Sold2016Pair of Limited Edition Serigraphs, ErteErte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) The Love and Passion Suite, comprised of two separate serigraphs, "Kiss of Fire" and "Marriage Dance", each embossed serigraph on paper, both signed and numbered "A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Love'sErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Love's Screen. Serigraph dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and numbered 44/300, published by Circle Fine Art 6.5" x 9" Frame: 19.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, "Love Goddess"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Love Goddess," 1988, cold painted and parcel gilt bronze, signed Erte, with foundry mark for Chalk and Vermilion and Sevenarts, numbered 119/375.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Serigraph, " Love"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Love," serigraph on paper, from the "Four Emotions Suite," signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 135/300, lower left, with blindstamp, CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Love Song," costume design for "It's in the Bag," 1937,Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Love Song," costume design for "It's in the Bag," 1937Gouache and ink on paperSigned in ink lower right: Erte; titled, dated, and inscribed JimmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "She Loves Me" Silvered Bronze Vase, 1987Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "She Loves Me" Silvered Bronze Vase, signed to center bottom of bowl "Erte" and numbered and stamped in cast "c. 1987 / CONKER / 37/275 / 88". ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Prisoner of Love," 1980, Patinated bronze and chain, 15" H xRomain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Prisoner of Love," 1980Patinated bronze and chainEdition: 199/250Signed, dated, and numbered: Erte; further marked: Fine Art Acquisitions (C)15" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990 LE Love SerigraphERTE Romain de Tirtoff (Russian French 1892-1990). Signed and numbered Limited Edition serigraph print on paper, "Love," depicting a tennis player in the artist's signature style. Artist signature lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Erte Love GoddessErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. overall: 19.5"h x 9"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Flames of LoveErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height: 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'PRISONER OF LOVE' BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold-painted bronze sculpture titled 'Prisoner of Love, Letter K'. Signed, numbered 20/250, dated 1980 and marked Fine Art Acquisitions. Measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) Limited Edition Lithograph Heart I PurpleSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) Limited Edition Lithograph Heart I Purple. Signed and numbered 200/300, measures H: 12" x W: 12", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) Limited Edition Lithograph Heart I PurpleSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) Limited Edition Lithograph Heart I Purple. Signed and numbered 200/300, measures H: 12" x W: 12", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte' signed artist's proof, 'The Curtain'20th century artist signed lithograph proof, titled "The Curtain", artist signed Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian-French, 1892-1990), 19.5"h x 11.5"w, overall size including frame 27"h x 19.25"w x .7See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Serigraph Melisande At theSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Serigraph Melisande At the Theater Suite. Signed and numbered 126/300, measures H: 27" x W: 22", 7" frame & matte with original priceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte' signed serigraph, 'The Slave', 43"h20th century artist signed serigraph, titled "The Slave", artist signed Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian-French, 1892-1990), 35"h x 25.5"w, overall size including frame 43"h x 34"w x 1.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) June Bride with Fringe Gown, 1985 Embossed serigraph with metallic ink 38 x 30 inches (95See Sold Price
Sold"LAFAYETTE" ERTE"Lafayette" artist proof signed by listed artist Erte. Romain de Tirtoff (1892-1990), known by pseudonym Erté was a Russian-born French artist and designer. He was a 20th century artist and desigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (D.1990) VENUS SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph on paper, "The Spring Dress of Venus," pencil signed lower right Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892-1990), numbered 191/ 300, sight: approx 31.75"h, 23.25"w, overall: 44.7See Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (D.1990) ROMANCE SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph on paper, "The End of Romance," pencil signed lower right Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892-1990), numbered artist's proof 31/ 50, sight: approx 29"h, 22.25"w, overall: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892 - 1990) Limited Edition SerigraphLimited Edition: 13 or 350, pencil signed lower right.Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) was active/lived in New York / Russian Federation, France. Romain De Tirtoff is known for Art-deco designs,See Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE 1892-1990 Julietta Bronze Sculpture with COAErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990). Signed limited edition bronze sculpture. A study of a stylized Art Deco woman, wearing tiara crown, arm length bracelets, and a leopard pattern gown, a motif repeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25