Sold2024MIDCENT VIEW OF PARIS HAND COLORED ETCHING SIGNEDEtching on paper. French, mid-20th century. Hand-painted with watercolor. The artwork depicts a view of the Basilica of Sacre Coeur de Montmartre in Paris, France. Titled Rue du Chevalier de la BarreSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING MONTMARTRESIGNED FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING MONTMARTRE: 20th c., French, Oil on canvas depicting the Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre, signed on the face, canvas 16" x 31.5", framed: 21" x 36.375"See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED PAINTING PARISIAN STREET SCENE MONTMARTREUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Parisian Street Scene with Au Cadet de Gascogne and La Basilique du Sacre Coeur de Montmartre, signed lower left Panse (?), overall: approx 21.75"h, 18.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice Utrillo Sacre-Coeur De Montmartre and PassageArtist Name: Maurice Utrillo | Title of Art: (Plate Fifteen) Sacre-Coeur De Montmartre and Passage Cottin c.1934 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 'Le Sacre-Coeur a Montmarte'Bernard Buffet, France (1928-1999). 'Le Sacre-Coeur a Montmartre' etching in gilt frame signed lower left, numbered lower right 38/100. Measures 35.35"H x 27.25"W framed; 21.25"H x 28.5 unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Gonzalez, "View of the Basilica de Sacre Coeur fromA. Gonzalez, "View of the Basilica de Sacre Coeur from Montmartre," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/8 in., Framed H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Montmartre Sacre Coeur Paris France Original Vintage Watercolor on Paper Signed FramedA lovely vintage watercolor on paper depicting Montmartre and the famed church Sacre Coeur in Paris, France. The street view is the well-known is rue di Chevalier de la Barre. Signed on the on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2017PREVERT, Jacques (1900-1977)PREVERT, Jacques (1900-1977) "Paroles" Mix media and collage Monogrammed and dedicated: à Jérôme Couelle, J.P. 16.5x23cm - 6.5x9" Also included from the same artist: "Le Sacré-Coeur de MontmartreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY LUDWIG BEMELMANSLudwig Bemelmans, Austrian, 1898 to 1962, color lithograph on wove paper titled They Went Looking High And Low, from Madelines Rescue and depicting Sacre Coeur de Montmartre in Paris. Singed in the plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Volodia Lazarev (1904 - 1988)Oil on canvas,SLL. Impressionist view of the Basilica of Sacre Coeur de Montmartre. 25"h x 30"w and 32"h x 37"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier, French (1914 - 2000)Pierre Eugene Cambier, French (1914 - 2000) Watercolor on Paper "Paris, Sacre Coeur Montmartre" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 8-1/2" H x 7" W, frame measures 13-1/2" H x 15" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET (FRENCH B.1900) OIL ON CANVAS 1954 HJEAN SALABET (FRENCH B.1900) OIL ON CANVAS 1954 H 10.5" W 14" MONTMARTRE, SACRÉ-CŒUR Signed lower left "J. Salabet Paris 1954". Provenance: Property of a prominent Bloomfield Hills/Palm Beach estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Illustration from Amitiés de Montmartreδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) afterIllustration from Amitiés de MontmartreEtching, 1949, signed in ink, from the edition of 85, published by François Bernouard, Paris, on wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Illustration from Amitiés de Montmartreδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955)Illustration from Amitiés de MontmartreEtching, 1949, signed and dedicated 'á M. le de Weill (René) simpathíquement' in pencil, from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paris, Le Sacre-Coeur' Hand Colored Etching SignedA hand colored etching titled 'Paris, Le Sacre-Coeur' depicting a scene of the Sacre-Coeur basilica viewed at street level. Pencil signed lower right and titled lower left. Presented in a frame behindSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CView of Montmartre with Sacre Coeur. Signed lower right. Signed, titled "Paris Rue Nouvin a Montmartre" verso. With Simpson Galleries tags. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 25" (Canvas) H 21.75" x W 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Quellier (FRANCE 1925-2010) Oil On MasoniteAndre Quellier (FRENCH, 1925 - 2010) oil painting on masonite board depicting a landscape scene with a view of Basilique du Sacre Couer de Montmartre. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold and greeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET3 Bernard Buffet unframed prints, "The Arc De Triomphe" and "Secre Coeur De Montmartre", all are signed in plate and marked lower left A.D.A.G.P 1964, paper size 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Alois LeCoqueAlois Lecoque (Czech, 1891-1981), "Sacre Coeur, Montmartre," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sacre Coeur De Jesus Figure, Jules DechinFrench, 19th Century, Signed J Dechin On Base, Arms Outstretched, Height 16.5 X 12 X 5 Inches, Remnants Of Old Gilt Surface. Spelter. Scroll Through All Photos For Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, "Place du Tertre", Jean Salabet 1952Oil on canvas, "Place du Tertre a Montmartre & basilique du sacre-coeur, Paris", signed Jean Salabet 1952, 10.75" by 13.75", good condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all itSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260
6 days LeftJasper52Joan Miro Cover of Volume III of the “Journal De Gravure” Etching Framed$1,600
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,500