A Girl In Trouble (Is A Temporary ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo Ballada (20th/21st c) Filipino, Oil/CanvasHarvest scene, signed and dated 1979 Manila. Romeo Ballada was a founding member of the PASP.Overall size: 20 x 16 in.Sight size: 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (PHILIPPINES 1921-2015),ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (PHILIPPINES 1921-2015), WATERCOLOR, "FISHERMAN", SIGNED. SIGHT 22 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
2022Seutter, Matthaus (Germany, 1678-1757) Double Hemisphere World Map C. 1730Sight View  19-1/2" x 23", Overall View 22" x 25", Hand Colored "Quibus Addita, Pro Mutatione Horizontis Differentes Sphara Po Sitiones Earumque Convenientia Et RelaSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUNT SLONEM BUNNY O/B PAINTINGSigned and dated '93 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 16.25" x D 1", (Sight) H 12" x W 9.25" Condition: Some chips and scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Mosler (1841-1920) Oil (Ny/Cincinnati)Oil on canvas, "Afternoon Meditation". Signed upper right and dated 1905. Gallery label to verso. 25 x 19 1/2 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson, Flamingos, Oil on CanvasJane Peterson (1876-1965), Flamingos, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 32" x 31 1/2" (sight). From the Collection of William H. Trayes, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson BigaudHaitian Night 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" (sight) oil on board signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020YOSHITOSHI (1839 -1892) "FUJIWARA PLAYS THE FLUTE BYYOSHITOSHI (1839 -1892) "FUJIWARA PLAYS THE FLUTE BY MOONLIGHT" C. 1883, PUBLISHED BY AKIYAMA BUEMON (TRIPTYCH) (13 3/4" X 27 1/2" SIGHT SIZE )See Sold Price
Sold2017James Havard (American, b. 1937)Red Mimbre Site, 1987; Acrylic, pencil and collage on ragboard (framed); Signed and dated; 33 3/4" x 31 1/4" (sight); Provenance: Marian Locks Gallery, Philadelphia (label on verso); Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey watercolor of the Hudson RiverHARVEY, George (1800 - 1878). View of the Hudson River. Watercolor. c. 1840. Signed lower center: 'G. Harvey". 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" sight; 17 3/4" x 21 3/4" framed. George Harvey (1800-1878), an artist ofSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSigSauer Romeo 4B Compact Red Dot Sight, assorted Scopes, Cleaning kit, Stock Buttplate, Speedloa...$20
Featured281 Lots AwaySapphire Auction GalleryBert Stern - Marilyn Monroe, Photographs (Hand Signed)$1,000
22 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCPablo Picasso (1881-1973), 'Bouquet of Peace' Lithograph, 1958$325(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...$2,000(12 bids)
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) The Lonely Hour 15' x 10 1/2' sight size, 19 1/2' x 15 1/8' frame si...$300(2 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.$460(2 bids)
297 Lots AwaySapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Absolut Vodka, Hand Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
185 Lots AwayRbfineartsSigned American Visual Artist Len Smith Disney Puzzle Concept Drawing Of Mickey, Donald, And Goofy$50
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Billy Can and Billy Can't (Two Works) 7' x 4 1/4', 4 3/4' x 3 1/2' s...$260
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) His Garden of Lies 9 1/2' x 7 1/2' sight size, 15' x 12 7/8' frame s...$260