Signed Japanese Ivory Netsuke – Rabbit
Similar Upcoming Sales
A Pale Celadon Jade Recumbent RabbitFeb 08, 2026A White and Russet Jade Recumbent DeerFeb 08, 2026Hetian Mountain Material Jade HorseFeb 06, 202619c netsuke RABBIT & YOUNG amber eyes by SHUZANHotan Jade Beast4 days LeftExquisite antique piece, Hetian jade with mercury-infused feather and beast design.4 days LeftHan dynasty, hetian jade recumbent ram with red patina4 days LeftAn East Asian Carved Rabbit Bead, 20th Century, 5FD4 days LeftRoyal Doulton Blue Flambe Ceramic Rabbit Figurine4 days Left19c netsuke SLEEPING DRUNKEN SHOJO by TADATOSHIHetian Jade Dragon Playing with a Pearl4 days LeftSweet pair of blue "Herend" rabbit porcelain figurines. Made in Hungary. Hand painted, 24k gold.3 days LeftA HETIAN JADE MOTHER-AND-CHILD BEASTS WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAYFeb 28, 2026Japanese Netsuke, Signed YoshimuneLate 19th Centud A finely carved wooden netsuke depicting a seatedFeb 07, 2026Rabbit Resting Figural Puffy Pendant Charm N412 days Left19c ittobori netsuke CHIDORI plover by SUKENAGA