Sold2022Bronze Art Deco Chiparus Book Lady Statue SculptureTitle: By or After Chiparus Bronze Art Deco Book Lady Statue Sculpture Description:By or After Chiparus Bronze Art Deco Book Lady Statue Sculpture Hallmarks or Signature: Signed DH ChiparusSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Demetre Chiparus. Book Woman bronzeArt Deco polished and silvered bronze of flapper, signed "D.H. Chiparus," 14 1/2 in. H., mounted on marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chiparus, Art Deco Sculpture of a Woman, BronzeDemetre H. Chiparus, Art Deco sculpture of a woman in flapper dress, bronze and walrus ivory on marble base, signed on base, 24" h x 5 1/2" w x 4" d. Missing hand. Provenance: From a California estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020DH CHIPARUS (ROMANIA 1886-1947) FLAPPER GIRL BRONZAfter Dimitri (Dumitru) Haralamb Chiparus (ROMANIAN / FRANCE, 1886 - 1947) Art Deco bronze and faux ivory sculpture depicing a dancing flapper girl in body suit. Signed to verso of bronze base. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEMETRE CHIPARUS (1886-1947) BRONZE BOOK LADYDemetre Chiparus (1886-1947), "Book Lady", bronze on marble base, signed.Demetre Haralamb Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) was a Romanian sculptor of the Art Deco-era who lived and worked in Paris, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEMETRE CHIPARUS BRONZE DANCER SCULPTUREBronze figure of an Art Deco style dancing lady after Demétre Haralamb Chiparus. Figure has faux ivory head and hands and sits on an onyx base. Signed to bronze beneath dancer's foot. Figure measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015bronze sculpture on marble stand, signed ChiparusArt deco bronze sculpture (13.6"H) of art nouveau female figure on marble stand, the face and feet are carved ivory, signed Chiparus, 18.3"H, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED BRONZE ART NOUVEAU DECO CHIPARUS STATUE FIGURINEThis beautiful sculpture of a woman sitting on a high gold thick pillar. She poses while she sits and holds her right knee that is place under her left leg. She is topless but wears a nice long sSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE RARE ART DECO CHIPARUS STATUE ON MARBLE BASE GOLD PATINAAnother stunning piece to collect decorate, and behold in your abode or office. Only the highest quality in patina is used to last generations. The brown flesh tones are actually the amazing applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIENNA BRONZE ART DECO DEER BRONZE STATUE SIGNEDThis young fawn lifts his head in the middle of his grazing and lifts his ears up in alertness. He pauses and takes a second to look around and check out his surroundings. You can tell he is growing aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze Signed D.H. Chiparus (1886-1947)From the Estate of Marty Prail. French art deco patinated bronze on marble base depicting woman balancing on one leg. Signed "D.H. Chiparus". Imperfections: cracked marble on top of marble base (see pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed "Chiparus" Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Attributed to Dimitri ChiparusDimitri Chiparus Signed "Chiparus" art deco vintage Bronze Sculpture of a female dancer in the style of Loie Fullervintage Signed "Chiparus" Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2020D. H. CHIPARUS SIGNED ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTURETotal Dimensions: Height 15'' x Width 9''Approximate Weight: 14 LBS. A Fabulous Bronze Study Of The Dancer `Tera Guinob` From The "Spirit Of Paris" At The Theater De La Madelaine Between 1924 And 1925See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE ART DECO SIGNED DH CHIPARUS CLASSICAL LADYThe bronze, charming dancer is caught in a spirited dance for anaudience. Her arms are expressively suspended in the air. Her rightbended knee rises to then fall forward to make her next dance step.TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Finery Art Deco Bronze Dancer Signed Chiparus on a Marble BaseEuropean Finery Art Deco Bronze Dancer Signed Chiparus on a Marble Base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bronze Woman SIGNED Chiparus on Marble base FigurineArt Deco Bronze Woman SIGNED Chiparus on Marble base Figurine SIZE 12.5 BY 10.4" INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chiparus Art Deco Bronze "Deer Lady" SculptureAfter Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (Romania/France, 1886 - 1947), Art Deco bronze sculpture, "Deer Lady", woman with 2 deer, on marble plinth base with plaque, 1991 reproduction, 24" x 7-1/2" x 15" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bronze Dancer, Signed D.H. Chiparusafter Dimitri Chiparus, (Romanian/French,1886-1947), patinated bronze, incised signature on the rear of the integral base, on a stepped black marble base. 17 1/2" high, 8" wide, 4 1/2" deep. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019D H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze SculptureD H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze Sculpture. Signed, original polychromed bronze patina, mounted on marble base. Size: 27 h , 14 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Art Deco Bronze Dancer Signed D. H. ChiparusBeautiful art deco bronze dancer signed D. H. Chiparus. Marble base in nice patina all in nice condition. 16" wide, 15" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019After CHIPARUS Gypsy Dancer 15" Bronze Statue, SignedA Vintage After D.H.CHIPARUS Gypsy Dancer 15" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. The Bronze Figurine Signed By Master of Art Deco, Chiparus! H 15" x 10" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chiparus Art Deco Style Multi Patina Bronze StatueChiparus Art Deco Style Multi Patina Bronze Statue. Signed on side. Measures 26.5 x 16 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Demetri H Chiparus, Fine Bronze Art Deco Dancer SignedDemetri H Chiparus, Fine Bronze Art Deco Dancer Signed. Original polychrome patina, Fine quality, mounted on a tiered marble base. Signed. Size: 23h , 12w. ASKart: Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 19See Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture: Signed Chiparus Dancer, Vintage Theatre and Opera Drama Influence$420
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Enameled Inspired Art Deco Bronze Figure On Double Marble Base - 9lbs$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Inspired Romanian Rope Dancer Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10lbs$500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDeco Dance: Dimitri Chiparus' Bronze Gypsy Dancer Sculpture on Marble Base - 21.5" x 8"$550
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGold Medal "Record Book" Bronze colored Fallow Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresNoble Male Deer Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Miguel Lopez - 10.5" x 10"$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Coquette Bronze Sculpture Signed Art Deco Table Mirror Romain De Tirtoff$600
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Poseidon God of Sea Bronze Bookend Book End Sculpture Marble Base Statue$115