Sold2018Louis Oscar Griffith (Indiana, 1875-1956)DESCRIPTION: Louis Oscar Griffith (Indiana, 1875-1956). Color etching. French Quarter New Orleans, Louisiana. Pencil signed lower right. Labeled to verso. Matted in wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 8-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold "Napoleon" King, 'French Quarter, Louisiana'HAROLD "NAPOLEON" KING (American 1940 - 2005) 'French Quarter at Night, New Orleans, Louisiana', 1993, oil pastel on paper, sight: 17 x 22.5 inches, overall (framed): 24.5 x 30 inches, signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK R. MILLER (American 1942-2014) A PRINT, "RoyalJACK R. MILLER (American 1942-2014) A PRINT, "Royal Street, French Quarter, New Orleans," 1972, etching on paper, signed and dated in pencil in L/R margin, "Jack R. Miller '72," titled in center margiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Davey (American 20th century) Black & WhiteBlack and white reproduction of Don Daley's drawing "French Quarter Nights New Orleans" with a man dancing to the tune of a street saxophone player. Signature and date in plate on lower right: Don DavSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School, (First Quarter 20th Century)French School (First Quarter 20th Century) "The Family Pets" oil on wood panel signed "Ch. Leroux" upper right, verso with old stamp and faint pencil inscription, incorrectly attributed to "Marie-GuilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Al Federico(Southern States, 20th century) Oil on canvas of New Orleans French Quarter, signed lower right and dated “89â€. Good condition. H33 1/2" W45"See Sold Price
Sold2022Colette Pope Heldner (American, 1902-1990), Patio, Little Theatre, French Quarter, New OrleansColette Pope Heldner (American, 1902-1990), Patio, Little Theatre, French Quarter, New Orleansoil on canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed and signed to verso, presented in a period frame. Frame dimSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Hoxsey (Louisiana), "French Quarter, New Orleans, LA," 20th c., mixed media on paper, signed lowerJ Hoxsey (Louisiana), "French Quarter, New Orleans, LA," 20th c., mixed media on paper, signed lower left, presented in a white frame, H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 27 3/4 in., Framed H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 32 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20231991 New Orleans French Quarters Festival Litho Signed NumberedDescription: 1991 New Orleans French Quarters Festival Litho – Signed Numbered 365/950Measurement approximate: 23 x 28 Frame/ 19 x 24 Image ( Inches)Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902)Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990), "Courtyard of Madam [sic] John's Legacy, Dumaine St., Old French Quarter, New Orleans", 1933, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Old Creole Courtyard Rue St. Peter (Artist'sColette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Old Creole Courtyard Rue St. Peter (Artist's Studio) - Old French Quarter - New Orleans", 1944, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Courtyard of Little Theater Rue St. Pierre -Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Courtyard of Little Theater Rue St. Pierre - Old French Quarter - New Orleans", 1944, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Old Creole Courtyard (Marchand's Tin Shop)Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Old Creole Courtyard (Marchand's Tin Shop) Rue Royale - Old French Quarter - New Orleans", 1944, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colette Pope Heldner (1902-1990, New Orleans), "Patio,Colette Pope Heldner (1902-1990, New Orleans), "Patio, Little Green Shutter Inn, French Quarter, New Orleans," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed and titled verso, presented in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolland Harve Golden, Am., Louisiana, Born 1931Rolland Harve Golden, American, Louisiana, Born 1931, French Quarter New Orleans Alley, Watercolor And Ink On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 18 X 12 Inches, Wood Frame 26 X 20.5 X 1.5 Inches, TonedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanet Dreskin (American/Louisiana, b. 1921)Jeanet Dreskin (American/Louisiana, b. 1921) , "French Quarter - New Orleans", polymer on paper laid on board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, artist label with title on backing board,See Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Spongberg (American/Illinois, 1906-1992)Grace Spongberg (American/Illinois, 1906-1992) , "French Quarter, New Orleans", 2 watercolors on paper, each signed lower right, one with label with artist and title, one with label with title on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Pope Heldner, (US/Louisiana, 1902-1990)Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) "Old Creole Patio, Royal St., French Quarter, Old New Orleans (Paris of America)" oil on canvas signed lower left, and signed and titled en verso.See Sold Price
Sold20231989 New Orleans Jazz Fest (French Quarter Festival) Litho Signed NumberedDescription: 1989 New Orleans Jazz Fest - (French Quarter Festival) Litho – Signed Numbered 308/400Measurement approximate: 33 x 23 Frame/ 32 x 22 Image (Inches)Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.O. Griffith, Color Etching, New OrleansA framed, color etching by Louis Oscar Griffith, (IN, 1875 - 1956), sight size 10x8, signed and dated 1953 lower margin, depicting woman with basket on French Quarter street in New Orleans, size as frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "New Orleans French Quarter", 1993, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, dated and inscribed on stretcher, partial sketch en verso, 24 in. x 18 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Lyman (New Orleans), "French Quarter Courtyard,"Fred Lyman (New Orleans), "French Quarter Courtyard," 20th c., watercolor, signed l.r., presented in a silvered gilt frame, H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brandi Couvillion (New Orleans), "French Quarter StreetBrandi Couvillion (New Orleans), "French Quarter Street Scene," 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, with attached artist's card, presented in a gilt and gesso frame. H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/See Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPaul Ashbrook (American, 1867-1949), Three Works on Paper, Photograph- H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 10 1/4$175
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryArnold Turtle (American/Illinois & New Orleans, 1892-1954), "Six Pen and Ink drawings of New Orleans$325
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of New Orleans Sanborn Fire Insurance Mock-Up Skeleton Maps of the French Quarter, 1910-1911,$250
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryCharles Longabaugh (American/Illinois, New Orleans, 1885-1944), "Five Etchings of Old Mexico/Texas,"$325
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryKnute Heldner (Swedish/Minnesota & New Orleans, 1886-1952), "Three Drypoint Etchings of New Orleans$325
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryBunny Matthews (American/Louisiana, 1951-2021), "Gulf Coast Blues," 1986, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/2$600