Sold2018Evening Duet Snowy Egrets S/N Print Seerey-LesterEvening Duet Snowy Egrets Signed and Numbered print by John Seerey-Lester. This is print #200 of 1250, deluxe triple matted with a wood frame. Signed in pencil in the lower right corner. Artist Bio anSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Seerey-Lester Signed & Numbered PrintJohn Seerey-Lester signed and numbered print The Gathering-Gray Wolves. Signed in pencil lower right 'Seerey-Lester' and numbered in pencil '841/950' lower left. Measures 24-in. x 36-in. sheet size. NSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Seerey-Lester's "Black Jade" Limited Edition PrintJohn Seerey-Lester's "Black Jade" limited edition print signed and numbered 1529/1950. 32" x 15 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN SEEREY-LESTER LONE FISHERMAN LE PRINTJohn Seerey-Lester (American/FL, b. 1946) 1983 Lone Fisherman - Great Blue Heron limited edition Print; Signed in print & pencil lower right, numbered lower left 749/950; set under glass in wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Seerey-Lester's "Early Windfall - Gray Squirrel" Limited Edition PrintJohn Seerey-Lester's "Early Windfall - Gray Squirrel" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 33/56 AP lower left. Two squirrels play at the base of a tree, around a wooden box. This prSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SEEREY-LESTER (D.2020) LION & LEOPARD PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed limited-edition animal prints on paper, signed Seerey Lester (John Serrey-Lester, English, 1945-2020), including: (1) Leopard, numbered 232/ 250; (1) Lion, numbered 232/ 250, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN SEEREY LESTER (1946 -2020) LITHOGRAPHJOHN SEEREY LESTER (1946 - 2020) LITHOGRAPH OF EAGLES. Signed and numbered in pencil. Limited edition 480/950. Dated 1986. Framed and under glass. Image: 19.5" H x 28.25" W. Frame: 29" H x 37.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Seerey-Lester (Born 1945) LithographDepicting a panda in snow. Pencil signed and numbered 191/950. With COA as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 17" x 33", the frame 27" x 43 1/2". Provenance: From a PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Seerey-Lester (American, 20th Century), WildlifeOffset lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in margin; 16.5" x 13.5" (sight), 25" x 21" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021John Seerey-Lester 1941-2020 British LE PrintLimited Edition Print on paper, framed. Featuring two raccoons peering above a log in the snow. "647/950" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed by artist Seerey-Lester to the bottom right. BiographicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022World War II print 18x14 titled Wings of Victory signedWorld War II print 18x14 titled Wings of Victory signed in pencil by the Artist John Seerey Lester and 15 Lancaster Bomber Command Veterans includes F/Sgt John Carrington, Gordon Mellor, Eric Winkle BSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Seery-Lester Limited Edition Print. FramedJohn Seery-Lester signed and numbered limited edition print titled "Under the Pines Bobcat" [Cradcluck Production, #224/950]. Measures 32-in. x 20-in. framed. Gallery framed. No damage or repairs andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canyon Creek Cougar LithographFramed lithograph "Canyon Creek Cougar". Signed John Seerey-Lester. #61 of 950. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Magic LithographFramed lithograph "Black Magic". Signed John Seerey-Lester. #145 of 750. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full deSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Seerey Lester ( 1946-2020) Landscape Oil On BoardMedium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 11.5 x 9.5 inches Frame Size: 16.5 x 14.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: John Seerey Lester ( 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed & Numbered Botanical Print, John PowellSigned & Numbered Botanical Print, John Powell 252/300 - frame approx 34" h x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on board of eagle flying through pine forest, JohnOil on board of eagle flying through pine forest, John Seerey-Lester. Signed lower right, "Seerey-Lester," copyright 1993. Highly detailed. Image measures 23.5" x 35". Professionally matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ficklen David Ingalls WWI Ace Signed PrintJohn Ficklen David Ingalls WWI Ace Signed Print 1982 limited edition signed and numbered print by John Ficklen, depicting the US Navy's only flying ace in World War I. The piece shows Ingalls hot on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE JOHN K. HANSEGGER SIGNED & # 3/25 PORTRAITVINTAGE JOHN K. HANSEGGER (1908-1989) SIGNED & NUMBERED 3/25 PORTRAIT PRINT. John K. Hansegger, born in St. Gallen, Switzerland, was a unique figure in 20th century art, working at the highest level iSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Stobart Signed Numbered Print Mystic SeaportJohn Stobart Signed and Numbered 4416/6141 Print of The Charles Morgan at Mystic Seaport. Framed measures 29 inches x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair John Noble Signed & Numbered Prints of NYCPair John Noble Signed and Numbered Prints of NYC scenes. Downtown Trilogy #2 and Hard to the Lee! Statue of Liberty print measures 24"h x 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Livingston Signed & Numbered PrintJohn Livingston signed and numbered print. Signed and numbered 114/140, titled Inside Passage. Gallery/professionally framed, measures 15-in. x 28.5-in. image size and 25.5-in. x 38.5-in. x 2-in totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Stobart Signed & Numbered PrintJohn Stobart Signed & Numbered Print " Wind Mill Harbor, Hilton Head Island" (33" x 27" Framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022John Seerey-Lester (1946-2020), ElephantsJohn Seerey-Lester (1946-2020), Elephants, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Seerey-Lester '81, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Dawn On The Choptank" By John Morton Barber$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLester Burbank Bridaham Orignial Block Print Colrado Wildflowers$40
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Maggie Lee" Shipjack by John Morton Barber$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Red Poppies" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$80
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Country Path" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Geraniums" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$80
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Tranquility" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Riverwood Garden" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Country Flowers" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Sunflowers" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Red Poppies" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Jolain's Flowers" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$160
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Orchids and Sunlight" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$160
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "My Hideaway" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$160