20231950 Original Framed Cocal Cola Advertising Litho SignAn Original 1950's Coca Cola cardboard advertising sign. Teenagers having a party in the barn. Signed Edwards - Deutsch Lithograph Company, Chicago. Dated 1950 Coca Cola Company. Rare original customSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Original Framed Cocal Cola Advertising Litho SignAn Original 1950's Coca Cola cardboard advertising sign. Teenagers having a party in the barn. Signed Edwards - Deutsch Lithograph Company, Chicago. Dated 1950 Coca Cola Company. Rare original customSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga Mujer Reclinada Signed Lithograph 1977Zuniga, Francisco (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998), Mujer Reclinada [Reclining Woman], 1977, color lithograph, signed (as ZGA), dated and marked in pencil Bon a Trier in the lower left corner, an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Spring Bouquet - 1977 Lithograph - SIGNED"Spring Bouquet" by Peter Max, 1977 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 26.25 x 20.25 inches, with an image size of 21 x 16 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon - Solitude - 1977 Lithograph - SIGNED 16.75" x 11.75"Solitude by Jean-Michel Folon, 1977 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 16.75 x 11.75 inches, with an image size of 16.75 x 11.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 1000 and is currently fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel 'In Praise of Folly' Lithograph 1977 SignedA Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) artist edition color lithograph titled "L'éloge de la folie" (In Praise of Folly), 1977. Pencil signed lower right. Housed in brass tone metal frame with mat behindSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL ORIGNIAL LITHOTHGRAPHColor lithograph 1977, signed in pencil to bottom right, numbered 61/150,published by CH. Sorlier Graveur on Arches. This piece is very extraordinary comes from ma prominent Boca Raton estate. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden '1972 Mother and ChildRomare Bearden, "Mother and Child," color screenprint and photo lithograph, 1977. Signed in pencil lower right margin and numbered 153/200 on lower left margin. Matted and framed under glass in a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stow Wengenroth lithographStow Wengenroth (American 1906-1978)- ''Frank and Bernie'' (Stuckey 368)- lithograph, 1977, signed and annotated 'Ed/100' in pencil, very good condition. 14 3/8 x 11 11/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Black Bowl, 1977Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Black Bowl, 1977 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 30/50 in pencil 21 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches. Provenance: Van Straaten Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1977Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1977 lithograph signed, titled and number 15/25 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO TOLEDO - Amnesty InternationalFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b.1940). "Amnesty International". Color offset lithograph. 1977. Signed in pencil, lower left; numbered in pencil, lower right. Edition of 100. Light cream textured wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), untitled abstract, 1977, lithograph, 12" x 18" (sight), 24 1/2" xJoan Miro Spanish (1893-1983) untitled abstract, 1977 lithograph Signed lower right Reference Book IIII, printed by Mourlot Press, Paris Includes certificate from Edward Weston Fine Art 12" x 18" (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. Gorman (American, 1932–2005) signed lithograph,R.C. Gorman (American, 1932–2005) signed lithograph, 1977, signed lower right, Navajo Lady, 21 x 28 inches, framed- 27 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Mothers-in-Law, editionR.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Mothers-in-Law, edition 130/130, 1977, lithograph, signed R.C. Gorman and dated (lower left) and numbered (lower right) 25 x 130 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Grupo de MujeresFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Grupo de Mujeres 1977. Lithograph. signed 'Zuniga' dated 1977 (lower left). Numbered 67/100. 22 x 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Salt - Pink TrailerLot 93 John Salt English (b. 1937) Pink Trailer (1977) lithograph signed in pencil lower right, numbered 61/65 sheet: 23 x 311/2 inches mat: 25 x 33 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede GorewiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lindner Rosenkavalier Lithograph Met Opera 1977Lindner, Richard (German-American, 1907-1978), Der Rosenkavalier, 1977, lithograph, signed and marked 153/250 in pencil to the bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom left, also blind stamped American AteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson Don Giovanni Lithograph Met Opera 1977Masson, Andre (French, 1896-1987), Don Giovanni, 1977, lithograph, signed, titled, and marked 153/250 in pencil to bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom right, full sheet 29.75 x 21.75 inches, floated iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Kupferman (1926-2003) - Lithograph, 1977.Moshe Kupferman (1926-2003) - Lithograph, 1977. signed and numbered - 18/30. 57x76cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Snake Fish,* Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Snake Fish, 1977 lithograph signed and numbered 45/100 in pencil 11 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property From the Collection of Joyce Becker Probstein,See Sold Price
Sold2019William Gropper Lithograph [WPA, Card Playing]William Gropper (New York 1897 - 1977) signed lithograph. Signed 'Gropper' in plate lower right. Measures 9.25-in. x 12.75-in. image size, 11.5-in. x 16-in. sheet size. In VG/EX condition. Unframed, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM GROPPER LITHOGRAPHWILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICAN, 1897-1977) LITHOGRAPH. SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN GRAPHITE. FRAMED 19"X22"See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph 1977$1,200