Sold2024Josef Lacina ( 1899-1975 ) watercolor, woman holding tablets, signed in pencil lower right, datedJosef Lacina ( 1899-1975 ) watercolor, woman holding tablets, signed in pencil lower right, dated 1924 ?) Watercolor measures 6" x 4", frame measures 10.5" x 8". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Art Books, SGND Helen Cooper Watercolor&MoreLot 3 Art Books. Signed book titled, Winslow Homer Watercolors, by Helen Cooper, SIGNED by Helen Cooper, CR1986. Other books titled, Arnold Schoenberg Vienna CR1984, & Colnaghi CR 1989. Books are softSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Sidney Cooper RA (1803-1902)Thomas Sidney Cooper RA (1803-1902) Thomas Sidney Cooper RA (1803-1902) Morning, Canterbury Meadows signed and dated 'T S Cooper 1836' l.l., watercolour 30 x 45.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAYNE COOPER (Oklahoma, 1942-), Mallards in flight., Watercolor, 20” x 24”. Unframed.WAYNE COOPEROklahoma, 1942-Mallards in flight. Signed and dated lower right “Wayne Cooper 72”.Watercolor, 20” x 24”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper. Watercolor, CanalColin Campbell Cooper (American / Philadelphia, 1856-1937). A watercolor on paper titled "Canal in Dordrecht". Signed lower right and framed under glass. Documented with various labels verso to includSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emma Esther Lampert Cooper watercolor Sun on ItalianCooper, Emma Esther Lampert (American 1855 - 1920), Sun dappled Italian Village, watercolor, 10 x 13.25 inches, signed lower left, framed in a cove style gilded wood frame measuring 20.5 x 28.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SYDNEY COOPER WATERCOLORFOREST SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT SYDNEY COOPER. 28" x 20" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ROBERT COOPER HIGHLAND CATTLE WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, Scottish Highland Cattle, signed R. Cooper (Robert Cooper, United Kingdom, 19th/ 20th c.), sight: approx 9.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 17.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCILLE COOPER FRAMED WATERCOLOR/INKFRAMED WATERCOLOR/INK, INTUTIVE SERIES III "AFTER THE FLOOD"; SIGNED L. COOPER (LUCILLE COOPER) (HAWAII THEATRE CENTER)See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Wayne CooperWayne Cooper (American b. 1942) Misty Creek watercolor on paper signed lower right overall (with frame): 20.5""h x 30.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Cooper (Born 1934) JamaicaAlexander Cooper (Born 1934) Jamaica Watercolor / Paper,Signed Lower Left , measures 18.5 x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018RAPAEL SOYER (AMERICAN 1899-1987), INK AND WATERCOLOR,RAPAEL SOYER (AMERICAN 1899-1987), INK AND WATERCOLOR, ART STUDENTS IN DRAWING CLASS, COOPER UNION, NYC, SIGNED C.1928. SIGHT 7 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 17" PROVENANCE: NOTE FROM THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022STRANGERS HALL WATERCOLOR BY A. COOPERSIGNED IN LOWER LEFT. WATERCOLOR BY A. COOPER. 7" x 5" IMAGE SIZE / 12" x 10" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Watercolor by Mario CooperMario Cooper (American, 1905-1995). Watercolor on paper, depicting an architectural structure, signed l.r. 29.5" x 35" (sight), 37.5" x 42.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), Roadside Church, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 14"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cooper Barn In Winter WatercolorBeautiful watercolor on paper board painting by listed Oklahoma artist Wayne Cooper. The painting features a winter landscape Barn scene. The painting is signed in the lower left corner. Sight measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Cooper "Post With Spurs" Watercolor PaintingWayne Cooper (American, b. 1942). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Post with Spurs" depicting spurs hanging on a fence post. Signed along the backing of the frame.Sight; height: 13 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colin Campbell Cooper(American, 1856-1937), watercolor,Colin Campbell Cooper(American, 1856-1937), watercolor, Ships near Port, signed and dated '96 lower right, 9-1/4" x 15" sight, 17-1/4" x 23" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRIMITIVE NH LOOKING GLASS DATED 1818Arched tablet is painted in watercolor on paper with a folk art landscape including trees and buildings. signed and dated verso J.H. 1818. 16 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Heaton Cooper (EN 1903-1995)William Heaton Cooper (English 1903-1995) The Island Grasmere- Watercolor on paper signed lower right identified on old tag reverse 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Edw. Sorel, Am. b.1929, Beau Brummel, WatercolorEdward Sorel, American. b.1929, Beau Brummel at his Tailors, watercolor, inscribed upper left "For Art Cooper that Super Dooper and Beau Brum Chum, With Affection, signed and signed 10/9/99. {ACGQ7050See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga. "Woman with Basket," watercolor(Costa Rican, 1912-1998). Watercolor on paper with pen, 1963, signed and dated lr, sight size: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in., framed size: 26 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches. Provenance: From the Philip and Lois Macht EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tong Chin Sye. "Morning Song," watercolor on paper(Taiwanese, b. 1939). Signed and dated "tong, 1982" lr, sight size: 28 1/4 x 20 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Signed Watercolor Painting 1980 Mangrove Island$80(4 bids)
May 14Dempsey AuctionsStephen Lowe Mar-wan, Fishing Village Hong Kong signed Watercolor with two signed books$300