20241960s Huge French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Boats in Harbor EstuaryThe Harbor Estuary by Michel Kritz (French 1925-1994) signed and dated 1962 oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 24 x 32 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boats in Brittany Fishing Harbour 1930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting c. 1930'sArtist/ School: Suzanne Crochet (French c. 1930), female French Impressionist artist Title: The Fishing Harbour Medium: oil on board, unframed board: 9.5 x 13 inches Provenance: private collection, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Impressionist Signed Exhibited Boat Harbor Rare Oil PaintingAntique French impressionist school oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 24 by 29.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge 1960's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Hillside South of France Town 1960'sTitle: Huge 1960's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Hillside South of France Town 1960's Description: The Hillside Town by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed and stamped verso oil paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Gloucaster Harbor Fishing Boat Impressionist Oil PaintingNice quality painting here. Thick impasto and nice color. Oil on board. Framed. Appears to be signed. Image size, 9.75by 11.5HSee Sold Price
2024Mid 20th Century French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Alongside The River BankRiver Bank signed oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 15 x 18 inches inscribed verso dated 1963 provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator: Georges Bousquait (See Sold Price
Sold2017Hippolyte Petitjean 1854-1929 France Oil LandscapeLandscape painting of river; oil on board; framed; with artist tag on bottom engraved and attr. Hippolyte Petitjean (1854-1929), French post-impressionist painter; signed on back right upper corner; cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Signed Impressionist French Riviera SceneWatercolor on paper. Writing in lower right corner, dated 1959. 19 x 13 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 21 in. (framed). South France harbor with boatsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressionist SeascapeAn early 20th century French Impressionist oil on canvas seascape. Depicts brightly colored fishing boats and a village in the distance. Signed illegibly lower right, some wear. Image 17 1/2 x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20241940's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Village Street Pink Steps Leading 1950sAbout the ItemJosine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas , unframed canvas: 16.5 x 11 inches stamped verso good condition Provenance: from the artists estate, France Josine VignonSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Circus Horses Large French Post Impressionist Oil Circus Ring Interior Scene 1960'sThe Circus by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 32 x 24 inches Very good condition Provenance: from the artists estate, France Josine Vignon (1922-2022)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20th Century French Post-Impressionist Oil Figure Walking Through WoodlandFigure Through Woodland signed oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 15 x 18 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator: Georges Bousquait (1904 - 1976, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josep Costa Vila (Spanish, b.1953) Oil on Canvas PaintingPost-impressionist style oil on canvas painting depicting a serene coastal setting with beached fishing boats with a dusky pink and blue sky and ocean in the background. Signed by artist in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet Listed French Artist 1913-1995 Post Impressionist Oil on Canvas Signed Front and VersoJean Salabet Listed French Artist 1913-1995 Post Impressionist Oil on Canvas Signed Front and Verso "Harbor Village Light House" 22"x26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed W. JONES: Impressionist Boats at DockImpressionist nautical/maritime harbor scene oil on canvas depicting fishing boats at dock. Signed, lower right. [Sight: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches; Frame: 30 x 41 3/4 inches]. Punctures and deep abrasionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed Oil Painting on Board. Abstract ImpressiArtist Signed Oil Painting on Board. Abstract Impressionist Harbor Scene with Fishing boats. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 18 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 23 inches - Frame WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL CLEMENT FISHING BOATS IN THE HARBOR PAINTINMARCEL-CLEMENT, Amedee Julien, (French, 1873-1950): Fishing Boats in the Harbor, Oil/Wood Panel, 18" x 16.5", signed lower left, dated 1925, signed verso with illegible title and affixed exhibition laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Warhanik ''Northwest Harbor'' OilElizabeth Warhanik (1880-1968 Washington) ''Northwest Harbor'' Oil on Board 7''x9'' Image. Impressionist harbor scene with fishing boats. Signed l.l. Original framing 9''x10.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Hjalmar Amundsen (American, 1911-2001) Harbor View Dockside, Sag Harbor, N.Y.American Impressionist Harbor Painting, Signed by the Artist, C. Hjalmar CAPPY Amundsen (lower right). Fishing Boats at Dockside. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 37 in. x 43 in., canvas: 30See Sold Price
Sold2021HARBOR SCENE BY HENRI BURON.France, 1880-1969. Oil on wood panel, signed and dated 1959. Fishing boats setting sail. 15"h. 18"w., framed, 21.25"h. 24.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Raffin 1927-2004 Impressionist Oil PaintingAndre Raffin (French, 1927-2004) painted this Mid-century modern harbor scene on canvas, depicting colorful fishing and sailboats in a marina. The painting is signed in the lower left corner and hand-See Sold Price
Sold2017"Portsall, Finistere" Gerard Desgranges (b. 1919)"Portsall, Finistere" Gerard Desgranges (France, b. 1919) Oil on canvas painting of French boats at French harbor. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 8.5 x 12.5 in. Inscribed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022YOLANDE ARDISSONE TOWN HARBOR SCENE, FRAMED OILYolande Ardissone (French b. 1927), untitled, undated, oil on canvas, impasto painting depicting Saint-Raphael, France with multiple boats and buildings in the distance, signed lower right, Left BankSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Vintage French Impressionist Signed Oil Sailing Boats in Marseilles Harbour c. 1940's$1,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsFélix François Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911) Fishing Boats in the Bacino,...£20,000
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Flowers in Blue Vase Red Background 1960's 1960's$850
4 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958$550
Oct 02Jasper521950's Very Large French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Bright & Colorful Flowers 1959$1,000
Oct 02Jasper52French Impressionist Signed Oil Angler Fishing Riverbank Poplar Trees 20th century$1,000
Oct 02Jasper52French Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Boats in Busy Industrial Harbour Port 2002$1,000
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52The Circus Horses Large French Post Impressionist Oil Circus Ring Interior Scene 1960's$1,300