Sold2018G Ralph Smith, watercolor, "Vermont Landscape"G Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), watercolor painting, "Vermont Landscape", signed lower right, 14" x 20" sight, framed 19-3/4" x 25-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith, watercolor, "Pastoral Landscape"G Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), watercolor painting, "Pastoral Landscape", signed lower right, 8-1/2" x 10-1/2" sight, framed 14-1/8" x 16-1/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephane Wrobel 1927-2007, Watercolor Painting Paris Street Scene Signed and FramedStephane Wrobel 1927-2007, Watercolor Painting Paris Street Scene Signed and Framed. size: 16 in. x 12.5 in. matte, 24.25in. x 20.75 in. outside frame. ASKart: Stephane Wrobel (1927 - 2007) was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MURRAY HOWDEN WATERCOLORMurray Howden (1920-2007) Watercolor painting of a brick barn. Signed top right. 20" x 14" (sight) and 26.25" x 20.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritzi Morrison AWS 1909-2007 Rough Seas WatercolorFritzi Morrison AWS 1909-2007 Rough Seas Watercolor painting, Signed, original framing, Well listed American Artist. size: 13x21 image, 19.75x27.75 outside frame. ASKart: Fritzi Morrison (1909 - 2007)See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephane Wrobel, 1927-2007 France, Watercolor Painting, Venetian Scene, Signed, FramedStephane Wrobel, 1927-2007 France, Watercolor Painting, Venetian Scene, Signed, Framed. size: 14.75 x 20 matte, 22.75 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: Stephane Wrobel (1927 - 2007) was active/lived in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOY LAVILLE Watercolor Painting. Floral Still LiJOY LAVILLE Watercolor Painting. Floral Still Life. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Joy Biddle, American (1928-2007)Joy Biddle, American (1928-2007) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Winter Snow Scene". Signed Lower Right, In Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-36" x 14". Frame-37.5" x 15.5".Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mirrors & PaintingAntique gilt wood mirror (approx 14" H), two rectangular silver backed mirrors, and an oil on board painting on board in gilded frame and a framed watercolor (signed lower middle 2007. Painting on boaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor Painting of Chianti, Italy - Signed22" x 25.75". Framed and matted original watercolor painting of a road leading to an Italian hillside village, pencil signed either Caer or Coer 2007 in the lower right. Titled in the lower left, partSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) CARIBBEAN SCENEWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) CARIBBEAN SCENE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, depicting pair of stylized dancers on a beach, signed and dated "W. Anderson / 1940" lower right. Housed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACT HARBORWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACT HARBOR SCENE PAINTING, watercolor/gouache on paper, an early work of Cubist influence depicting tugboats in an urban harbor, signed and dated "Winslow ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcia Beaumont Floral Watercolor Painting20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR OF FLOWERS - TITLED "SPRING JOY" SIGNED MARCIA BEAUMONT LOWER LEFT - FRAMED AND MATTED - 11 1/4" X 15 1/4" SIGHT- LABEL AND TITLE ON BACK IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1987JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1987, watercolor and ink pen on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Lippincott 87;" 9" x 12", framed 14 3/4" x 15 3/4". Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "PINK AND YELLOWWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) "PINK AND YELLOW RELATIONSHIPS" ABSTRACT PAINTING, watercolor/gouache on paper, signed and dated "W. ANDERSON / '44", alternate title "Schooners" noted verso. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), landscapeG. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), landscape painting with houses, watercolor on paper, signed "GRS", 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" sight, framed size 11" x 14", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claus Hoie - Untitled Painting (Landscape with Palm Trees)Lot 132 Claus Hoie Norwegian/American (1911-2007) Untitled Painting (Landscape with Palm Trees) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 17 x 21 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 23 3/4 x 28 1/4 x 1 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftBAM bids2007 Hand Painted Middle East Sure Surrealist Signed Watercolor and Ink Painting Framed$1
BonhamsJean-Baptiste Isabey (Nancy 1767-1855 Paris) Portrait of Frederick Charles William Seymour, half...£1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor Painting Female Figure Framed Artwork$600