Sold202019th C Signed M. Cazal Folding Parasol with CoralExtraordinary mid 19th century signed M. Cazal folding carriage parasol with carved salmon coral handle with scrolling vine and grape cluster design; carved coral dog? head terminals to canopy; a carvSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Regence Style Cartel Clock signed M* Taccard & King..ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA Height : 122 cm (48 in.) ; Width : 40 cm (15,7 in.) ; Depth : 13 cm (5 in.) Dial signed M*** Taccard & King Hervelry Co., St Louis. Mahogany, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cartel Clock Signed M* Taccard & King (located in FL)Located in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304, USA, please contact us if you want to make an appointment to see the item. Dial signed M*** Taccard & King Hervelry Co., St Louis Height : 122 cm (48 in.) ; WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1978) Gazelle Vasecirca 1925enameled glass, signed 'M. Goupy' on undersidehei...MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1978) Gazelle Vase circa 1925 enameled glass, signed 'M. Goupy' on underside height 6 1/4in (15.8cm); diameter 8in (20.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Mel Cohen, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish hand-knotted wool rug, signed M. Stuyck.With neoclassical decoration in ocher and blue tones.. 198 x 336 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023OBJECTS OF NORWEGIAN PLIQUE A JOUR SIGNED M. HAMMERThe Norwegian silver cup and saucer set offered here with a circular covered box were built by hand in elaborate openwork floral motifs and decorative bands sculpted from silver stock and filled withSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE LARGE SEVRES PORCELAIN BOX SIGNED M. GUILLOUA circa 1900 Sevres cobalt ground porcelain box of circular form with bronze mounts. The domed lid painted with a scene of lovers in 18th century dress on a veranda, artist signed M. Gaillou, the scenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia 1927, Signed M. StokesPark scene. 20 x 16 in., 24 x 20 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marsden Hartley [signed M. Hartley] Oil Painting Still Life Flowers in front of WindowMarsden Hartley [signed M. Hartley] Oil Painting Still Life Flowers in front of Window, Oil on board Painting. Signed on side of book on left side. Framed. Selling "Atrributed To", no provenance or hiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian painting, gouache on paper signed M. Sarian, 9"Russian painting, gouache on paper signed M. Sarian, 9" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019ELABORATE BALINESE PAINTING, SIGNED M. SANDEHFramed painting on canvas, Egrets in Wetlands, signed and inscribed lower right M. Sandeh (Ubud, Bali, 20th c.), sight: approx 45.5"h, 27"w, overall: approx 54"h, 35"w, 17.5lbs **Provenance: from a loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed M Navajo Turquoise Sterling Shadow Box Squash Blossom NecklaceSigned M Navajo Turquoise Sterling Shadow Box Squash Blossom Necklace 132gSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED M. UEBELE (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA) WRIGGLEWORK / PUNCHED SHEET TIN COFFEE POTSIGNED M. UEBELE (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA) WRIGGLEWORK / PUNCHED SHEET TIN COFFEE POT, soldered two-part body with applied gooseneck spout, reinforced strap handle, and hinged domed lid with brass finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1900 o/c landscape signed M L Hogan, possibly Hudson Valley, in decorative later frame.Circa 1900 o/c landscape signed M L Hogan, possibly Hudson Valley, in decorative later frame. Painting measures 8.5" x 13.5". From NYC weekend home in Hudson Valley, sold the home, moving back to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. (2) Signed M. Buccellati Silver Bears.(2) signed M. Buccellati silver bears with textural finishes. One with a hinged head, and the second with a head that screws on and off. Each bear is stamped, "M Buccellati" to a panel on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEE, Mary Custis (1807-1873). Autograph letter signed ("M C Lee") to Eleanor Washington (1824-1860).LEE, Mary Custis (1807-1873). Autograph letter signed ("M C Lee") to Eleanor Washington (1824-1860). Arlington, [VA], ca 1855-56. 3 pages, 7 3/4 x 9 5/8 in., creased, with some separation to last pageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on canvas signed M. (Maurice) Ehlinger, 25 1/2" xOil on canvas signed M. (Maurice) Ehlinger, 25 1/2" x 21 1/2", "Young Beauty"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudesPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudes reading, 8"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/B Painting Girl At Piano Signed M. Ryerson (Margery)Frame: 21.25" x 17.375" Image Sight: 15.625" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standingPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standing nudes with crossed arms, 8"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colour Woodblock Print Signed M. (Margaret) Shelton '41, 5" x 6 5/8", "Barn at Taber".Colour Woodblock Print Signed M. (Margaret) Shelton '41, 5" x 6 5/8", "Barn at Taber".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Figure signed M. (Maurice) Bouval, 7 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 4", "La Pensive".Gilt Bronze Figure signed M. (Maurice) Bouval, 7 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 4", "La Pensive".See Sold Price
Sold201819th C OIL PAINTING OF CAT SIGNED M COCKETTAntique oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a cat. Signed M Cockett to lower right. Painted on a G. Rowney London canvas. Mounted in a gold gilt frame. Measures approx. 12" tall x 9" wideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Acrylic on Paper signed M. (Michelle) Miller'02, 22" x 17 3/4", "Gin & Tonic".CA$25
4 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesFramed artwork signed M. Downing Hunter(24in.x27in.)$5(1 bid)
2024Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage sterling silver Cameo Pendant pearl Necklace Hand Carved Signed M + M Scognamiglio 16"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Zuni Turquoise Coral Watch Tips Watch, Seiko, 1960's-1970's, Signed M (Mike$300
2024Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver italy two tone Bracelet 8" signed MSee Sold Price