Sold2022Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar ServersSterling Silver Cream and Sugar Servers Stamped and tested sterling silver, 5.97 troy ounces total weight, signed Frank M Whiting Co. numbered 1785, 2.625" in height. Gold plated interiors. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Romero silkscreenFrank Romero (American 1941- )- ''Closing of Whittier Blvd''- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered AP 10/15 in white pencil, very good condition. 54 x 34''See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Clay M. Parker SilkscreensClay M. Parker (American 20th/21stc.) Including Passion of Mr. Softee; Glory Hole; and a poster for The Cows at the Euclid Tavern, Cleveland, Ohio, each signed in pencil, numbered and dated 1995. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Frank M. Whiting Sterling Compotes.These are Signed on the underside, and numbered 3342. They are monogrammed, "KMFC". There are Some scratches and light tarnish; overall, the lot looks to be in Nice condition. Each compote measures 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) silkscreenCanal Lock, Maumee silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil. 8 x 11" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Abstract Limanora Silkscreen Frank StellaFor your consideration is a fabulous, framed lithograph, signed by Frank Stella, numbered 11/75 and dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 26" W x 29" H and the dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert M Meyers "Structure 3" Silkscreen PrintHubert M Meyers (American, XX) "Structure 3" abstract silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "58/200", circa 1980, housed in a chrome metal frame. Image: 17.5" H x 17" W; frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Morris, A Final Tomb For Frank 'Jelly' Nash,Artist: Robert Morris, American (1931 - ) Title: A Final Tomb For Frank 'Jelly' Nash Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 180 Size: 26 in. x 32 in. (66.04 cm x 81.28 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt Signed & Numbered Silkscreen Print"N-M Flowering, Spring 1982". Yellow tulip with green background on heavyweight paper. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 53/ 200 lower right. "COPYRIGHT 1982 BY LOWELL NESBITT / ANDREW CRISPO GALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt Signed & Numbered Silkscreen Print"N-M Flowering, Spring 1982". Blue tulip with red background on heavyweight paper. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 50/ 200 lower right. "COPYRIGHT 1982 BY LOWELL NESBITT / ANDREW CRISPO GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2020PINTAIL PAIR, M. GEISPAIR OF PINTAILS by Matt Geis, Paulsboro, NJ. Very good original paint and structural condition with some very light in-use wear. Cork construction with full keels. Both signed and numbered 27 and 29.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK STELLA - "EUSAPIA" - Signed lithographFRANK STELLA (b 1936)"EUSAPIA" (from Imaginary Places III)Year: 1998Lithograph with silkscreen and intaglio in coloursDimensions: 54x54 cmSigned and numbered XX/55 in pencilPublished and printed by TySee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "M&Ms Peanut" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand Pulled"M&Ms Peanut Candy" is limited edition hand pulled silkscreen unique mixed media on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered and hand signed inverso and includesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin Signed SilkscreenDESCRIPTION: A Mihail Chemiakin silkscreen hand signed and numbered in pencil "80/300" bottom left corner, signed "M. Chemiakin" bottom right corner. Complete mounted in black frame. Certificate of auSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Benson Volume 4- A. PaffPaff, Adam, E. M.- ''Etchings and Drypoints by Frank W. Benson''- Vol. 4, Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York, 1929, with pencil signed original etching as frontispiece, numbered 346 of a liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert Meyers "Diamond Symmetry" Silkscreen PrintHubert M Meyers (American, XX) "Diamond Symmetry" abstract silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "7/250", circa 1982, housed in a chrome metal frame. Image: 17.5" H x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Modern Framed PrintsTwo modern framed prints comprising Merle Izard (American, b. 1928), "Pink Primrose" silkscreen numbered, titled, signed in pencil lower border "16/205" and M. Walker, 20th century, "Forets de Mon CoeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella - Metropolitan Museum MFrank Stella "Metropolitan Museum M". Beautiful Giclee work printed after the work by Frank Stella. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Fine Art Giclee Technique, print-signed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Marcello Morandini (1940-)§ Marcello Morandini (1940-) Geometric composition signed and dated 'M. Morandini /65' (lower right); numbered 34/80 silkscreen 42 x 42cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kakegamic, (First Nations Canadian, b. 1944)Limited edition silkscreen on paper titled, "Getting Acquainted". Signed & dated '82 in pencil l/r, titled l/l & numbered 40/99 with blindstamp l/m. Image size: 8"x11", (Frame size: 14.5"x17.25").See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SIGNED ART & BOOK BY MARGIE CRISP, TEXAS(lot of 2) Framed hand colored limited edition silkscreen on paper, "Pond Cycle", signed, titled in pencil lower right M Crisp (Margie Crisp, Louisiana, Texas, 20th/21st c.), numbered 30 of 50, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, Night Love White - III, Signed & Numbered Silkscreen 1997Artist: George Rodrigue Title: Night Love White - III Medium: Silkscreen Year: 1997 Edition: 6/175 Image Size: 15.5 x 10.5 in Framed size: 22.5 x 17.5 in Hand Signed & Numbered in silver ink by the arSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlockwell - Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Titled Illusions Surrealism Art$10
May 30Art Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGEORGE RODRIGUE. BLUE DOG "GEORGE'S SWEET INSPIRATIONS" SIGNED & NUMBERED SILKSCREEN$1,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog 'Midnight Surprise" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
Featured5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'Truly Rudy' Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto "Upsidedown Too " 2001, Signed & numbered Silkscreen$600
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'Truly Rudy' Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog "George'S Sweet Inspirations" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue Blue Dog 'Sweet Like You' Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,200
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWalt Disney Bambi Signed & Numbered Lithograph Frank Thomas and Ollie Johnson$10(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max Walt Disney Snow White Suite 4 Color Silkscreen Set Hand Signed & numbered, Framed$1,500
May 28Robinhood AuctionsPadhia Avocado, "Glitter Finger" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Blue Beacon" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Yankee Clipper" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Vista Mar Inn" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHijack, "Misfits" Framed Limited Edition Silkscreen. Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of$1,000
4 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsLimited Edition Serigraph by José M. Mijares (Cuban 1922-2004) Signed & Numbered$800