Sold2020Signed Limited Edition Signed Print of a Bear by D.Vintage 1989 print of a bear on a ledge in a misty forest, signed D. Rust on the right, and numbered 79/450 on the left, unframed in ochre matting. Measures 24" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario F. Fernandez (Cuban, 1946-2012) American Bald Eagle - In God we Trust - Bronze SculptureMario F Fernandez (Cuban, 1946-2012), American Bald Eagle - In God we Trust - Bronze Sculpture on Square Granite Base Featuring Polychrome Eyes and Beak, Signed, Limited Edition, Signed on the Front NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Barry Signed Indian Jones Fate of Atlantis ComicsPair of Indian Jones Fate of Atlantis Comic Books. One is a signed limited edition signed by Dan Barry, edition 1647 of 2500.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro- Original Hand Signed 1977 LE LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983/ Spain). Original Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph. Signed lower right corner. #35 out of edition of 80. Published by Maeght (Paris) in 1977. Measures 14 1/2" x 17 3/4". UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIMI HENDRIX SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PHOTOGRAPHJIMI HENDRIX SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PHOTOGRAPH - SIGNED BY FAMOUS PHOTOGRAPHER BARON WOLMAN. Baron Wolman (June 25, 1937 – November 2, 2020) was an American photographer best known for his workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe DiMaggio Signed PhotographJoe DiMaggio Signed Photograph Limited edition signed photograph showing Joe DiMaggio continue his hitting streak of 56 consecutive games, accompanied by notarized certificate of 1990, showing Joe DiMSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph XLITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Signed and Numbered, XL, numbered in lower left 191/350, lower right is signed, subject shows a seated woman with abstract florals, in frame measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY Limited Edition Lithograph XLITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph signed and numbered, XL, numbered in lower left 275/350, lower right is signed, subject shows three seated women with blue eye shadow, in frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Lmt Edition Lithograph XLITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Signed and Numbered, XL, numbered in lower left 191/350, lower right is signed, subject shows a seated woman with abstract florals, in frame measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman "Carol's Blanket St. 1" SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Signed Limited Edition original signed serigraph by R.C. Gorman, titled "Carol's Blanket St. 1". Framed. Title: "Carol's Blanket St. 1" Year completed: 1984 Edition size: 150 Numbered: 11See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE YAACOV AGAM SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION,LARGE YAACOV AGAM SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED AGAM LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 154/180 LOWER LEFT, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 40.5" X 40.5", SKU222.01 P150See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Signed Books by Robert CRUMBHeading: Author: Crumb, Robert Title: R. Crumb Coffee Table Art Book, Signed Limited Edition with Signed Print [and] Crumb Family Comics, Signed by Numerous Contributors Place Published: Publisher:KSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Lmt Edition Lithograph XLITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph signed and numbered, XL, numbered in lower left 275/350, lower right is signed, subject shows three seated women with blue eye shadow, in frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Wood Etching 38/100 [Bacchanal]Thomas Wood pencil signed limited edition etching. Signed 'Thomas Wood imp. 83' lower right, numbered 38/100 lower left, and titled 'Bacchanal' lower center. Image measures 4.25 in. x 11.25 in. and shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Masse Grateful Dead Limited Edition PosterBob Masse Grateful Dead signed limited edition poster. Signed in pencil 'Bob Masse' lower right. Numbered in pencil '321/1000' lower left. Measures 25 in. x 18 in. Near Mint condition. Just recently dSee Sold Price
2021Original Fine-Art SignedOriginal Ink technique on paper. Fine-Art Signed and Limited Edition Signed Cuban Artist: Salomon. 1/1 El Dueno Del Iruke. Size: 28 x 39 1/3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Fine-Art SignedOriginal Ink technique on paper. Fine-Art Signed and Limited Edition Signed Cuban Artist: Salomon. 1/1 El Dueno Del Iruke. Size: 28 x 39 1/3.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED LIMITED EDITION STALKERSSIGNED LIMITED EDITION STALKERS. SIGNED BY ALL CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDING DEAN KOONTZ, F PAUL WILSON, ROBERT MCCAMMON, JOE LANSDALE, ETC. THE BOOK IS IN MINT CONDITION WITH VERY SMALL TEAR TO THE UPPER SPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Spitz Signed Memorabilia (Pics Books Cards)Mark Spitz Signed Memorabilia. Includes signed a book (The Greatest Style Meets Substance), signed newspaper, signed limited edition cards, signed pictures & more! Also includes photos of him signingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Unclearly Signed LithographUnclearly signed limited edition lithograph, signed in pencil and numbered 63/350 lower margin, depicting a wooded lake view. Size as framed 48.5" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED LIMITED EDITION OBSESSIONSSIGNED LIMITED EDITION OBSESSIONS. SIGNED BY ALL CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDING DEAN KOONTZ, F PAUL WILSON, JOHN SHIRLEY, JOE LANSDALE, ETC. THE BOOK IS IN MINT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mordechai Rosenstein Serigraph Signed Limited EditionMordechai Rosenstein Serigraph Signed Limited Edition. Pencil Signed & Numbered 172/250 Solomon's song of songs 10" w x 14" h with 3" matte in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Had Gadya SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONArtist: Frank Stella (1936 - ) Title: Then came a Dog and Bit the Cat, Had Gadya Date: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring and collage on wove paper Size: sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairy tales of Oscar Wilde, signed limited editionHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: The Happy Prince and Other Tales Place Published: London Publisher:David Nutt Date Published: 1888 Description: Title page in red & blaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksTwo O'Clock Eastern Wartime By John Dunning RARE SIGNED Limited Manuscript Edition SIGNED With Notes$250
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Wilfred Of Ivanhoe Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer The Lovers Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk Art$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. A group of illustrated works, many SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONS, including:$250
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsYaacov Agam Message of Peace II 1980 Screenprint Signed Limited Edition Op Art$50(5 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan. The Works. 1903. LIMITED EDITION. SIGNED BY EDITORS CLARENCE STEDMAN AND GEORGE$750
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsBarbra Streisand | "Funny Girl" Al Hirshfeld Signed Limited-Edition Sketch$200